Calendar - archive

2000 - 2001 - 2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017

2014

January Sat 04 2014 - Haverfordwest  (GB)
Wales Concert Orchestra - web
programma: 

NEW YEARS CONCERT

OPERETTA - GALA with Geraint Dodd, Tenor

J. Strauss : Overture Die Fledermaus Overture 
F. Lehar: Love,Live for ever (Liebe, du Himmel auf Erden) from Paganini
F. Lehár.: "Dein ist mein ganzes Herz" ("You Are My Heart's Delight") from The Land of the Smile
E. Kalman: Let me dance and let me sing from the "Csardasfürstin" 
J. Strauss: Tritsch-Tratsch Polka
J. Strauss : Laughing Song (Adele) from Fledermaus 
F. Lehar: Girls Were Made to Love and Kiss  from Paganini
F. Lehar: Lippen Schweigen from The Merry Widow
J. Strauss: Overture The Gypsy Baron 
F. Lehar : Meine Lippen , sie kuessen so heiss  from "Giuditta" 
F. Lehar: O maiden my maiden  from Frederica
J. Strauss : The Blue Danube Waltz
F. Lehar : Einer wird kommen (Sonias Song) from the Zarevitch
Rudolf Sieczyński: Vienna city of my dreams (Wien,Wien, nur du allein)
F. Lehár.: Gold and Silver
F. Lehár.: Wer hat die Liebe und ins Herz geschenkt (Love,what has given you this magic power?) from The Land of the Smile

J.Strauss Father: Radetzky March

January Sun 05 2014 - ZURICH (CH)
Free Opera Company - web
programma: 

FREE OPERA COMPANY ZURICH

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR: Dr. BRUNO RAUCH

MICHELE CARAFA (Neapel, 1785 - 1872, Paris) : I DUE FIGARO 

PREMIERE:

23th FEBRUARY 2014 17.00
THEATER AM RIGIBLICK

CAST

Figaro: Milan Siljanov
Cherubino: Victor Majzik
Suzanna: Marina Bärtsch
Almaviva: Laurent Galabru
Rosina (Countess): Aurea Marston
Inez:Lucy de Butts
Plagio: Wolf Latzel
Torribio: Jonathan Spicher

Orchestra CHAARTS

Concertmaster: Markus Fleck

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert
Regie: Bruno Rauch 

 

January Sat 18 2014 - Porthcawl (GB)
Wales Concert Orchestra - web
programma: 

NEW YEARS CONCERT

OPERETTA - GALA with Geraint Dodd, Tenor

J. Strauss : Overture Die Fledermaus Overture 
F. Lehar: Love,Live for ever (Liebe, du Himmel auf Erden) from Paganini
F. Lehár.: "Dein ist mein ganzes Herz" ("You Are My Heart's Delight") from The Land of the Smile
E. Kalman: Let me dance and let me sing from the "Csardasfürstin" 
J. Strauss: Tritsch-Tratsch Polka
J. Strauss : Laughing Song (Adele) from Fledermaus 
F. Lehar: Girls Were Made to Love and Kiss  from Paganini
F. Lehar: Lippen Schweigen from The Merry Widow
J. Strauss: Overture The Gypsy Baron 
F. Lehar : Meine Lippen , sie kuessen so heiss  from "Giuditta" 
F. Lehar: O maiden my maiden  from Frederica
J. Strauss : The Blue Danube Waltz
F. Lehar : Einer wird kommen (Sonias Song) from the Zarevitch
Rudolf Sieczyński: Vienna city of my dreams (Wien,Wien, nur du allein)
F. Lehár.: Gold and Silver
F. Lehár.: Wer hat die Liebe und ins Herz geschenkt (Love,what has given you this magic power?) from The Land of the Smile

J.Strauss Father: Radetzky March

 

January Sun 19 2014 - Cardiff (GB)
Wales Concert Orchestra
programma: 

NEW YEARS CONCERT

OPERETTA - GALA with Geraint Dodd, Tenor

J. Strauss : Overture Die Fledermaus Overture 
F. Lehar: Love,Live for ever (Liebe, du Himmel auf Erden) from Paganini
F. Lehár.: "Dein ist mein ganzes Herz" ("You Are My Heart's Delight") from The Land of the Smile
E. Kalman: Let me dance and let me sing from the "Csardasfürstin" 
J. Strauss: Tritsch-Tratsch Polka
J. Strauss : Laughing Song (Adele) from Fledermaus 
F. Lehar: Girls Were Made to Love and Kiss  from Paganini
F. Lehar: Lippen Schweigen from The Merry Widow
J. Strauss: Overture The Gypsy Baron 
F. Lehar : Meine Lippen , sie kuessen so heiss  from "Giuditta" 
F. Lehar: O maiden my maiden  from Frederica
J. Strauss : The Blue Danube Waltz
F. Lehar : Einer wird kommen (Sonias Song) from the Zarevitch
Rudolf Sieczyński: Vienna city of my dreams (Wien,Wien, nur du allein)
F. Lehár.: Gold and Silver
F. Lehár.: Wer hat die Liebe und ins Herz geschenkt (Love,what has given you this magic power?) from The Land of the Smile

J.Strauss Father: Radetzky March

 

 

from 02/24/2014 to 02/28/2014 - Zurich (CH)
FREE OPERA COMPANY
programma: 

FREE OPERA COMPANY ZURICH

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR: Dr. BRUNO RAUCH

FRANCOIS ADRIEN BOIELDIEU (Rouen, 1785 - 1834, Jarcy by Paris) : 
LA DAME BLANCHE


26th FEBRUARY 2015 20.00
27th FEBRUARY 2015 20.00
Theater Baden
28th FEBRUARY 2015 17.00
THEATER AM RIGIBLICK

Orchestra CHAARTS

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert
Regie: Bruno Rauch
Concertmaster: Markus Fleck 

February Tue 25 2014 - Zürich (CH)
free opera company - web
programma: 

FREE OPERA COMPANY ZURICH

MICHELE CARAFA (Neapel, 1785 - 1872, Paris) : I DUE FIGARO 

Zürich - Theater am Rigiblick
25th FEBRUARY 2014 20.00

from 03/09/2014 to 03/23/2014 - Zürich (CH)
free opera company
programma: 

FREE OPERA COMPANY ZURICH

MICHELE CARAFA (Neapel, 1785 - 1872, Paris) : I DUE FIGARO 

Zürich - Theater am Rigiblick 
9th MARCH 2014 17.00
15th MARCH 2014 20.00
16th MARCH 2014 17.00
21th MARCH 2014 20.00
23th MARCH 2014 17.00 

 

April Sat 12 2014 - San Juan (AR)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA SAN JUAN
programma: 

G. VERDI

OTELLO (in collaboration with Opera San Juan)

 

Otello – LUIS LIMA
Desdémona – MARIELA SCHEMPER
Jago – GUSTAVO GIBERT
Cassio – RICARDO ELIZONDO
Lodovico - MAXIMILIANO MICHAILOVSKI

Emilia - ROMINA PEDROZO

Roderigo - GABRIEL ARCE

Montano - JOSÉ DOMINGO PETRACCHINI

Dirección Musical – EMMANUEL SIFFERT
Dirección Escénica – FELIPE HIRSCHFELDT
Pianista Repertorista: Lionel FISCHER
Dirección General – RICARDO ELIZONDO


CORO DE LA ÓPERA DE SAN JUAN
Dirección – JOSÉ DOMINGO PETRACCHINI

ORQUESTA SINFÓNICA DE SAN JUAN
Dirección del Centro Orquestal – VESCELIN YANAKIEV
CORO DE NIÑOS Y JÓVENES DE LA UNIVERSIDAD NACIONAL DE SAN JUAN
Dirección - ANA MARÍA ORO
VESTUARIO - TEATRO ARGENTINO DE LA PLATA

 

 

April Fri 25 2014 - San Juan (AR)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA SAN JUAN
programma: 

Mozart: Missa Brevis KV 275
Beethoven: Symphony no.2

from 05/03/2014 to 05/11/2014 - Zürich (CH)
programma: 

FREE OPERA COMPANY ZURICH

MICHELE CARAFA (Neapel, 1785 - 1872, Paris) : I DUE FIGARO 

Zürich - Theater am Rigiblick 
3th MAY 2014 20.00
4th MAY 2014 17.00
11th MAY 2014 17.00

May Fri 16 2014 - San Juan (AR)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA SAN JUAN
programma: 

J. Brahms: Tragic Overture
E. Elgar: Enigma Variation 

May Fri 23 2014 - San Juan (AR)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA SAN JUAN
programma: 

C. Franck: Rédemption
S. Prokofiev: 5th Symphony

May Fri 30 2014 - Quito (EC)
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra - web
programma: 

E. Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite no.1
Eduardo Florencia: Sinfonia Concertante for Cello and Orchestra
J. Sibelius: 1st Symphony

June Fri 06 2014 - San Juan (AR)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA SAN JUAN
programma: 

C. Franck: Rédemption
L.v.Beethoven: 1st Symphony 

 

June Fri 13 2014 - Xalapa (MX)
XALAPA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - web
programma: 

M. Ravel: Alborado del Gracioso
M. Ravel: Valses nobles et sentimentales
J. Sibelius: Symphony no.2

June Fri 20 2014 - Xalapa (MX)
XALAPA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - web
programma: 

Rene Gerber: Three landscapes from Breughel
Frank Martin: Petite Symphonie Concertante
S. Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances

from 06/23/2014 to 06/29/2014 - Volgograd (RU)
OPERA VOLGOGRAD
programma: 

CONDUCTOR MASTERCLASS

for Opera, Symphony and Ballet in collaboration with the Peter the Great Music Academy St - Petersburg

July Sat 05 2014 - Cardiff (GB)
WALES INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF VOICE
programma: 

FINAL TEACHING SESSION 
SATURDAY OPERA ACADEMY OF THE  WALES INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF VOICE

Scenes for Columbus, DOn Carlo, La Bohème

July Sun 27 2014 - Buenos Aires (AR)
Teatro Colon - web
programma: 

RODIN 

Ballet in 2 acts
Choreography: Boris Eifman
Ballet of the Teatro Colon Buenos Aires
Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires

Music from Maurice Ravel, Camille Saint-Saens, Jules Massenet

performances:

27.07.2014  05.00pm
29.07.2014  08.30pm
30.07.2014  08.30pm
31.07.2014  08.30pm
01.08.2014  08.30pm

August Sat 23 2014 - San Juan (AR)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA SAN JUAN
Auditorio Juan Victoria
programma: 

G.Puccini

MADAMA BUTTERFLY

in collaboracion with Opera San Juan

August Fri 29 2014 - San Juan (AR)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA SAN JUAN
Auditorio Juan Victoria
programma: 

Moya: Siempre Lunes , Siempre Marzo
Saint Saens: Introduction et Rondo Capriccioso
Chausson  Poème
Vincent d’Indy: Istar
Wolfgang David, Violin

September Fri 05 2014 - San Juan (AR)
Orquesta Sinfonica San Juan
Auditorio Juan Victoria
programma: 

A. Berg Concierto para violin
Wolfgang David, Violin
S. Prokofiev: Sinfonia no.5

September Fri 12 2014 - San Juan (AR)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA SAN JUAN
Auditorio Juan Victoria
programma: 

F. Mendelssohn: "Athalia" Overture
Bruch: Concert for clarinet and viola
Fran di Polo, viola
Valdemar Rodriguez, clarinet
Schubert: Sinfonia no.1

October Fri 03 2014 - Buenos Aires (AR)
Teatro Colon - web
programma: 

A. Adam: Giselle  

Ballet in 2 acts
Ballet of the Teatro Colon Buenos Aires
Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires

performances:

02.10.2014  08.30pm
03.10.2014  08.30pm
04.10.2014  08.30pm
05.10.2014  05.00pm
08.10.2014  08.30pm
09.10.2014  08.30pm
10.10.2014  08.30pm
11.10.2014  08.30pm

October Sat 18 2014 - La Concepcion (CL)
Orquesta Sinfonica La Concepcion
programma: 

Richard Strauss: Wind - Serenade op.7
Humberto Allende: Cello - Concerto
Max Bruch: Kol Nidrei
Felix Mendelssohn: Symphony no.4

Soloist: Stanimir Todorov 

October Sat 25 2014 - Buenos Aires (AR)
National Symphony Orchestra Argentina
programma: 

S. Prokofiev: Piano Concerto no.3
B. Britten: Spring Symphony
Coro Polifonica Nacional
Fernanda Morello, piano 

November Tue 04 2014 - Belo Horizonte (BR)
Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra - web
programma: 

J. Raff: Overture Dame Kobold
L. v. Beethoven: Piano - Concerto no.2 
F. Liszt: Ce qu'on entend dur la montagne (Symphonic Poem no.1)

November Fri 14 2014 - San Juan (AR)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA SAN JUAN
Auditorio Juan Victorio
programma: 

C.Debussy: Nuages
E. Lalo Symphony Espagnole
William Harvey, Violin
Ravel: Rapsody Espagnole

 

November Fri 21 2014 - San Juan (AR)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA SAN JUAN
Auditorio Juan Victoria
programma: 

W.A. Mozart: Requiem

November Fri 28 2014 - San Juan (AR)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA SAN JUAN
Auditorio Juan Victoria
programma: 

M. Ravel: Daphins et Chloe Suite no. 1
F. Chopin: piano-concerto no.2
Andres Torres, piano (Ecuador)
M. Ravel: Daphins et Chloe Suite no. 2 (version sin coro)

December Tue 16 2014 - Buenos Aires (AR)
TEATRO COLON - web
programma: 

P. Tschaikovsky:  The Nutcracker

Ballet in 2 acts
Ballet of the Teatro Colon Buenos Aires
Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires

performances:

16.12.2014  08.30pm
17.12.2014  08.30pm
18.12.2014  08.30pm
19.12.2014  08.30pm
20.12.2014  05.00pm
21.12.2014  08.30pm
23.12.2014  08.30pm
26.12.2014  08.30pm
28.12.2014  05.00pm