Calendar - archive

2000 - 2001 - 2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017

2013

January Thu 03 2013 - LONDON (GB)
programma: 

TEACHING - AND COACHING ACTIVITY

January Sat 12 2013 - Cardiff (GB)
Welsh Concert Orchestra - web
programma: 

OPERETTA - GALA with Patricia O'Neill, Soprano and Geraint Dodd, Tenor

J. Strauss : Overture Die Fledermaus Overture 
F. Lehar: Love,Live for ever (Liebe, du Himmel auf Erden) from Paganini
F. Lehár.: "Dein ist mein ganzes Herz" ("You Are My Heart's Delight") from The Land of the Smile
E. Kalman: Let me dance and let me sing from the "Csardasfürstin" 
J. Strauss: Tritsch-Tratsch Polka
J. Strauss : Laughing Song (Adele) from Fledermaus 
F. Lehar: Girls Were Made to Love and Kiss  from Paganini
F. Lehar: Lippen Schweigen from The Merry Widow
J. Strauss: Overture The Gypsy Baron 
F. Lehar : Meine Lippen , sie kuessen so heiss  from "Giuditta" 
F. Lehar: O maiden my maiden  from Frederica
J. Strauss : The Blue Danube Waltz
F. Lehar : Einer wird kommen (Sonias Song) from the Zarevitch
Rudolf Sieczyński: Vienna city of my dreams (Wien,Wien, nur du allein)
F. Lehár.: Gold and Silver
F. Lehár.: Wer hat die Liebe und ins Herz geschenkt (Love,what has given you this magic power?) from The Land of the Smile

J.Strauss Father: Radetzky March

Overture The Gypsy Baron
Tritsch Tratsch Polka
The Blue Danube Waltz
Radetzky March
Die Fledermaus Overture
Gold & Silver Waltz
Laughing Song (Adele) from Fledermaus
Einer wird kommen (Sonias Song) from the Zarevitch
Meine Lippen from Giuditta
Liebe du Himmel auf Erden
Waltz Duet from the Merry Widow
Love, What has given you this magic power
You are my hearts delight The (Land of Smiles)
Girls were made to love and kiss  (Paganini)
O Maiden, My Maiden  (Frederica)
Vienna City of my Dreams
from 01/20/2013 to 03/10/2013 - Zurich (CH)
Theater am Rigiblick - web
programma: 

Free Opera Company Zurich

Giovanni Pacini  (1796-1867)

"Il convitato di pietra" (Don Giovanni)

Zerlina: Ulla Westvik, Soprano
Donna Anna: Julie Caffier, Mezzosopran
Don Giovanni: Pascal Marti, Tenor
Ficcanaso (Leporello): JJonathan Sells, Bariton
Don Ottavio: Erland  Tvinnereim, Tenor
Masetto: Philippe Meyer, Bariton
Il Commendatore:Milan Siljanov
Contadini, Camerieri, Demoni:
Tamas Bertalan Henter
Viktor Majzik
Philipp Scherer 


CHAARTS Chamber Artists Orchestra
Regie: Gisela Nyfeler
Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert
Producer: Bruno Rauch 

Rehearsal period from the 4th January 2013 

Dates of the performnces:
Sunday 24.02.2013 - 17.00 
Wednesday  27.02.2013 - 20.00
Friday 01.03.2013 - 20.00 
Saturday 02.03.2013 - 20.00
Sunday 03.03.2013 - 17.00
Monday 04.03.2013 - 20.00
Friday 08.03.2013 - 20.00 
Saturday 09.03.2013 - 20.00
Sunday 10.03.2013 - 17.00
Monday 18.03.2013 - 20.00 

January Sat 26 2013 - Cardiff (GB)
WALES INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF VOICE - Saturday Academy - web
programma: 

Conducting and Coaching Opera-Ensembles

Delibes: Lakme
Offenbach: Les Comtes de Hoffman
John Corigliano: The Ghosts of Versailles 

 

February Sat 02 2013 - Cardiff (GB)
WALES INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF VOICE - Saturday Academy - web
programma: 

Conducting and Coaching Opera-Ensembles

Delibes: Lakme
Offenbach: Les Comtes de Hoffman
John Corigliano: The Ghosts of Versailles 

 

February Sun 24 2013 - Zurich - Theater am Rigiblick (CH)
programma: 

Giovanni Pacini  (1796-1867)

"Il convitato di pietra" (Don Giovanni) 17.00 PREMIERE

 

 

February Wed 27 2013 - Zurich (CH)
Theater am Rigiblick - web
programma: 

Giovanni Pacini  (1796-1867)

"Il convitato di pietra" (Don Giovanni) 20.00

 

 

March Fri 01 2013 - Zurich - Theater am Rigiblick (CH)
programma: 

Giovanni Pacini  (1796-1867)

"Il convitato di pietra" (Don Giovanni) 20.00

 

 

March Sat 02 2013 - Zurich - Theater am Rigiblick (CH)
programma: 

Giovanni Pacini  (1796-1867)

"Il convitato di pietra" (Don Giovanni) 20.00

 

 

March Sun 03 2013 - Zurich - Theater am Rigiblick (CH)
programma: 

Giovanni Pacini  (1796-1867)

"Il convitato di pietra" (Don Giovanni) 20.00

 

 

March Mon 04 2013 - Zurich - Theater am Rigiblick (CH)
programma: 

Giovanni Pacini  (1796-1867)

"Il convitato di pietra" (Don Giovanni) 20.00

 

 

March Fri 08 2013 - Zurich - Theater am Rigiblick (CH)
programma: 

Giovanni Pacini  (1796-1867)

"Il convitato di pietra" (Don Giovanni) 20.00

 

 

March Sat 09 2013 - Zurich - Theater am Rigiblick (CH)
programma: 

Giovanni Pacini  (1796-1867)

"Il convitato di pietra" (Don Giovanni) 20.00

 

 

March Sun 10 2013 - Zurich - Theater am Rigiblick (CH)
programma: 

Giovanni Pacini  (1796-1867)

"Il convitato di pietra" (Don Giovanni) 17.00

 

 

March Sat 16 2013 - Cardiff (GB)
WALES INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF VOICE - Saturday Academy - web
programma: 

Conducting and Coaching Opera-Ensembles

Johann Strauss: Die Fledermaus

 

March Mon 18 2013 - Zurich - Theater am Rigiblick (CH)
programma: 

Giovanni Pacini  (1796-1867)

"Il convitato di pietra" (Don Giovanni) 20.00  DERNIERE

 

 

March Fri 22 2013 - Porthcawl (GB)
Welsh Concert Orchestra - web
Gran Pavillion
programma: 

OPERETTA - GALA with Patricia O'Neill, Soprano and Geraint Dodd, Tenor

J. Strauss : Overture Die Fledermaus Overture 
F. Lehar: Love,Live for ever (Liebe, du Himmel auf Erden) from Paganini
F. Lehár.: "Dein ist mein ganzes Herz" ("You Are My Heart's Delight") from The Land of the Smile
E. Kalman: Let me dance and let me sing from the "Csardasfürstin" 
J. Strauss: Tritsch-Tratsch Polka
J. Strauss : Laughing Song (Adele) from Fledermaus 
F. Lehar: Girls Were Made to Love and Kiss  from Paganini
F. Lehar: Lippen Schweigen from The Merry Widow
J. Strauss: Overture The Gypsy Baron 
F. Lehar : Meine Lippen , sie kuessen so heiss  from "Giuditta" 
F. Lehar: O maiden my maiden  from Frederica
J. Strauss : The Blue Danube Waltz
F. Lehar : Einer wird kommen (Sonias Song) from the Zarevitch
Rudolf Sieczyński: Vienna city of my dreams (Wien,Wien, nur du allein)
F. Lehár.: Gold and Silver
F. Lehár.: Wer hat die Liebe und ins Herz geschenkt (Love,what has given you this magic power?) from The Land of the Smile

J.Strauss Father: Radetzky March

March Sat 23 2013 - Cardiff (GB)
WALES INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF VOICE - Saturday Academy - web
programma: 

Conducting and Coaching Opera-Ensembles

Johann Strauss: Die Fledermaus

Leonard Bernstein: Candide

 

 

from 03/24/2013 to 04/26/2013 - VOLGOGRAD (RU)
OPERA VOLGOGRAD AND VOLGOGRAD PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
programma: 

5th April 2013:
6th April 2013:
7th April 2013:
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra
Suppé: Leichte Kavallerie
Rossini: La Gazza Ladra
Strauss: Frühlingsstimmen
Solists-Accompagnement with Young Soloists

15th April 2013:
Choral - Festival
Gala - Concert

Tchaikovsky. Girls choir from Eugene Onegin
Tchaikovsky. Choir from Pique dame (beginning of the 2d act)
Bellini. Norma cavatina
Verdi. Rataplan from La forza del destino
Mascagni. Choir and Santuzza's prayer from Cavalleria rusticana
Verdi. Ulrica's scene from La forza del destino
Verdi. Gipsy women and matadors' choir from La Traviata
Bizet. Habanera from Carmen
Verdi. Va pensier from Nabucco
Saint-Saens. Scene at the temple from Samson et Dalila

18th April 2013:
Ballet - Gala  from Nutcracker, Sleeping Beauty, Svan Lake

Gounod: Walburgisnacht
Tschaikovsky:
Valse of the Flowers from Nutcracker
Blue Bird - Variations from Sleeping Beauty
La Petit Chapon Rouge from Sleeping Beauty
Aurora from Sleeping Beauty
Fairy- Variations from Sleeping Beauty
Le Chat Botté et la Chatte from Sleeping Beauty
Les Mirlitons from Nutcracker
The Swan (Saint-Saens)
Spanish Dance from Swan Lake
Black Adagio (Pas de Deux 3th Act) from Swan Lake
 

19th April 2013:
Masterclass with te Orchestra of the Music-Academy of Volgograd with Haydn Symphony no.104 

21th April 2013:
A.Adam:
Giselle
Ballet in 2 acts
Giselle: Victorio Irzhigitova
Myrtha: Munissa Rasulova
Hylarion: Vladimir Barsukov
Albert: Dimitri Agafonov

25th April 2013:
W.A.Mozart: Cosi fan Tutte
Despina:
Fiodiligi:
Dorabella:
Guglielmo:
Ferrando:
Don Alfonso: 

April Sat 27 2013 - Cardiff (GB)
WALES INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF VOICE  - web
programma: 

Conducting and Coaching Opera-Ensembles at the Saturday Academy

from 05/03/2013 to 05/11/2014 - Zürich (CH)
free opera company
programma: 

FREE OPERA COMPANY ZURICH

MICHELE CARAFA (Neapel, 1785 - 1872, Paris) : I DUE FIGARO 

Zürich - Theater am Rigiblick 
3th MAY 2014 20.00
4th MAY 2014 17.00
11th MAY 2014 17.00

May Fri 10 2013 - San Juan (AR)
Orquesta Sinfonica de San Juan
programma: 

M.Ravel: Valses Nobles et Sentimantales
G. Bottesini: Tarantella
Thibault Delor: Rouge Minour 
S. Prokofiev: Symphony Classique

Thibault Delor: Doublebass

 

May Fri 17 2013 - San Juan (AR)
Orquesta Sinfonica di San Juan
programma: 

R. Wagner: Der Fliegende Holländer
Ernest Chausson:  Viviane
R. Wagner:  Overture Tristan und Isolde 
F. Mendelssohn: Meeresstille und Glückliche Fahrt
F. Liszt: Orpheus
F. Delius: On Hearing the first Cuckoo in Spring 
A. Bruckner: Ouverture in g-major

May Fri 31 2013 - Cardiff (GB)
WALES INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF VOICE  - web
programma: 

End - Show of the Saturday Academy 12/13 terms
Masonic Hall - Cardiff 19.00 

Programme:

Scenes from:
J. Strauss: Die Fledermaus
F. Delibes: Lakme
J. Corigliano: The Ghoast of Versailles 
J.Offenbach: Hoffman's Erzählungen 
W.A.Mozart: Le Nozze di Figaro 
L.Bernstein: Candide 

June Sat 08 2013 - Winterthur (CH)
Musikkollegium Wintherthur - web
programma: 

Musikkollegium, 17.00
Symphonic Music from Ecuador

Luis Segundo Moreno: 2. Ecuatorianische Suite  
Wilson Haro: Galapagos (Symphonic Poem)
Geraldo Guevara: Suite Ecuador
Carlos Bonilla: Atahualpa
Jorge Oviedo: Albazo

June Thu 27 2013 - Lima (PE)
OPERA LIMA - web
programma: 

27th June 2013
29th June 2013
GALA CONCERT RICHARD WAGNER
Orquesta Sinfonia por el Peru
Coro Nacional de Peru (Director: Javier Sunigo)
Sopran: Othalie Graham
Tenor: John Charles Pierce 

Overture "Rienzi"

Tannhäuser:
Freudig begrüssen......
Beglückt darf nun....
Heil! Der Gnade......
Elisabeth-Arie "Dich teure Halle"

Lohengrin:
Preludio 3th act
Wedding March
"Höchstes Vertraun.."

Parsifal:
"Zum letzten Liebesmahle gerüstet"

*****

Tristan und Isolde
Overture
Isoldes Liebestod "Mild und leise...." 

Die Walküre:
Walkürenritt
"Ein Schwert verhieß mir der Vater.."

Der Fliegende Holländer
Overtüre
"Summ, Brumm du gutes Rädchen"
"Steuermann, lass die Wacht"
Nr.8 Duo (Senta y Eric "Was muss ich hören) and Cavatina (Eric)

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
"Wachet auf"  

 

 

 

 

Tannhäuser: Obertura
Tannhäuser: Pasajes Corales:
Freudig begrüssen......
Beglückt darf nun....
Heil! Der Gnade...... 
Tannhäuser: Elisabeth-Arie "Dich teure Halle".  4'50  (joven-drammatico)
Lohengrin: Preludio (tercer acto)
Lohengrin: Pasajes Corales:
          Marcha Nupcial
Lohengrin:  "Höchstes Vertraun.." (jugendl.Held - joven-eroico)
Parsifal: Pasaje Coral: "Zum letzten Liebesmahle gerüstet"
*****
Tristan und Isolde Obertura
Tristan: Isoldes Liebestod "Mild und leise...."         7'30 (soprano pesado - drammatico)
Las Valquirias: Cabaletta
Las Valquirias: Siegmund "Ein Schwert verhieß mir der Vater.."    4'19 (tenore drammatico/eroico)
El holandés errante  Obertua
El holandés errante  Pasajes Corales:
          "Summ, Brumm du gutes Rädchen"
          "Steuermann, lass die Wacht"
El holandés errante: Nr.8 Duo (Senta y Eric "Was muss ich hören) y Cavatina (Eric)    5'00   (Tenore Joven eroico)   
Maestros cantores de Nüremberg: Pasaje Coral:
"Wachet auf

 

July Sat 13 2013 - Concepción  (CL)
Orquesta Sinfonica de Concepción
Teatro de la Universidad de Conception
programma: 

Felipe Pinto d'Aguiar: Snow Strom for Symphony-Orchestra
Charles Auguste de Bériot: Scènes de Ballet for Violin and Orchestra
Soloist: Maria Catalina Torres
S. Prokofiev: Sinfonia no. 7

 

July Fri 19 2013 - Salta (AR)
Orquesta Sinfonica de Salta (Argentina) - web
programma: 

Mussorsky: Eine Nacht auf dem kahlen Berge
Martinu: Oboe - Concerto
Schostakovitch: Symphony no.10

 

from 07/22/2013 to 08/18/2013 - Pfäffikon - Zürich (CH)
Festival La Perla - web
programma: 

AIDA new production by the Festival La Perla (Artistic Director: Sergio Fontana

Aida: Barbara La Faro
Amneris: Sanja Anastasia
Radames: Ernesto Grisales
Il Re: Manrico Signorini
Ramphis: Gregor Rozycki
Amonasro: Gianfranco Montresor
Messagiero: Oreste Cosimo
Sacerdotessa:Vili Gospodiva

Regie: Pier Francesco Maestrini
Festival-Choir, conducted by Claudio Danuser
Symphonisches Orchester Zürich
Conductors: Enrico Reggioli and  Emmanuel Siffert 

Dates of the performances of Emmanuel Siffert:
General Rehearsal with Public: 7th August 2013 20.15
Saturday, 10th August 2013 20.15
Wednesday, 14th August 2013 20.15
Saturday, 17th August 2013 20.15

September Mon 02 2013 - Guayaquil (EC)
Conservatorio Nicolo Paganini
programma: 

CONDUCTING COURSE FOR YOUNG CONDUCTORS  2 - 14th September 2013

Teaching Programm:

Beethoven: Prometheus
Debussy: Prélude à l'aprés-midi d'un faune
Rachmaninov: 2nd piano - concerto
Sibelius: Finlandia

G.Verdi: Aria di Fiesco "Simon Boccanegra" - "A te l'estremo addio....Il lacerato spirito"
G.Verdi: "Nabucco" Preghiera di Zaccaria - "Vieni o levita" 
G. Verdi: "Un Ballo in Maschera" Aria di Oscar

A.Adam: Giselle:: Variation de Giselle; Pas de Deux 2nd act
Tschaikovsky: Svan Lake: Pas de Deux 3th Act, Prince Variation

10th September: Teacher - Concert
14th September: Students - Concert

 

September Sat 21 2013 - Mendoza (AR)
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO Mendoza - web
programma: 

R. Strauss: Horn - Concerto no.1
Soloist: Mauro Rodriguez
******
B. Britten: Cantata for Saint Nicolas for soloists, Choir and Orchestra

September Thu 26 2013 - Cuenca (EC)
Cuen-Kensamble
Catredal Viaja 20.00pm
programma: 

Mendelssohn: Die Hebriden
Wagenseil: trombone-concerto
Mozart: Symphony no.38 "Prag" 

Dino Paccha, trombone

September Fri 27 2013 - Cuenca (EC)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA DE CUENCA
programma: 

R. Gerber: La Journée Sombre
S. Rachmaninov: piano-concerto no.2 
F. Schubert: Symphony no.4 "Tragic"

Andres Torres, Piano 

October Thu 03 2013 - LONDON - ROYAL COLLEGE OF MUSIC (GB)
RCM Philharmonic Orchestra
Amaryllis Fleming Concert Hall
programma: 

J. Sibelius: Karelian - Overture op.10
Carl Nielsen: Clarinet Concerto
E.Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite no.1

October Sat 12 2013 - Bogota (CO)
Orquesta Sinfonica de Bogota
Teatro de Bellas Artes
programma: 

Tschaikovsky: Symphony no.4
************
G. Gershwin - Porgy and Bess (concert version Bennett)  
Maria Clark, Soprano
Lawrence Craig, Tenor
Coro del Teatro de Bellas Artes 

October Fri 18 2013 - Mendoza (AR)
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO Mendoza - web
programma: 


J. Brahms: Piano - Concerto no.1 
Peter Donohoe, piano   

*****
S.Rachmaninov: The Isle of the Dead

October Fri 25 2013 - Buenos Aires (AR)
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional del Estado - Buenos Aires - web
programma: 

Cristian Axt: "On the way to the pena"
A. Dvorak: Cello - Concerto
Soloist: Stanimir Todorov
****
M. Ravel: Alborada del Gracioso
C. Debussy: La Mer

 

from 11/09/2013 to 11/15/2013 - Buenos Aires (AR)
TEATRO COLON - web
programma: 

Johann Strauss:

CINDERELLA

Ballet in 3 acts
Choreography: Renato Zanella
Ballet of the Teatro Colon Buenos Aires
Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires 

Performances:

Saturday 9th November  08.30pm
Sunday  10th November 05.00pm
Monday  11th November 08.30pm
Tuesday 12th November 08.30pm
Wednesday 13 November 08.30pm
Friday 15th November 08.30pm

from 11/23/2013 to 11/30/2013 - Cardiff (GB)
WALES INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF VOICE
programma: 

Conducting and Coaching Opera - Ensembles 
Repertoire to be announed end of August 2013 

from 12/01/2013 to 12/18/2013 - Asti (IT)
POPS'HARMONIC ORCHESTRA - web
programma: 

13 CONCERTS FOR THE "BANCA CRT DI ASTI" -  ITALY

Verdi: I Vespri Siciliani
Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Christmas - Carols

06. 12. 2012  Teatro Alfieri – Asti  21.00
07. 12. 2012  Teatro Alfieri – Asti  15.00
07. 12. 2012  Teatro Alfieri – Asti  21.00
08. 12. 2012  Teatro Alfieri – Asti  21.00
09. 12. 2012  Teatro Alfieri – Asti  16.30
09. 12. 2012  Teatro Alfieri – Asti  21.00
10. 12. 2012  Teatro Alfieri – Asti  21.00
11. 12. 2012  Biella  21.00
12. 12. 2012  Cinema - Allesandria  21.00 
13. 12. 2012  Vercelli  21.00
14. 12. 2012  Teatro Sociale - Alba  21.00 
15. 12. 2012  Conservatorio Giuseppe Verdi - Torino 21.00 
17. 12. 2012  Teatro "Elfo Puccini" - Milano  21.00