Calendar - archive

2000 - 2001 - 2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016

2016

from 01/08/2016 to 01/09/2016 - London - Cardiff (GB)
WIAV - WALES INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF VOICE
programma: 

Guest Coach at the Saturday Academy
opera-scenes from
Die Fledermaus
Don Giovanni
Nabucco
Tosca 

January Fri 22 2016 - Quito (EC)
NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF ECUADOR - web
Casa de Musica
programma: 

J.Strauss: Gypsy Baron
R.Schumann: Piano-Concerto
Soloist: Andres Torres
J.Brahms: Symphony no.4 

January Sat 30 2016 - Quito (EC)
Orquesta FEST&ARTS
Teatro Sucre - Quito
programma: 

E.Grieg: Holberg Suite
W.A.Mozart: Piano-Concerto
Andres Torres, Piano
F.Schubert: Symphony no.5 

from 02/20/2016 to 02/28/2016 - Zürich (CH)
FREE OPERA COMPANY
programma: 

FREE OPERA COMPANY ZURICH

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR: Dr. BRUNO RAUCH

FRANCOIS ADRIEN BOIELDIEU (Rouen, 1785 - 1834, Jarcy by Paris) : 
LA DAME BLANCHE



26th FEBRUARY 2015 17.00
27th FEBRUARY 2015 17.00
Theater Baden
28th FEBRUARY 2015 17.00
THEATER AM RIGIBLICK

Orchestra CHAARTS

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert
Regie: Bruno Rauch
Concertmaster: Markus Fleck 

March Fri 11 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan 21.30
Katchaturian: Violin - Concierto
Tschaikovsky: Sinfonia no.3

Nidhal Jebhali, violin

 

March Fri 18 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan 21.30
J. Brahms:
Ein Deutsches Requiem

Coro Vocacional San Juan

 

March Sun 20 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Catedral  San Juan 21.30
J. Brahms:
Ein Deutsches Requiem

Coro Vocacional San Juan

 

March Wed 23 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan 21.30
Vivaldi: Concierto para flauto
Haydn: Concierto para piano
Glazunov: Concierto para Saxofono
Ibert: Concertino por Saxophono
Brower: Concierto para guitarra

Carrera Castro, Tamara
Jorge d’Anna
Enzo Cordero
Leonardo Rosales
Andre Cintra

 

April Fri 01 2016 - San Juan  (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio - recording-week
Carlos Florit:
Lunas 3
Tito Oliva:
Tangotour 

from 04/04/2016 to 04/13/2016 - Buenos Aires (AR)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA NACIONAL ARGENTINA
CCCK - Buenos AIres
programma: 

speciel acoustic rehearsals in the new concert-hall "BALENA AZUL" in Buenos Aires 

F. Mendelssohn
: Athalia
P. Tschaikovsky: Symphony no.5
C.Debussy: La Mer 
G.Mahler: Symphony no.1
L.v.Beethoven: Symphony no.7 
W.A.Mozart: Symphony no.40 

from 04/24/2016 to 04/30/2016 - Buenos Aires (AR)
TEATRO COLON
programma: 

E. Minkus: Don Quixote
Choreographie: Maximilliano Guerra

Ballet in 3 acts
Ballet of the Teatro Colon Buenos Aires
Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires

performances:
24.04.2016  05.00pm (general rehearsal with public)
26.04.2016  08.30pm 
27.04.2016  08.30pm
28.04.2016  08.30pm
29.04.2016  08.30pm
30.04.2016  08.30pm

May Fri 13 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan
Education - concerts

P. Tschaikovsky:
Nutcracker

performances:
10.05.2016  10.00am
10.05.2016  11.30am 
11.05.2016  10.00am 
11.05.2016  11.30am 
12.05.2016  10.00am 
12.05.2016  11.30am



May Fri 20 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan 21.30

Claudio Alsuyet:
Buenos Aires Carpe diem
Debussy: Nocturnes 
Ravel: Daphnis et Cloe Suite no.2
Ginastera: Piano-concerto

Federico Aldao, piano

May Thu 26 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan, 21.30

FAMILY-CONCERT

Tschaikovsky: The Nutcracker
David Gardiol, Narrator 

June Fri 03 2016 - San Juan  (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan 21.30

L.v.Beethoven: Overture "Die Ruinen von Athen"
A. v. Weber: Concierto no.2
A. Bruckner: Te Deum 
Marcelo Gonzalez, clarinette
University Choir San Juan 

June Fri 10 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan, 21.30

P. Tschaikovsky
: Violin-concerto
Pablo Saravi, violin
G.Mahler: Symphony no.4
Suzanne Telez:soprano 

 

 

June Fri 17 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan 21.30

S. Prokofiev: Violin.concierto no.2 
Wolfgang David, violin
E. Grieg: Peer Gynt Suits

June Fri 24 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan 21.30

E. Elgar
: Salut d'amour
F. Delius: Tha Walk to the Paradise Garden
Granville Bantock: The Witch of Atlas
E. Grieg: "Morgenstimmung" - Ingrids Klage- Arabischer Tanz - In der Halle des Bergkönigs

 

July Fri 01 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan, 21.30

Aloys Fornerod: Piano-concerto
Alberto Trimelitti,piano
Dimitri Schostakovitch: Symphonie no.5

July Fri 08 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan
5th,6th, 7th July 

Recording-sessions with the San Juan Symphony Orchestra
Contemporary Argentinian Composers:
Miguel Sugo, Jorge Fontelna, Miguel Scebba

July Fri 29 2016 - Mendoza (AR)
ORQUESTA UNCUYO MENDOZA
programma: 

Teatro Mendoza 21.30

Henri Duparc: Lenore - Obertura
M. Ravel: Scheherazade
O.Respighi: La Boutique Phantastique

August Fri 05 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan, 21.30

Contemporanios Argentinos
Miguel Sugo - CYC 737
Miguel Scebba - Symphonic Poem
Fontelna - Toccata
Fabian Maximo - Piano-Concerto
Luz Ramirez,piano

September Fri 02 2016 - Zürich (CH)
FREE OPERA COMPANY  - web
programma: 

FREE OPERA COMPANY ZUERICH
Artistic Director: Dr. Bruno Rauch


Theater RIGIBLICK - Zürich

ERNST THEODOR AMADEUS HOFFMANN
"LIEBE UND EIFERSUCHT"
Adaptation of the text from Pedro Calderon from Bruno Rauch

performances:
Thuesday, 01.09.2016 General-rehearsal
Saturday, 02.09. 2016 20.00
Sunday; 03.09.2016 17.00
Saturday, 07.09. 2016 20.00
Sunday; 10.09.2016 17.00
Saturday, 23.09. 2016 20.00
Sunday; 24.09.2016 17.00
Saturday, 08.10. 2016 20.00
Sunday; 09.10.2016 17.00

September Fri 30 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio Juan Victoria 21.30

Music from the Strauss-Dynasty

October Wed 19 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan, 21.30

LUISA FERNANDA
Zarzuela - Lyric Comedy in 3 acts

in collaboration with the Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

Luisa Fernanda: Florencia Machado
Javier Moreno: Fermin Prieto
Duquesa Carolina: Laura Pisani
Vidal Hernando: Fernando Lazari
Dona Mariana: Romina Pedrozo
Rosita: Lorena Montero
Don Florito: Eduardo Serra
Luis Nogales: Eduardo Serra
Anibal: Octavio Sosa
Vendedor: Juan Arano
Savoyardo: Juan Arano

from 10/21/2016 to 04/23/2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

INAUGURATION TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO 
SAN JUAN

CARL ORFF: CARMINA BURANA

Public General-rehearsal

3 performances , always at 21.30

 

from 10/24/2016 to 10/29/2016 - Buenos Aires (AR)
UCA (Universita Catolica Buenos Aires)
programma: 

CONDUCTING SEMINAR FOR BALLET-CONDUCTING 

Don Quijote: Pas de Deux 3rd act
Don Quijote: Pas de Deux 2nd act
Don Quijote: Basilio Variation 1st act
Don Quijote: Kitri Variation 1st act
Don Quijote: Kitri Variation 3rd act
Swan Lake: Odette Variation 2nd act 

November Tue 15 2016 - Buenos Aires (AR)
TEATRO COLON
programma: 

E. Minkus: La Bayadera
Choreographie: Natalia Makarova

Ballet in 3 acts
Ballet of the Teatro Colon Buenos Aires
Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires

performances:
13.11.2016  05.00pm 
15.11.2016  08.30pm 
16.11.2016  08.30pm
17.11.2016  08.30pm
18.11.2016  08.30pm

 

November Fri 25 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan, 21.30

J.Sibelius: Suite Belsazar
J.Sibelius: Violin-Concerto
E. Grieg: Norwegian Dances

Nidal Jemali,violin

November Sun 27 2016 - Buenos Aires (AR)
TEATRO COLON
programma: 

M. Ravel: L'Enfant et les Sortilèges
ISA -  Istituto Superiore del Arte

Teatro Colon Buenos Aires

performances:
27.11.2016  05.00pm
27.11.2016  07.00pm

 

December Fri 02 2016 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Auditorio San Juan, 21.30 

CONCERT OF THE END OF THE SEASON
programm to be decided 

December Sat 03 2016 - Buenos Aires (AR)
ISA - Istituto Superiore del Arte
programma: 

L. Bernstein: Trouble in Tahiti
ISA -  Istituto Superiore del Arte

Teatro 25 de Mayo Buenos Aires

performances:
03.12.2016  05.00pm
03.12.2016  07.00pm
04.12.2016  05.00pm
04.12.2016  07.00pm

December Thu 15 2016 - Buenos Aires (AR)
ORQUESTA ACADEMICA Istituto Superiore del Arte
programma: 

ORQUESTA ACADEMICA
ISA -  Istituto Superiore del Arte

Tuesday 15.12. 2016 - Taetro Colon

J. Strauss 
: Overture Die Fledermaus Overture 
F. Lehar: Love,Live for ever (Liebe, du Himmel auf Erden) from Paganini
F. Lehár.: "Dein ist mein ganzes Herz" ("You Are My Heart's Delight") from The Land of the Smile
J. Strauss: Tritsch-Tratsch Polka
J. Strauss : Laughing Song (Adele) from Fledermaus 
F. Lehar: Lippen Schweigen from The Merry Widow
J. Strauss: Overture The Gypsy Baron 
F. Lehar : Meine Lippen , sie kuessen so heiss  from "Giuditta" 
J. Strauss : Roses from the South -  Waltz
J.Strauss Father: Radetzky March 

 

December Sat 31 2016 - Bogota (CO)
Orquesta Sinfonica de Bogota
programma: 

Silvester - Concert

F.v.Suppé: Leichte Kavallerie
Arutunian- Concierto para trompeta
C.M.von Weber- Invitación a la Danza op.65
Carnaval of Venice for trumpet y orquesta opc
W.  Warker- Amazing Grace
Tchaikovsky. Eugene Onegin Vals
G.Verdi   - Nabucco, Gli arredi festivi
G.Bizet. –Carmen,  Le voici
Haendel- Alleluya / Mesias
J.Strauss- Vals “Voces de primavera”
Schrammel - Wien bleibt Wien
Radetzky March