Calendar - archive

2000 - 2001 - 2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017

2015

February Sun 15 2015 - Zürich (CH)
FREE OPERA COMPANY - web
programma: 

FREE OPERA COMPANY ZURICH

ARTISTIC DIRECTOR: Dr. BRUNO RAUCH

FRANCOIS ADRIEN BOIELDIEU (Rouen, 1785 - 1834, Jarcy by Paris) : 
LA DAME BLANCHE


PREMIERE:
15th FEBRUARY 2015 17.00
THEATER AM RIGIBLICK

next performances:
18th FEBRUARY 2015
21th FEBRUARY 2015
22th FEBRUARY 2015
1st MARCH 2015
6th MARCH 2015
7th MARCH 2015
8th MARCH 2015

Orchestra CHAARTS
Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert
Regie: Bruno Rauch
Concertmaster: Markus Fleck 

February Sat 28 2015 - Cardiff (GB)
Wales International Academy of Voice
programma: 

Guest Coach at the Saturday Academy
Die Fledermaus
Don Giovanni
Nabucco
Tosca 

March Fri 20 2015 - San Juan (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
programma: 

F. von Suppé: Leichte Kavvalerie
J. Brahms: Akademische Festouvertüre
F. Mendelssohn: Symphony no.1
Auditorio Juan Victoria 09.30pm

 

March Sun 29 2015 - San Juan (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
programma: 

G. Rossini. Stabat Mater
Coro Vocacional (José Petrachini, Director) 
Catedral San Juan 06.00pm 

April Fri 10 2015 - San Juan  (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
programma: 

A. Fornerod: Le Voyage de Printemps
R. Vaughan-Williams: A London Symphony
Auditorio Juan Victoria 09.30pm 

April Fri 17 2015 - Beirut (LB)
LEBANESE PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
programma: 

Aloys Fornerod: Prométhée enchainé
Eila Koussa: A ritualistic comedy for orchestra
J. Sibelius: Symphony no.1 

from 04/30/2015 to 04/24/2015 - San Juan  (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
programma: 

E. Grieg: Peer Gynt Suite no.1
I.Stravinsky: Le Sacre du Printemps
Auditorio Juan Victoria 09.30pm 

from 05/08/2015 to 05/08/2015 - San Juan (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
programma: 

F.Schubert: Symphony no.9
Auditorio Juan Victoria 09.30pm 

from 05/12/2015 to 05/31/2015 - Buenos Aires (AR)
TEATRO COLON
programma: 

P. Tschaikovsky: Svan Lake
Choreographie: Peter Wright and Gallina Samsova 

Ballet in 4 acts
Ballet of the Teatro Colon Buenos Aires
Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires

performances:

24.05.2015  05.00pm
26.05.2015  08.30pm
27.05.2015  08.30pm
28.05.2015  08.30pm
29.05.2015  08.30pm
30.05.2015  08.30pm
31.05.2015  05.00pm 

June Fri 05 2015 - San Juan  (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
programma: 

Ravel: Suites Daphis et Cloe
Debussy:Iberia
Ravel: Concierto para piano
Mariana Pechuan, piano

Auditorio Juan Victoria 09.30pm

June Thu 11 2015 - Beijing (CN)
CHINA NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTA
programma: 

Wang Xilin: Symphony no.5
Wang Xilin: Piano - concerto no.2
Sa Chen, piano
Wang Xilin: Symphony no.4 

Beijing Concert Hall

June Fri 19 2015 - San Juan (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
programma: 

T. Oliva: Tango - tour
W.A.Mozart: Clarinet - Concerto (original version)
Mariano Rey, clarinet
C. Florit: Las Lunas
Auditorio Juan Victoria 09.30pm 

June Fri 26 2015 - San Juan (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
programma: 

A. Dvorak: Slavonic Dance no.8
A. Dvorak: Violin-Concerto
J. Suk: Fantastic Scherzo op.25
Wolfgang David, violin 

Auditorio Juan Victoria 09.30pm 

July Fri 03 2015 - San Juan (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
programma: 

E. Chausson: Poème de l'amour et de mer
F. Liszt: Les Preludes
Mariela Schemper, Soprano
Auditorio Juan Victoria, 09.30pm 

July Fri 24 2015 - San Juan (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
programma: 

Manuel de Falla: 
H. Villa-Lobos: Guitar-Concerto
F.Schubert: Symphony no.2
Auditorio Juan Victoria 09.30pm

from 08/01/2015 to 08/01/2015 - Buenos Aires (AR)
ORQUESTA ESTABLE DEL TEATRO COLON - web
programma: 

R. Schumann: Piano - concerto
S. Rachmaninov: Symphonic Dances 
Usina - Buenos Aires 08.30pm 

from 08/18/2015 to 08/29/2015 - Buenos Aires (AR)
TEATRO COLON - web
programma: 

L. Délibes: Sylvia
Choreographie: Frederick Ashton 

Ballet in 3 acts
Ballet of the Teatro Colon Buenos Aires
Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires

performances:
23.08.2015  05.00pm
25.08.2015  08.30pm
26.08.2015  08.30pm
27.08.2015  08.30pm
28.08.2015  08.30pm
29.08.2015  08.30pm 

September Fri 04 2015 - San Juan (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
Auditorio Juan Victoria, 09.30pm
programma: 

Florit: Lunas 3
Liszt: Concierto para piano no.1
Leonardo Marconi, piano
Bottesini: Concerto for Doublebass
Alberto Bocini, doublebass
Suk: Phantastic Scherzo

September Fri 11 2015 - San Juan (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
Auditorio Juan Victoria, 09.30pm
programma: 

FESTIVAL MOZARTEUM SAN JUAN - MOZARTEUM SALZBURG

W.A.Mozart: Overture Don Giovanni
W.A.Mozart: Concertos with 3 different soloists of the Masterclasses
W.A.Mozart: Requiem 
Coro de la UNSJ
Coro Vocacional

from 09/12/2015 to 09/20/2015 - Guayaquil (EC)
CONSERVATORIO NICCOLO PAGANINI
programma: 

MASTERCLASS FOR CONDUCTING FOR SYMPHONY, OPERA AND BALLET

with the Youth Philharmonic Orchestra of Guayaquil
and soloists, singers, and ballet dancers 

REPERTOIRE:
F. Mendelssohn: Fingals Grave
R.Schumann: Piano-Concerto
W.A.Mozart: "Durch Liebe und Zärtlichkeit" - Die Entführung aus dem Serail
W.A.Mozart: "Lamero saro constante" - Il re pastore
G.Verdi: "Volta la terra" - Un ballo en mascera
P.Tschaikovsky: White Swan Variation 2nd act 

from 10/01/2015 to 10/17/2015 - Buenos Aires (AR)
TEATRO COLON - web
programma: 

S. Prokofiev: Romeo and Julia
Choreographie: Maximilliano Guerra

Ballet in 4 acts
Ballet of the Teatro Colon Buenos Aires
Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires

performances:

11.10.2015  05.00pm
13.10.2015  08.30pm
14.10.2015  08.30pm
15.10.2015  08.30pm
16.10.2015  08.30pm
17.10.2015  08.30pm

October Fri 23 2015 - San Juan (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
Auditorio Juan Victoria, 09.30pm
programma: 

Tito Oliva: Tangotour
Philipp Glass:  Violin - Concierto
Selva Sugo, violin
******
Aloys Fornerod: Le Voyage de Printemps
Ernest Chausson: La Tempete 

 

October Fri 30 2015 - San Juan (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
programma: 

L.v. Beethoven: Violin - Concerto
William Harvey, Violin (USA)
********
P. Tschaikovsky: Symphony no.2

November Fri 13 2015 - San Juan (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
programma: 

Johann Strauss
DIE FLEDERMAUS 
in collaboracion with Mozarteum San Juan and the Teatro Colon , Buenos Aires

Adele: Laura Delogu
Rosalinda: Daniela Tabernig
Eisenstein: Fermin Prieto
Alfred: Dulio Smiriglia
Orlowsky: Cecilia Pastawki

CORO DE LA UNSJ Y CORO VOCACIONAL 

Auditorio Juan Victoria
21.30 

 

November Fri 20 2015 - San Juan (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - web
Auditorio
programma: 

J. Haydn: Symphony no.102
George Butterworth: The banks of green willow
Astor Piazzola: Symphonic Tangos

Stefano Calderon: Bandoneon

from 11/23/2015 to 11/24/2015 - San Juan (AR)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra
programma: 

RECORDING SEESIONS
Tito Oliva: Tangotour 

December Sat 05 2015 - Lausanne (CH)
HEM Haute Ecole de Musique
BCV Concert Hall - Lausanne - Switzerland 17.00
orch: Orchestre de la HEM Lausanne/Fribourg/Sion
programma: 

Aloys Fornerod: Prométhée enchainé
Aloys Fornerod: piano-concerto
Oxana Shevchenko,piano
G.Fauré: Pélleas et Melisande 

 

from 12/12/2015 to 12/13/2015 - Buenos Aires (AR)
Opera Studio of the Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires
Teatro 25 de Mayo - Buenos Aires
programma: 

M. Ravel: L'enfant et les sortilèges

Opera in 1 act
Singers of the Opera-Studio of the Teatro Colon Buenos Aires
Orchestra of the Istituto del Teatro Colon

performances:
12.12.2015  05.00pm
12.12.2015  08.00pm
13.12.2015  05.00pm
13.12.2015  08.00pm

from 12/14/2015 to 12/29/2015 - Buenos Aires (AR)
TEATRO COLON
programma: 

P. Tschaikovsky: Nutcracker
Choreographie: Maximilliano Guerra

Ballet in 2 acts
Ballet of the Teatro Colon Buenos Aires
Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires

performances:
20.12.2015  05.00pm
22.12.2015  08.30pm
23.12.2015  08.30pm
26.12.2015  08.30pm
27.12.2015  05.00pm