Calendar

dal 13/01/2017 al 15/01/2017 - London (GB)
ROYAL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
programma:

Cadogan Hall - London

Recording with the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - London

David Gompper 
Sunburst
Clarinet Concerto
Concerto for Violin and Cello
Wolfgang David, violin
Timothy Gill, cello
Michael Northworthy,clarinette

 


Wed 18 January 2017 - London (AR)
ROYAL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA - web
programma:

Cadogan Hall 07.30pm

D. Gompper: Sunburst
J. Brahms: Violin-concerto
Wolfgang David, violin
P.Tschaikovsky: Symphony no.4


Fri 27 January 2017 - Quito (EC)
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional - Ecuador - web
Iglesia La Compania
programma:

Jorge Oviedo (Ecuador): Volcanic Suite 
Franz Liszt: Piano-concerto no.2
Andres Torres, piano
Paul Dukas: Symphony in C

 

 


Fri 03 February 2017 - Guayaquil  (EC)
Guayaquil Symphony Orchestra
programma:

Leonardo Cardenas: Yumbo - Overture
Peter Tchaikovsky: Romeo and Juliet
Robert Schumann: 2nd Symphony


Fri 10 February 2017 - Cuenca (EC)
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra
programma:

Jean Sibelius: En Saga (Symphonic Poem)
Jorge Oviedo: Cristales for violin and orchestra
Ralph Vaughan-Williams: Symphony no.3 (Pastoral-Symphony)


dal 13/02/2017 al 22/02/2017 - Guayacuil (EC)
Conservatorio Niccolo Paganini - Guayaquil
programma:
  • TEACHING SEMINAR  in CONDUCTING AND VIOLIN 



Fri 10 March 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

21.30 Auditorio Juan Victoria

F. Mendelssohn: Trompete Overture
A. Dvorak: Czech Suite op.22 
******
E. Grieg: Symphonic Dances op.64 

 


Fri 17 March 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

21.30 Auditorio Juan Victoria

J. Massenet: Phedre - Overture
P. Dukas: Fanfare La Peri
C. Franck: Variation Symphoniques
Juan Varela, piano 

******
J. Massenet: L'Assomption (Last Dream of a Virgin)
C. Saint- Saens:
La Jeunesse d'Hercules


Thu 23 March 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

21.30 Auditorio Juan Victoria

YOUNG SOLOIST CONCERT

W.A. Mozart: Exultate Jubilate
Maria Milagros Garcia
W.A. Mozart: Piano-concerto no.12 A-Major
Victor Yanakiev,piano
C. Stamitz: Viola-concerto
Claudia Vera, viola
W.A. Mozart: Divertimento KV 136


dal 25/03/2017 al 15/03/2017 - Buenos Aires (AR)
TEATRO COLON - web
programma:

L. Délibes: Sylvia
Choreographie: Frederick Ashton 

Ballet in 3 acts
Ballet of the Teatro Colon Buenos Aires
Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires


performances:
05.04.2017  08.30pm
06.04.2017  08.30pm
07.04.2017  08.30pm
08.04.2017  05.00pm
11.04.2017  08.30pm
12.04.2017  08.30pm
13.04.2017  08.30pm 


dal 27/03/2017 al 01/04/2017 - Buenos Aires (AR)
UCA Universidad Cattolica Buenos Aires
programma:

CONDUCTING SEMINAR FOR BALLET-CONDUCTING 

Sylvia (Leo Delibes): Le berger 1st act no.2
Sylvia (Leo Delibes): Valse lente (Sylvia)  1st act no.4b
Sylvia (Leo Delibes): Pas des Ethiopiens 2nd act no.10
Sylvia (Leo Delibes): Divertissement  3rd act no.16


dal 13/04/2017 al 29/04/2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO
Teatro del Bicentenario San Juan - ore: 20:00
programma:

TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO - San Juan

Giuseppe Verdi:

LA TRAVIATA (Opera in 3 acts) (Co-production with the Teatro Argentino de La Plata - Argentina)
Performances:
25.4. 2017 public general-rehearsal
26.4. 2017 20.00 (Premiere)
28.4. 2017 20.00
29.4. 2017 20.00

 

 


Thu 27 April 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

programm to be decided


Thu 04 May 2017 - SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA (AR)
programma:

programm to be decided


Fri 05 May 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

Teatro Bicentenario

EDUCATION CONCERTS

EL MAGO DE OZ 

03.05.2017 - 09.00
04.05.2017 - 14.00
05.05.2017 - 09.00

 

 

 


Fri 12 May 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

21.30 Auditorio Juan Victoria

Hugo Chavez:  Toccata for percussion - ensemble


Fri 19 May 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

21.30 Auditorio Juan Victoria

J. Brahms: Haydn-variations
*******
J. Brahms: Violin-concerto 
Rossana Migani, violin


dal 22/05/2017 al 03/06/2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO
programma:

TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO - San Juan


P. Tschaikovsky:
 Nutcracker
Choreographie: Lydia Segni

Ballet in 2 acts
Ballet of San Juan

performances:
31.05.2017  08.00pm (public general-rehearsal)
01.06.2017  08.00pm
02.06.2017  08.00pm
03.06.2017  08.00pm


Mon 12 June 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

21.30 Teatro Bicentenario

DIA DE SAN JUAN - CELEBRATION GALA-CONCERT

M. Ravel: Bolero with Ballet
Symphonic Tango with Ballet


Fri 16 June 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

21.30 Auditorio Juan Victoria

J.S. Bach:
Brandenburg Concert no.6
A. Vivaldi: Concert for 2 trompets
W.A. Mozart Sinfonia Concertante
Nidal Yebali,violin  Daniel Sanchez, viola

 


Fri 23 June 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

21.30 Auditorio Juan Victoria

C. Saint- Saens: La Jeunesse d'Hercules
E. Elgar: Introduction and Allegro
********
J. Fontelna: Toccata
M. Ravel: Bolero 


Fri 30 June 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

21.30 Auditorio Juan Victoria

Kodaly
: Dances from Galanta
Kodaly: Psalmus Hungaritus

Coro Universitario
Coro Vocacional


Fri 07 July 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

21.30 Auditorio Juan Victoria

POPULAR CONCERT 

Noelia Escalzo
(Cordoba): Suite Argentina
Astor Piazzola: Bandoneon - concerto
Esteban Calderon, Bandoneon
*******
Enrique Crespo: Spirit of Brass 
J. Strauss: Frühlingsstimmen
J. Strauss: Kaiserwalzer 

 


Sat 15 July 2017 - General Roca (AR)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA DE RIO NEGRO
Concert Hall Neuquen - ore: 21:30
programma:

C. Debussy: Petite Suite
J. Ibert: Flute-Concerto
Guillermo Irusta, flute
*******
M. Ravel: Le Tombeau de Couperin 


Mon 31 July 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

21.30 Auditorio Juan Victoria

W.A. Mozart: Serenade for winds KV388 
W.A. Mozart: Symphony no.39 


Fri 04 August 2017 - Mendoza (AR)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA UNCUYO
programma:

Teatro Mendoza 21.30

J. Sibelius: Finlandia
A. Dvorak: Romance
**********
S. Rachmaninov: The Isle of the Death


Fri 11 August 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

21.30 Auditorio Juan Victoria

G. Rossini: The Barber of Seville
J. Sibelius: Impromptu
J. Haydn:Cello - concerto D-Major
Vesselin Yanakiev, Cello
*******
J. Brahms: Serenade no.2

 

 


Fri 18 August 2017 - Buenos Aires (AR)
NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA ARGENTINA
CCK “La Ballena y el Mar” - ore: 20:00
programma:

John Taverner: "The Whale"
B. Britten: 4 Sea Interludes
******
C. Debussy: La Mer 

National Youth Choir


Sun 20 August 2017 - Buenos Aires (AR)
NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA ARGENTINA
CCK
programma:

COMMENTED CONCERT

10.00 am

F. Mendelssohn: Athalia
******
C. Debussy: La Mer 


dal 23/08/2017 al 03/09/2017 - Zurich (CH)
FREE OPERA COMPANY
programma:

FREE OPERA COMPANY ZUERICH
Artistic Director: Dr. Bruno Rauch


ERNST THEODOR AMADEUS HOFFMANN
"LIEBE UND EIFERSUCHT"
Adaptation of the text from Pedro Calderon from Bruno Rauch

performances:
Saturday, 26.08. 2017 17.00 Lake of Luzern private performance
Saturday, 02.09. 2017 20.00 - Baden Kurtheater private performance
Sunday; 03.09.2017 17.00 - Theater RIGIBLICK - Zürich private performance


dal 05/09/2017 al 08/09/2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

Auditorio Juan Victoria

Recording-sessions with Argentinian Composers

Miguel Sugo: CYC 503
Jorge Fontelna: Toccata
Fabian Maximo: Piano-concerto (Luz Ramirez)
Carlos Florit: Las Lunas
Miguel Scebba: Intermezzo 

 


dal 11/09/2017 al 07/10/2017 - Buenos Aires (AR)
TEATRO COLON
programma:

P. Tschaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty 
Choreographie:  Mario Galizzi

Ballet in a Prologue and 3 acts
Ballet of the Teatro Colon Buenos Aires
Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires

performances:
29.09.2017  08.30pm
30.09.2017  08.30pm
01.10.2017  05.00pm
03.10.2017  08.30pm
04.10.2017  08.30pm
05.10.2017  08.30pm
06.10.2017  08.30pm 
07.10.2017  08.30pm 


dal 09/10/2017 al 21/10/2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO
programma:

TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO - San Juan

Giaccomo Rossini:

IL BARBIERE DI SEVIGLIA (Opera in 2 acts) (Co-production with the Teatro Municipal Santiago - Chile)
Performances:
17.10.2017 public general-rehearsal
18.10.2017 20.00 (Premiere)
20.10.2017 20.00
21.10.2017 20.00

 

 


Fri 27 October 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

21.30 Auditorio Juan Victoria

René Gerber
: Le Sablier
J. Sibelius: Impromptu
*******
Miguel Scebba: Violin-Concerto
Alex Zuzuk, violin
C.Saint-Saens: Danse Macabre 


dal 30/10/2017 al 08/11/2017 - San Juan (AR)
CONDUCTING COURSE
programma:

CONDUCTING COURSE
TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO - SAN JUAN

Beethoven: 2nd Symphony
Bartok: Rumanian Folksdances
Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana "Voi lo sapete , o Mamma"
Tschaikovsky: Svan Lake Odette Variation , 2nd act 


Fri 03 November 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

21.30 Audiitorio Juan Victoria

I. Stravinsky: L'Histoire du Soldat
Complete work with actors


Fri 17 November 2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

21.30 Auditorio Juan Victoria

Anniversary - concert 35 years MOZARTEUM San Juan

L.v. Beethoven: Symphony no.9  
Coro Univesitario
Coro Vocacional
Coro Cattolico

 

 

 


dal 20/11/2017 al 02/12/2017 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO
programma:

TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO - San Juan

Giaccomo Puccini:

TOSCA (Opera in 3 acts) (co-production Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires)
Performances:
28.11.2017 public general-rehearsal
29.11.2017 20.00 (Premiere)
01.12.2017 20.00
02.12.2017 20.00

 

 


Fri 15 December 2017 - Santa Fe (AR)
SANTA FE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

20.00

C. Debussy: Prélude à l'Après-midi d'un faune
C. Saint-Saens:Cello-concerto no.1
*******
S. Rachmaninov: Symphonic Danses 


Wed 20 December 2017 - Torino (IT)
MELOS FILARMONICA
programma:

CHRISTMAS-CONCERT

W.A. Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro
W.A: Mozart: Exsultate Jubilate
L.v.Beethoven: Coriolan - Overture
L.v.Beethoven: Romance for Violin

Different Christmas-Arrangements 

 

Eugenio Sachetti, violin
Valentina Valente, soprano 


Fri 12 January 2018 - Cuenca (EC)
CUENCA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

R. Schumann: Overture, Scherzo and Finale
S. Koussevizky: Doble-bass concerto
*****
P. Tschaikovsky: Hamet op.67 


dal 15/01/2018 al 03/02/2018 - Guayaquil (EC)
CONSERVATORIO PAGANINI
programma:

CONDUCTING COURSE AND CONCERT

L.v.Beethoven 5th Symphony
P.Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana (Voi lo sapete o mamma)
P.Tschaikovsky: Svan Lake . Odette Variation

 

 

 


dal 29/01/2018 al 04/02/2018 - Santa Cruz - GALAPAGOS ISLANDS (EC)
MUSIC EDUCATION CENTER GALAPAGOS ISLANDS
programma:

GENERAL MUSIC EDUCATION  - WEEK IN CONDUCTING AND VIOLIN


Thu 08 February 2018 - Quito (EC)
ECUADOR NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - web
programma:

CASA DE LA MUSICA 

programm to be decided 

 

 


Tue 13 February 2018 - LONDON (GB)
ROYAL COLLEGE OF MUSIC - web
programma:

CONDUCTING MASTERCLASS 

Baton technique and Standard Repertoire 

 


Fri 23 February 2018 - Agualcalientes (MX)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA UN DE ARTES AGUASCALIENTES
programma:

W.A. Mozart: Sinfonia concertante 
******

L.v.Beethoven: Symphony no.5 


Fri 09 March 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

SEASON OPENING CONCERT

Dvorak: Festival March
Paganini: Concierto para violin no.1

Nidhal Yebali, violin

Beethoven: Sinfonia no.10 


Fri 16 March 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

Beethoven: Obertura “Namensfeier”
J.Albrechtsberger: Concierto para trombon
Miguel Sanchez:Trombon
*******
Haydn: Sinfoniano.92 “Oxford”

 


Fri 23 March 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

programm to be decided


Wed 28 March 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

programm to be decided


Fri 13 April 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

programm to be decided


Wed 18 April 2018 - Beijing (CN)
CHINA NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Beijing Concert Hall
programma:

Wang Xilin: Concertino op.25 (1988)
********

Wang Xilin: Symphony no.3 op.26 (1990) 


Sat 28 April 2018 - San Juan (AR)
TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO - web
programma:

G. Verdi: DON CARLOS

Italian version in 4 acts

 

Dates of the performances:
25th april 2018 Public General Rehearsal
26th april 2018 Performance 
28th april 2018 Performance
29th april 2018 Performance

 


Fri 04 May 2018 - Buenos Aires (AR)
NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Balena Azul - Centro Cultural Kirchner
programma:

Maria Eugenia Luc: "Hu" for Symphony Orchestra
A.Aratunian: Trumpet Concerto
Fernando Ciacas; trompet
E. Chausson: Poeme de l'amour et de la mère 


Fri 18 May 2018 - San Juan  (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

programm to be decided


Fri 25 May 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

programm to be decided


Fri 01 June 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

programm to be decided


Fri 08 June 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

programm to be decided


Fri 15 June 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

programm to be decided


Fri 29 June 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
dir: SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

programm to be decided


Fri 07 September 2018 - Xalapa (MX)
XALAPA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

programm to be decided


dal 07/12/2018 al 09/12/2018 - Ho Chi Minh (VN)
HO CHI MINH CITY BALLET SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

P. Tschaikovsky:  Nutcracker (Ballet in 2 acts)
performances:

7th December 2018
8th December 2018
9th December 2018 

 

 


Sun 16 December 2018 - La Havanna (CU)
CUBA NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

A. Fornerod: Prométhée Enchainé
Concerto NN
******
F. Delius: The Walk to the Paradise Garden
E.Grieg: Symphony in c-minor


dal 06/01/2019 al 07/01/2019 - London (GB)
ROYAL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
programma:

Cadogan Hall - London

Recording with the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - London

David Gompper 
Double-bass - concerto
Cello - concerto
"Moonburst" for Orchestra
Timothy Gill, cello
Volkan Orhon, double-bass