EMMANUEL SIFFERT - repertorio/repertoire
e-mail: emmanuelsiffert@hotmail.com
skype: esiffert
 
BALLETTO    
  Françis  Poulenc  

Asphodel Meadows  Concerto for 2 pianos (Lian Scarlett)
Royal Ballet Covent Garden - London (Cover)

  Requiem .  

Fauré (Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet Covent Garden (Cover) 

  Rodin .  

Choreography: Boris Eifman
Music from Massenet, Ravel, Debussy, Saint-Saens
Ballet Teatro Colon Buenos Aires

  Viscera .  

Rolf Liebermann  - Lian Scarlet
Royal Ballet Covent Garden (Cover) 

  Françis .Poulenc  

Gloria (Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet Covent Garden - (Cover)

  John  .Talbot  

The Dying Swan  - Christopher Wheeldon
Royal Ballet Covent Garden London (Cover) 

  Adolphe  Adam  

Giselle
Volgograd Ballet
Ballet Teatro Colon Buenos Aires

  Leo Delibes  

Sylvia
Ballet Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires (2015/2017)

  Frank  Martin  

Las Hermanas - Cembalo Concerto  (Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet Covent Garden (Cover) 

  Felix Mendelssohn  

Summernightdream
St. Gallen Ballet

  Ludwig Minkus  

Don Quijote
Ballet Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

La Bayadère
Ballet Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

  Astor Piazzolla  

Escenas de Tango
Ballet San Juan (Argentina)

  Serge Prokofiev  

Romeo and Juliet
Ballet Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

Peter and the Wolf
St. Gallen Ballet

  Maurice Ravel  

Bolero - (José Zartman) Ballet Mendoza (Argentina)

  Dmitri Schostakovitch.  

Piano-Concerto no.2 (Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet Covent Garden (Cover)

Françis Poulenc (Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet Covent Garden - Londo
  Johann Strauss  

Aschenbrödel
Ballet Teatro Colon Buenos Aires 

  Peter Tschaikovsky  

Nutcracker
English National Ballet
Ballet Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires
Ballet Teatro Bicentenario San Juan - Argentina

Swan Lake
Royal Ballet Covent Garden (Cover)
Ballet Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

Sleeping Beauty
Ballet Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires
Ballet Teatro Bicentenario San Juan - Argentina 

 

OPERA    
  Daniel François Esprit Auber  

Fra Diavolo
Free Opera Company - Zürich 

  Ludwig van  Beethoven  

Fidelio
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)
International Opera-Course Taragona (Spain) 

  Leonard Berstein  

Trouble in Tahiti
ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte del Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

  Georges Bizet  

Carmen
European Chamber Opera - London
Städtische Bühnen Nürnberg
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales) 

  François Boieldieu  

La Dame Blache
Free Opera Company - Zürich - Switzerland

  Michele Carafa  

I Due Figaro
Free Opera Company - Zürich - Switzerland 

  Claude Debussy  

Pelléas et Mélisande
St. Gallen Opera (Assistant Conductor)

  Gaetano Donizetti  

Don Pasquale
European Chamber Opera - London
Teatro Nichelino - Italy
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)
ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte - Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

Elisir d’amore
European Chamber Opera - London
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales) 

Lucia di Lammermoor
ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte - Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires (Coaching)

  Manuel de Falla  

La Vida Breve
St. Gallen Opera (Assistant Conductor)

  Friedrich von Flotow  

Martha
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales) 

  Charles Gounod  

Faust
St. Gallen Opera (Assistant Conductor)
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)
ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte - Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires  (Coaching)

  Enrique Granados  

Goyescas
Teatro Lirico di Cagliari – R. Fruebeck de Burgos (Assistant Conductor)

  Ernst Theodor Hoffmann  

Liebe und Eifersucht
Free Opera Company - Zürich (Switzerland)

  Engelbert Humperdinck  

Haensel und Gretel
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)

  Franz Léhar  

Die lustige Witwe
European Chamber Opera London
Opéra de Lyon (Assistant Conductor) 

  Pietro Mascagni  

Cavalleria Rusticana
St. Gallen Opera (Assistant Conductor)

  Jules Massenet  

Werther
ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte del Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires (Coaching)

Manon 
ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte del Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires (Coaching) 

  Federico Moreno Torroba  

Luisa Fernanda
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

  Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart  

Le Nozze di Figaro
European Chamber Opera - London
Teatro Nichelino - Italy
International Opera-Course Carmona (Spain)
ISA _ Instituto Superior de Arte - Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

Don Giovanni
Teatro Nichelino - Italy
ISA _ Instituto Superior de Arte - Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

Die Zauberflöte
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)
ISA _ Instituto Superior de Arte - Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

Cosi fan tutte
European Chamber Opera - London

La Clemenza di Tito 
ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte del Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires (Coaching)

Die Entfürung aus dem Serail 
ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte del Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires (Coaching)

  Jacques Offenbach  

Les contes d'Hoffmann
ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte - Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires (Coaching)

  Giovanni Pacimi  

Don Giovanni (Il Convitato di Pietra)
Free Opera Company - Zürich

  Francis Poulenc  

Le Dialogue des Carmelites  - (Coaching)

  Giacomo Puccini  

Madame Butterfly
European Chamber Opera - London
Grand Théâtre de Genève - Armin Jordan (Assistant Conductor)
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)
Opera San Juan - Argentina 

Tosca
European Chamber Opera - London
Teatro del Bicentenario - San Juan (Argentina)

La Bohème
European Chamber Opera - London
Teatro Sucre - Quito, Ecuador
Teatro Municipal - Lima, Peru

Turandot
International Opera-course Carmona (Spain)

Manon Lescaut
International Opera-course Carmona (Spain)

  Maurice Ravel  

L'enfant et les sortilèges
ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte del Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires 

  Gioacchino Rossini  

Il Barbiere di Siviglia
European Chamber Opera - London
Martisor Festival - Moldavia
Teatro del Bicentenario San Juan - Argentina

La Cenerentola
European Chamber Opera - London
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)

L’ Italiana in Alger
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)

  Camille  Saint-Saens  

Samson et Dalila (Coaching)

  Johann Strauss  

Die Fledermaus
European Chamber Opera - London
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina (semi-staged)

Eine Nacht in Venedig
St-Gallen Opera (Assistant)
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales) 

  Richard Strauss  

Salomé
St. Gallen Opera (Assistant Conductor)

Ariadne auf Naxos
St. Gallen Opera (Assistant Conductor)

  Piotr Tschaikovsky  

Eugen Onegin
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)
International Opera-Course Carmona (Spain) 

  Giuseppe Verdi  

La Traviata
European Chamber Opera - London
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)
Chichinau Opera
Teatro del Bicentenario - San Juan (Argentina)
ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte del Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

Rigoletto
European Chamber Opera - London
Städtische Bühnen - Nürnberg

Uno Ballo in Maschera
Martisor Festival - Moldavia
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)

Nabucco  
ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte del Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires (coaching)

Aida
St. Gallen Opera (Assistant Conductor)
Opera Festival Avenches (Assistant Conductor)
Opera Volgograd 
Festival La Perla - Pfäffikon/Zürich
Teatro del Bicentenario - San Juan - Argentina

Il Trovatore  
ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte del Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires (coaching)

Otello
San Juan Opera - Argentina

Don Carlos
Teatro del Bicentenatio - San Juan - Argentina 

SINFONICO    
  Pillar Aguilar  

Snowstorm
Orquesta Sinfonica de Concepcion - Chile 

  Humberto Allende  

Cello-concerto
Concepcion Symphony Orchestra  (Chile) 

  Claudio Alsuyet  

Buenos Aires - Carpe Diem
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

"Vitraux" Fantasy for Piano and Orchestra
 San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Aram Aratunian  

Trumpet - concerto
Fundacion Orquesta Sinfonica de Bogota
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional de Argentina - Buenos Aires

  Cristian Axt  

Camino a la Peña
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional Argentina 

  Jean Ballisat  

Ouverture pour les Fêtes de Vignerons
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Intermezzo
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

  Granville Bantock  

The Witch of Atlas
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Samuel Barber  

Essay no.2
Royal College of Muisc Symphony Orchestra - London (rehearsal - sessions)

Adagio for Strings
Swiss Chamber Orchestra
Orquesta UNCUYO Mendoza
Orchestra Sinfonica della Valle d'Aosta

  Bela Bartok  

Divertimento
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Rumanian Folks Dances
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

  Ludwig van Beethoven  

Symphony no. 1
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 2
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 3
George Enescu Philharmonic Orchestra - Bucharest

Symphony no. 4
Orquesta Filarmonica Juvenil de Guayaquil - Ecuador

Symphony no. 5
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica UA Aguascalientes (Mexico)

Symphony no. 6
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 7
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Symphony no. 8
Lutoslavsky Philharmony

Symphony no. 9
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 10 (Cooper)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Coriolan
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Filarmonica Juvenil de Guayaquil - Ecuador

Die Ruinen von Athen
San Juan Symphona Orchestra - Argentina

Egmont
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Welsh National Opera Orchestra

Die Weihe des Hauses
Landesjugendsymphonieorchester Saarland

Tripelconcerto
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica de Michoacan - Mexico

Violin-Concerto
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentina

Leonorenouverture Nr. 3
Lutoslavsky Philharmony

Piano - Concerto no. 1
Landesjugendsymphonieorcheste des Saarlandes

Piano - Concerto no. 2
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra - Belo Horizonte - Brazil

Piano - Concerto no. 3
Pilzen Opera Orchestra

Piano - Concerto no. 4
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta de Radio Filarmonia - Lima (Peru)

Piano - Concerto no. 5
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
George Enescu Philharmonic Orchestra - Bucharest

Choralphantasie
Orchestre du Conservatoire - Gennevilliers

  Vincenzo Bellini  

Norma (Overture)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Alban Berg  

Violin-concerto
Orquesta Sinfonica San Juan - Argentina 

  Luciano Berio  

Folk Songs
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

  Charles Auguste de Beriot  

Scenes de Ballet
Orquesta Sinfonica de Concepcion - Chile 

  Hector Berlioz  

Carneval Romain
Youth Symphony Orchestra Saarland - Germany
Johannesburg Philarmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional del Ecuador

Symphonie Fantastique
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Marche Hongroise (Damnation de Faust) 
Orquesta Sinfonica UA Aguascalientes (Mexico)

  Georges Bizet  

Symphony in C
Orquesta Filarmonica da Gran Canaria

Carmen-Suites
Youth Symphony Orchestra Saarland - Germany

Arlesienne - Suites
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

  Carlos  Bonilla  

Suite popular
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional de Ecuador 
Musikkollegium Winterthur 

  Allesandro Borodin  

Steppenskizze aus Mittelasien
Aosta Symphony Orchestra 

Symphony no. 2
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza-Argentinia
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

  Giovanni Bottesini  

Grand Duo Concertant
Asti Filarmonica

Tarantella
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Doublebass-Concerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Johannes Brahms  

Symphony no. 1
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Symphony no. 2
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 3
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 4
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchesta
George Enescu Philharmonic Orchestra - Bucharest
Welsh National Opera Orchestra

Hungarian Dances
Youth Symphony Orchestra Saarland - Germany
Aosta Symphony Orchestra 

Akademische Festouvertüre
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Tragic Overture
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Double - Concerto
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Violin - Concerto
Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Piano - Concerto no.1
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentina

Ein Deutsches Requiem
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Serenade no.1
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Benjamin Britten  

Simple Symphony
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Sinfonietta op.1
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza (Argentina) 

Saint-Nicolas (Cantata for tenor, choirs and orchestra) 
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza (Argentina) 

The Spring Symphony
National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina
National Chorus of Argentina
National Youth Chorus of Argentina

4 Sea Interludes
National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina

  Max Bruch  

Violin - Concerto no. 1
Cairo Symphony Orchestra
Aosta Symphony Orchestra 
Welsh National Opera Orchestra

Scottish Fantasy
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Andante for Viola and Orchestra
Sudecka Philharmony Walbrych

Concerto for Viola and Clarinet
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentinia

Kol Nidrei
Concepcion Symphony Orchestra  (Chile)

  Anton Bruckner  

Overture in g - minor
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Te Deum
San Juan Symphona Orchestra - Argentina

  Federico Busoni  

Divertimento
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana - Lugano

  George Butterworth  

The banks of green willow
San Juan Symphony Orchestra 

  Leonardo Cardenas  

Yumbo
Guayacuil Symphony Orchestra (Ecuador) 

  Alfredo Casella  

Italia
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchesta

  Ernest Chausson  

Symphony in B-Flat Major, op.20
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina

Viviane, op.5
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Poème
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Poème de l'Amour et de la Mer
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional de Argentina - Buenos Aires

La Tempête
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Carlos Chavez  

Toccata for percussion instruments
San Juan Symphoy Orchestra - Argebtina 

  Frédéric Chopin  

Piano - Concerto no. 1
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa

Piano - Concerto no. 2
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa
North Boehmien Philharmony - Teplice
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Filarmonica Juvenil de Guayaquil
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Enrique Crespo  

Fanfare for brass
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Paul Creston  

Marimba - Concerto
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

  Vincent d' Indy  

Istar
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Ferdinand David  

Trombone-Concerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra 

  Claude Debussy  

La mer
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional del Ecuador
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional Argentina

Danse profane et sacrée
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Petite Suite
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica de la Provincia de Rio Negro - Argentina

Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica de Michoacan - Mexico
Orquesta Sinfonica de Santa Fe - Argentina

Nuages
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Iberia
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional de Argentina - Buenos Aires

Sirènes
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Léo Delibes  

Coppelia - Suite 
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional del Ecuador

  Frederick Delius  

2 Aquarelles
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Air and Dance
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Summer evening 
Rundfunksinfonieorchester Saarbrücken
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Summernight on the River
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

The Walk to the Paradise-Garden
KwaZuluNatal Philharmonic Orchestra - Durban - South-Africa
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

In a Summer Garden
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra 

  Alexandre Denéréaz  

Le Rêve
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchesta

Scène de la vie du Cirque
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchesta

Au Tombeau de Tuth-Anck-Amon
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchesta

  Miguel Domeneghini  

Tripal
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Paul Dukas  

L’ Aprentie Sorcier 
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Symphony in C
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

  Henri Duparc  

Lenore
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina 

  Antonin Dvorak  

Romanze for Violin
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentina

Tschechische Suite
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 6 
Pilzen Operahouse Orchestra

Symphony no. 7
Bern Music-Academy Orchestra

Symphony no. 8
KwaZuluNatal Philharmonic Orchestra - Durban - South-Africa
Orquesta de Radio Filarmonia - Lima (Peru)

Symphony no. 9
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Aguascalientes

Serenade for strings
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Slavonic dances
North Boehmien Philharmony - Teplice
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Cello - Concerto
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional Argentina

2 Waltzes op.54
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Violin - Concerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Edward Elgar  

Cello - Concerto 
Orchestre du Conservatoire - Gennevilliers

Serenade for strings
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Violin - Concerto
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Symphony no.2
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Enigma Variation
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Salut d'amour
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Introduction and Allegro
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

In the South
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico 

  Noelia Escalzo  

Festivarela
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Manuel de Falla  

El amor brujo 
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa
Aosta Symphony Orchestra 

7 Spanish Folksongs
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

  Gabriel Fauré  

Pélléas et Mélisande
Orchestra de UNCuyo - Mendoza - Argentina
Orchestre de l'HEMU - Lausanne 

  Eduardo Florencia  

Music for String Orchestra
Sinfonia Concertante for Cello and Orchestra
National Symphony Orchestra of Ecuador 

  Carlos Florit  

Las Lunas
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Jorge Fontelna  

Toccatta  for big Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Aloys Fornerod  

Le Voyage de printemps 
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Pastorale
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

2. Concerto pour Orchestre de Chambre
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

Prométhée enchainé
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra
Lebanese Philharmonic Orchestra - Beirut
Orchestre de l'HEMU - Lausanne 

Piano-concerto
Orchestre de l'HEMU - Lausanne
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Jean Français  

Concerto for basson
Rubinstein Philharmony Lodz - Poland 

  César Franck  

Symphony in D minor
Kwa Zulu Natal Philharmonic Orchestra - Durban - South-Africa 

Le Chasseur Maudit
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador

Rédemption
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Variations Symphoniques
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  René Gerber  

Flute - Concerto
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Violin - Concerto
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Trumpet - Concerto
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Piano - Concerto
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Trois Paysages de Breughel
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador 
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Sinfonietta no.1
Orchestre de Chambre de Fribourg
Yaquina Orchestra Newport - Oregon - USA

Le Sablier
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  George Gershwin  

Cuban Overture 
Rubinstein Philharmony - Lodz
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

"Porgy and Bess" Concert Version Robert Russell Bennett
Fundacion Orquesta Sinfonica de Bogota 

  Alberto Ginastera  

Danza del Trigo 
Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires

Concierto Argentino
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Philipp Glass  

Violinconcerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Alexandre Glazounov  

Saxophone-Concerto
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina

Symphony no.5
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina

  Michael Glinka  

Valse Fantasie
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Russlan and Ludmilla
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentinia
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Peru National Symphony Orchestra

  David Gompper  

Violin-Concerto
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Double-Concerto
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Clarinet - Concerto
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Spirals
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Ikon
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Sunburst
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Flip
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Moonburst 
San Juan Symphony Orchestra
 

 

  Charles Gounod  

"Petite Symphonie" for winds
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Dante Grela  

Continuar Espererando (2011)
Orquesta Sinfonica Provincial de Rosario (Argentina) 

  Edward Grieg  

Holberg - Suite 
Orchestra Sinfonica Aosta

Peer Gynt - Suites
Sudecka Philharmony Walbrych
Royal College of Music Symphony Orchestra - London
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentina
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Two melodies op.35 + 55
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Piano - Concerto
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Norvegan Dances
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphonic Dances
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Geraldo Guevara  

Divertimento for strings
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Suite Ecuador
Musikkollegium Winterthur 

  Georg Friedrich  Haendel  

Watermusic
Prag Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra 

Fireworksmusic
Prag Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra

  Karl Amadeus Hartmann  

Concerto funèbre 
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

  Joseph Haydn  

Symphonie no. 6
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 7
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 8
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 22
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 34
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 44
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Symphonie no. 55
London Mozart Players

Symphonie no. 82
Orquesta Sinfonica Aguascalientes

Symphonie no. 100
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 102
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 104
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Cello-Concerto in D-Major
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Cello-Concerto in C-Major
Asti Filarmonica

Violin-Concerto in G-Major
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Paul Hindemith  

Kammermusik Nr. 3 
Basler Kammerorchester

Kammermusik Nr. 5
Slovenische Philharmonie

Fünf Stücke für Streichorchester
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

  F.A. Hoffmeister  

Viola - Concerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Leopold Hofmann  

Flute-Concerto in D-Major
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Arthur Honegger  

Blues 
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Pastorale d’été
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Andante
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 2
Dohnany Symphony Orchestra Budapest
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Concert for Flute and Englishhorn
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

  Engelbert Humperdinck  

Hansel and Gretel - Overture
Welsh Concert Orchestra 

  Jacques Ibert  

Flute - Concerto 
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana - Lugano
Orquesta Sinfonica de la Provincia de Rio Negro - Argentina

Conerto de camera for Saxophone
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Jarmil Janacek  

Ballad of Blanek 
Aargauer Symphony Orchestra

Fiddler’s Child
Aargauer Symphony Orchestra

Suite for strings
Swiss Chamber Orchestra 

  Niccolo Jomelli  

Requiem
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Aram Khachaturian  

Violin-Concerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra 

  Houtaf Khoury  

Violin - Concerto no.2 “Derrière le Miroir”
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra

  Zoltan Kodaly  

Dances from Galanta 
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Psalmus Hungaricus
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Erich Wolfgang Korngold  

Violin - Concerto 
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

  Elia Koussa  

A Ritual Comedy for Orchestra
Lebanese Philharmonic Orchestra - Beirut 

  Sergej Koussevitzky  

Doublebass-Concerto
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra (Ecuador) 

  Eduard Lalo  

Cello-Concerto
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina

Symphonie Espagnole
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Franz Léhar  

Ballsirenen 
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

A collection of the most famous Operetta - Arias
Welsh Concert Orchestra

  Franz Liszt  

Les Préludes 
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra
Cairo Symphony Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Orpheus
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Ce qu'on entend sur la montagne
Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra - Belo Horizonte - Brazil 

Piano-Concerto no.1
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Piano-Concerto no.2
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra 

  Maria Eugenia Luc  

HU
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional de Argentina - Buenos Aires 

  Pepe Luna  

"Manana" - for Symphony Orchestra, Chorus and Electroacoustic
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador 

  Bruno Maderna  

Concert for 2 pianos, harps and percussion
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

  Fabio Maffei  

Le Petit Prince 
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

  Gustav Mahler  

Symphony no. 1
Mozarteumorchester Salzburg (Akustikprobe)
National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina (Akustikprobe)

Totenfeier
Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 4
San Juan Symphona Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 5
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

  Frank Martin  

Pavane couleur du temps
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Polyptique
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Petite Symphonie Concertante
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

  Brohuslav Martinu  

Oboe-Concerto
Orquesta Sinfonica de Salta (Argentina) 

  Jules Massenet  

L'Assomption (Last Dream of a Virgin)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Thais - Méditation 
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

  Fabian Maximo  

Piano-concerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Felix Mendelssohn  

Athalia
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Trompeten - Ouvertüre
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Meeresstille und Glückliche Fahrt
Orquesta Sinfonica San Juan - Argentina

Ruy Blas
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Heimkehr aus der Fremde
KwaZuluNatal Philharmonic Orchestra - Durban - South-Africa

Violin-Concerto op. 64
Orchestra Sinfonica Aosta 
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Die Hebriden
Orchestra Sinfonica Aosta

Die schöne Melusine
Orchestra Sinfonica Aosta
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Sommernachtstraum
Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie - Konstanz

Symphony no. 1
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Symphony no. 3
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa

Symphony no. 4
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Concepcion Symphony Orchestra  (Chile)

Symphony no. 5
Philharmonia Orchestra

  Laurent Mettraux  

Symphony no. 1
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana - Lugano

Ombre 
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Vision Immanente
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Lacrimosa
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Offrande
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Stimmungen
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

  Darius Milhaud  

Saudades de Brasil
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

  Segundo Luis Moreno  

Ecuadorien Suite no.1
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional de Ecuador 

Ecuadorien Suite no.2
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional de Ecuador 
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Musikkollegium Winterthur 

  Rainaldo Moya  

Siempre Lunes, Siempre Marzo
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Leopold Mozart  

Concerto for Alto Trombone
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador

  Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart  

Oboe - concerto KV314
Basson - concerto KV191
Clarinet - concerto KV622
Flute - concertos KV313,314
Andante for flute KV315
Concerto for flue and harp KV299
Horn - concertos no.1,2,3,4
Violin - concertos KV212,216,218,219
Concertone KV315f
Sinfonia Concertante KV364
Adagio E major KV261
Rondo C-major  KV373
Piano - concertos no.8, 9, 12, 18, 24, 26
Double - concerto KV316a


Overtures
Figaro
Don Giovanni
Der Schauspieldirektor
Zaide
La Clemenza di Tito
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Die Zauberflöte


Posthorn - Serenade KV320
"Gran Partita" - Serenade KV361
Seranade for winds KV388
Haffner - Serenade KV250
Serenata Notturna KV239
Eine kleine Nachtmusik KV525
Divertimenti KV136,137,138
Kassation KV63


Symphonies no.1,25,29,31,35,36,38,40,41

Exsultate,Jubilate KV165
Missa Brevis KV275
Ave Verum KV618
Requiem KV626


Orquesta Sinfonica de Venezuela
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana - Lugano
Basler Kammerorchester
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Swiss Chamber Orchestra
London Mozart Players
Wiener Mozartorchester
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
National Youth Symphony Orchestra of Uruguay
Asti Filarmonica
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina
Orquesta Sinfonica UA Aguascalientes (Mexico) 

  Modest Mussorski  

Eine Nacht auf dem kahlen Berge
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica de Salta (Argentina)

Bilder der Ausstellung
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

  Carl Nielsen  

Clarinet - Concerto 
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Royal College of Music Symphony Orchestra - London 

  Tito Oliva  

Tangotour
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Carl Orff  

Carmina Burana
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

  Carlos Ortega  

ACUARELA ANDINA
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra 

  Jorge Oviedo  

Fugato sobre el "Capariche"
Musikkollegium Winterthur

Volcanic Suite
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Cristales
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador

  Nicolo Paganini  

Violin - Concerto no. 1
Rundfunksinfonieorchester Saarbrücken
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Violin - Concerto no. 2 "La Campanella"
Asti Filarmonica

  Astor Piazzola  

Different tangos
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Bandoneon-concierto 
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

  Giovanni Battista Polledro  

Sinfonia in D Major
Asti Filarmonica 

  Francis Poulenc  

Organ - Concerto 
Orchestra Sinfonica Aosta
Orchestra de Chambre Fribourgois

Les Mariées de la Tour Eiffel
Bern Symphony Orchestra

  Sergej Prokofiev  

Symphony no. 1
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 5
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 7
Orquesta Sinfonica de Concepcion - Chile

Peter and the Wolf
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Piano - concerto no. 1
Slowenische Philharmonie - Liubljana

Piano - concerto no.3
Orquesta Sinfonica National Argentina
Royal College of Music Symphony Orchestra (rehearsal-session)

Herbst
Aosta Symhony Orchestra

Violin-Concerto no.2
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Sergej Rachmaninoff  

Piano - Concerto no. 1
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Piano - Concerto no. 2
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador

Paganini - Variations
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Symphonic Dances Op. 45
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica de Michoacan - Mexico
Orquesta Sinfonica de Venezuela
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico
Orquesta Estable del Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires
Orquesta Sinfonica de Santa Fe - Argentina

Symphony no. 1
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 2
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 3
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra

Spring Waters
Orquesta Sinfonica Provincial de Rosario (Argentina)

Vocalise
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Provincial de Rosario (Argentina)

The Isle of the Death
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentina

The Rock, op.7
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

  Joachim Raff  

Overture "Dame Kobold"
Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra - Belo Horizonte - Brazil 

Sinfonietta for winds op.185
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Maurice Ravel  

Raspodie Espagnole
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Valses Nobles et Sentimentales
Orquesta Sinfonica San Juan - Argentina
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Ma Mère l’Oye 
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa

Bolero
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Alborada del Gracioso
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional Argentina
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Piano - Concerto in g - major
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Pavane pour une infante défunte
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Tzigane
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra

La Valse
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Daphnis et Chloe, Suite no.1
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Daphnis et Chloe, Suite no.2
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Scheherazade
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina

Au Tombeau de Couperin
Orquesta Sinfonica de la Provincia de Rio Negro - Argentina

  Bernard Reichel  

Triptyque Symphonique 
Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra

Piece Symphonique
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

  Ottorino Respighi  

Pini di Roma 
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchesta
Slowenische Philharmonie - Liubljana
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Fontane di Roma
Slowenische Philharmonie – Liubljana

Danze e Arie Antiche no. 1
Youth Symphony Orchestra Saarland - Germany

Danze e Arie Antiche no. 3
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

La Boutique Fantasque
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina 

  Silvestre Revueltas  

Janitzio
Orquesta Sinfonica Provincial de Rosario (Argentina) 

  Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakoff  

Scheherazade 
North Bohmien Philharmony - Teplice

Capriccio Espagnole
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Russian Easter Overture
Orquesta Sinfonica Provincial de Rosario (Argentina) 

  Rolf Urs Ringger  

Concerto for Viola and Chamberorchestra “Love is in the Air”
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

  Alexandro Rodriguez  

"Katana" Guitarre-Concerto
Orquesta Sinfonica de Venezuela

  Ney Rosauro  

Marimba Concerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Mitas Brasilieras 
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

  Gaetano Rossini  

Overtures
La Scala di Seta
Barbiere di Seviglia
Semiramide
Il Signor Bruschino
La Gazza Ladra
Italiana in Alger

Orquesta Filarmonica da Gran Canaria
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Asti Filarmonica
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Asti Filarmonica
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Stabat Mater
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Alphonse Roy  

Triptyque Symphonique 
Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra

Ballade
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

  Camille Saint-Saens  

Le Carneval des Animaux 
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Danse macabre
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Piano - Concerto no. 5
KwaZuluNatal Philharmonic Orchestra - Durban - South-Africa

Violin - Concerto no. 3
KwaZuluNatal Philharmonic Orchestra - Durban - South-Africa

Cello - Concerto no. 1
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica de Santa Fe - Argentina

Introduction et Rondo Capricioso
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

La Jeunesse d'Hercules
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Luis Humberto Salgado  

Symphony no. 7 
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Fiesta de la Cosecha
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Variaciones Folkoricos
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

  Miguel Scebba  

Overtura - Scherzo
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Violin-Concerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Johann Schrammel  

Wien bleibt Wien
Fundacion Orquesta Sinfonica de Bogota

  Franz Schubert  

Symphony no. 1
Orquesta Sinfonica San Juan - Argentina

Symphony no. 2
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 3
Rubinstein Philharmony - Lodz

Symphony no. 4
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador

Symphony no. 5
Orchestre du Conservatoire - Gennevilliers
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Symphony no. 6
Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie - Konstanz

Symphony no. 7 (Unvollendete)
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Welsh Concert Orchestra

Symphony no. 8 (Grosse C-Dur Symphonie)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Rosamunde (Overture)
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa

Rosamunde (Zwischenaktmusik)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Overture in c
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Der Tod und das Mädchen
Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra

Overture "im italienischen Stil" 
Swiss Chamber Orchestra 

  Robert Schumann  

Introduktion, Scherzo und Finale
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra (Ecuador)

Symphony no. 1
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra (Ecuador)

Symphony no. 2
Guayacuil Symphony Orchestra (Ecuador)

Symphony no. 3
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Symphony no. 4
Cairo Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional del Ecuador
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Konzertstück op. 91
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Piano - Concerto
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchesta
Bucharest Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional del Ecuador
Orquesta Estable del Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

  Dimitri Shostakovich  

Symphony no. 1 
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Symphony no. 5
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 9 
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 10
Orquesta Sinfonica de Salta (Argentina)

Babylon
Youth Symphony-Orchestra Saarland - Germany

Festival Overture
Orquesta de Radio Filarmonia - Lima (Peru)

Chamber - Symphony
Swiss Chamber Orchestra
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orchestre de Chambre Fribourgois

  Jean Sibelius  

Karelia Overture op.10
Royal College of Music Symphony Orchestra - London

Finlandia
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentina

Karelia Suite
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Loja Symphony Orchestra

Valse triste
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Pelléas et Mélisande
Yaquina Chamber Orchestra - Oregon - USA

Belsazar's Feast - Suite
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Impromptu
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

En Saga
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador

Violin - Concerto
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 1
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Lebanese Philharmonic Orchestra - Beirut

Symphony no. 2
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Symphony no. 5
Peru National Symphony Orchestra

Symphony no. 7
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

  Bedrich Smetana  

Moldau 
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

From Bohemia’s Wood and Fields
Aargauer Symphony Orchestra

  Johann Strauss  

Waltzes, Polkas  and Overtures 
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
Welsh Concert Orchestra 

  Richard Strauss  

Horn-Concerto no. 1
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza (Argentina)

Horn-Concerto no. 2 
Lutoslavsky Philharmony

Serenade op. 7
Orquesta Filarmonica da Gran Canaria
Concepcion Symphony Orchestra  (Chile)

Also sprach Zarathustra
Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra

Till Eulenspiegel
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Tod und Verklärung
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Tanz der Sieben Schleier (Salome)
Royal College of Muisc Symphony Orchestra - London (rehearsal - sessions) 

  Igor Stravinsky  

L'Oiseau de Feu
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Gennevilliers-Paris

Pulcinella
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Gennevilliers-Paris

Le Sacre du Printemps
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

L'Histoire du Soldat (full version)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Miguel Angel Sugo  

CYC 523 (orchestral piece)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Josef Suk  

Phantastic Scherzo op.25
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Franz von Suppé  

Light Cavallerie
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Welsh Concert Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra
Fundacion Orquesta Sinfonica de Bogota

Dichter und Bauer
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

  John Taverner  

The Whale
National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina
National Youth Chorus of Argentina 

  Peter Tchaikovsky  

Capriccio Italien 
Youth Symphony Orchestra Saarland - Germany

Violin - Concerto
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Piano - Concerto no. 1
Aosta Symphony Orchestra 

Andante Cantabile
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra

Ouverture 1812
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 1
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina

Symphonie no. 2
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no.3
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no.4
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Fundacion Orquesta Sinfonica de Bogota
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Symphonie no. 5
Youth Synphony Orchestra Saarland - Germany

Symphonie no. 6
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Serenade for strings
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Andante mélancolique
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra

Rokoko-Variations
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Francesca da Rimini
National Youth Symphony Orchestra of Uruguay

Romeo and Juliet
Guayacuil Symphony Orchestra (Ecuador) 

Elegie
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Hamlet op.67a
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra (Ecuador)

  Johann Baptist Vanhall  

Double-Bass Concerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

  Hubert Vasquez  

Guitar Concerto "El Arbol de la Vida"
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico 

  Ralph Vaughan - Williams  

Symphony no.2 "A London Symphony"
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 3 "Pastorale"
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador

Symphony no. 5
Rundfunksinfonieorchester Saarbrücken

Symphony no. 8
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Tallis - Fantasy
Swiss Chamber Orchestra
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

The Wasps
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

  Giuseppe Verdi  

Different Overtures 
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa
Aosta Symphony Orchestra 
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

  Hector Villa - Lobos  

Guitar - Concerto 
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Peru National Symphony Orchestra

  Johann Christoph Wagenseil  

Trombone - Concerto
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador 

  Richard Wagner  

Tannhäuser - Overture 
Bucharest Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Ciudad de Lima
National Youth Symphony Orchestra of Uruguay

Tristan und Isolde - Overture
Liebestod
Orquesta Sinfonica Ciudad de Lima

Rienzi - Overture
Orquesta Sinfonica Ciudad de Lima

Differnt Arias from Lohengrin, Tristan und Isolde, WDer Fliegende Holländer
Orquesta Sinfonia por el Peru

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Overture
Orquesta Sinfonica Ciudad de Lima

Der fliegende Holländer - Overture
Orquesta Sinfonica Ciudad de Lima

Lohengrin - Overture
Orquesta Sinfonica Ciudad de Lima

  William  Walton  

Belshazzar’s Feast.
Royal College of Muisc Symphony Orchestra - London (rehearsal - sessions)

  Xilin Wang  

Symphony no.3
China National Symphony Orchestra - Beijing

Symphony no.4
China National Symphony Orchestra - Beijing

Symphony no.5
China National Symphony Orchestra - Beijing

Piano - concerto
China National Symphony Orchestra - Beijing

Concertino for piano and 23 instruments
China National Symphony Orchestra - Beijing

  Carl Maria von Weber  

Oberon 
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Der Freischütz - Overture
Philharmonia Orchestra
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Clarinet - concerto no.2
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Aufforderung zum Tanz 
Fundacion Orquesta Sinfonica de Bogota

Symphony no.1
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

  Alberto Williams  

Niebla en la Pampa
San Juan Symphony Orchestra 

EMMANUEL SIFFERT - www.emmanuelsiffert.com