Repertoire

BALLETTO  
Concerto .

Schostakovitch: Piano-Concerto no.2 (Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet Covent Garden (Cover)

Françis Poulenc (Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet Covent Garden - Londo
Gloria .

Françis Poulenc (Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet Covent Garden - (Cover)

Requiem .

Fauré (Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet Covent Garden (Cover) 

Rodin .

Choreography: Boris Eifman
Music from Massenet, Ravel, Debussy, Saint-Saens
Ballet Teatro Colon Buenos Aires

Summernightdream .

Felix Mendelssohn
St. Gallen Ballet

The Dying Swan .

John Talbot - Christopher Wheeldon
Royal Ballet Covent Garden London (Cover) 

Viscera .

Rolf Liebermann  - Lian Scarlet
Royal Ballet Covent Garden (Cover) 

Adolphe  Adam

Giselle
Volgograd Ballet
Ballet Teatro Colon Buenos Aires

Leo Delibes

Sylvia
Ballet Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires (2015/2017)

Las Hermanas

Frank Martin - Cembalo Concerto  (Kenneth MacMillan)
Royal Ballet Covent Garden (Cover) 

Asphodel  Meadows

Françis Poulenc Concerto for 2 pianos (Lian Scarlett)
Royal Ballet Covent Garden - London (Cover)

Ludwig Minkus

Don Quijote
Ballet Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

La Bayadère
Ballet Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

Serge Prokofiev

Romeo and Juliet
Ballet Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

Peter and the Wolf
St. Gallen Ballet

Maurice Ravel

Bolero - (José Zartman) Ballet Mendoza (Argentina)

Johann Strauss

Aschenbrödel
Ballet Teatro Colon Buenos Aires 

Escenas de  tango

Ballet San Juan (Argentina)

Peter Tschaikovsky

Nutcracker
English National Ballet
Ballet Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires
Ballet San Juan - Argentina

Swan Lake
Royal Ballet Covent Garden (Cover)
Ballet Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

Sleeping Beauty
Ballet Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

 

   
OPERA  
Ludwig van  Beethoven

Fidelio
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)
International Opera-Course Taragona (Spain) 

Leonard Berstein

Trouble in Tahiti
ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte del Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

Georges Bizet

Carmen
European Chamber Opera - London
Städtische Bühnen Nürnberg
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales) 

François Boieldieu

La Dame Blache
Free Opera Company - Zürich - Switzerland

Michele Carafa

I Due Figaro
Free Opera Company - Zürich - Switzerland 

Claude Debussy

Pelléas et Mélisande
St. Gallen Opera (Assistant Conductor)

Gaetano Donizetti

Don Pasquale
European Chamber Opera - London
Teatro Nichelino - Italy
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)

Elisir d’amore
European Chamber Opera - London
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales) 

Manuel de Falla

La Vida Breve
St. Gallen Opera (Assistant Conductor)

Friedrich von Flotow

Martha
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales) 

Charles Gounod

Faust
St. Gallen Opera (Assistant Conductor)
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)

Enrique Granados

Goyescas
Teatro Lirico di Cagliari – R. Fruebeck de Burgos (Assistant Conductor)

Ernst Theodor Hoffmann

Liebe und Eifersucht
Free Opera Company - Zürich (Switzerland)

Engelbert Humperdinck

Haensel und Gretel
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)

Franz Léhar

Die lustige Witwe
European Chamber Opera London
Opéra de Lyon (Assistant Conductor) 

Pietro Mascagni

Cavalleria Rusticana
St. Gallen Opera (Assistant Conductor)

Jules Massenet

Werther (Coaching)

Federico Moreno Torroba

Luisa Fernanda
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Le Nozze di Figaro
European Chamber Opera - London
Teatro Nichelino - Italy
International Opera-Course Carmona (Spain)

Don Giovanni
Teatro Nichelino - Italy

Die Zauberflöte
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)

Cosi fan tutte
European Chamber Opera - London

La Clemenza di Tito (Coaching)

Die Entfürung aus dem Serail (Coaching)
European Chamber Opera - London

Giovanni Pacimi

Don Giovanni (Il Convitato di Pietra)
Free Opera Company - Zürich

Francis Poulenc

Le Dialogue des Carmelites  - (Coaching)

Giacomo Puccini

Madame Butterfly
European Chamber Opera - London
Grand Théâtre de Genève - Armin Jordan (Assistant Conductor)
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)
Opera San Juan - Argentina 

Tosca
European Chamber Opera - London

La Bohème
European Chamber Opera - London
Teatro Sucre - Quito, Ecuador
Teatro Municipal - Lima, Peru

Turandot
International Opera-course Carmona (Spain)

Manon Lescaut
International Opera-course Carmona (Spain)

Maurice Ravel

L'enfant et les sortilèges
ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte del Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires 

Gioacchino Rossini

Il Barbiere di Siviglia
European Chamber Opera - London
Martisor Festival - Moldavia

La Cenerentola
European Chamber Opera - London
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)

L’ Italiana in Alger
European Chamber Opera - London

Camille  Saint-Saens

Samson et Dalila (Coaching)

Johann Strauss

Die Fledermaus
European Chamber Opera - London
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina (semi-staged)

Eine Nacht in Venedig
St-Gallen Opera (Assistant)
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales) 

Richard Strauss

Salomé
St. Gallen Opera (Assistant Conductor)

Ariadne auf Naxos
St. Gallen Opera (Assistant Conductor)

Piotr Tschaikovsky

Eugen Onegin
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)
International Opera-Course Carmona (Spain) 

Giuseppe Verdi

La Traviata
European Chamber Opera - London
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)
Chichinau Opera
Teatro del Bicentenario - San Juan (Argentina)

Rigoletto
European Chamber Opera - London

Uno Ballo in Maschera
Martisor Festival - Moldavia
International Opera-Course Porthcawl (Wales)

Nabucco (coaching)

Aida
St. Gallen Opera (Assistant Conductor)
Opera Festival Avenches (Assistant Conductor)
Opera Volgograd 
Festival La Perla - Pfäffikon/Zürich

Il Trovatore (coaching)

Otello
San Juan Opera - Argentina 

   
SINFONICO  
Pillar Aguilar

Snowstorm
Orquesta Sinfonica de Concepcion - Chile 

Humberto Allende

Cello-concerto
Concepcion Symphony Orchestra  (Chile) 

Claudio Alsuyet

Buenos Aires - Carpe Diem
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Aram Aratunian

Trumpet - concerto
Fundacion Orquesta Sinfonica de Bogota 

Cristian Axt

Camino a la Peña
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional Argentina 

Jean Ballisat

Ouverture pour les Fêtes de Vignerons
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Intermezzo
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

Granville Bantock

The Witch of Atlas
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Samuel Barber

Essay no.2
Royal College of Muisc Symphony Orchestra - London (rehearsal - sessions)

Adagio for Strings
Swiss Chamber Orchestra
Orquesta UNCUYO Mendoza
Orchestra Sinfonica della Valle d'Aosta

Bela Bartok

Divertimento
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Rumanian Folks Dances
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Ludwig van Beethoven

Symphony no. 1
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 2
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 3
George Enescu Philharmonic Orchestra - Bucharest

Symphony no. 4
Orquesta Filarmonica Juvenil de Guayaquil - Ecuador

Symphony no. 5
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Symphony no. 6
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 7
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Symphony no. 8
Lutoslavsky Philharmony

Coriolan
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Filarmonica Juvenil de Guayaquil - Ecuador

Die Ruinen von Athen
San Juan Symphona Orchestra - Argentina

Egmont
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Welsh National Opera Orchestra

Die Weihe des Hauses
Landesjugendsymphonieorchester Saarland

Tripelconcerto
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica de Michoacan - Mexico

Violin-Concerto
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Die Geschöpfe des Prometheus
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentina

Leonorenouverture Nr. 3
Lutoslavsky Philharmony

Piano - Concerto no. 1
Landesjugendsymphonieorcheste des Saarlandes

Piano - Concerto no. 2
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra - Belo Horizonte - Brazil

Piano - Concerto no. 3
Pilzen Opera Orchestra

Piano - Concerto no. 4
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta de Radio Filarmonia - Lima (Peru)

Piano - Concerto no. 5
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
George Enescu Philharmonic Orchestra - Bucharest

Choralphantasie
Orchestre du Conservatoire - Gennevilliers

Alban Berg

Violin-concerto
Orquesta Sinfonica San Juan - Argentina 

Luciano Berio

Folk Songs
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Charles Auguste de Beriot

Scenes de Ballet
Orquesta Sinfonica de Concepcion - Chile 

Hector Berlioz

Römischer Karneval
Youth Symphony Orchestra Saarland - Germany
Johannesburg Philarmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional del Ecuador

Symphonie Fantastique
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Georges Bizet

Symphony in C
Orquesta Filarmonica da Gran Canaria

Carmen-Suites
Youth Symphony Orchestra Saarland - Germany

Arlesienne - Suites
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Carlos  Bonilla

Suite popular
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional de Ecuador 
Musikkollegium Winterthur 

Allesandro Borodin

Steppenskizze aus Mittelasien
Aosta Symphony Orchestra 

Symphony no. 2
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza-Argentinia
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Giovanni Bottesini

Grand Duo Concertant
Asti Filarmonica

Tarantella
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Doublebass-Concerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Johannes Brahms

Symphony no. 1
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Symphony no. 2
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 3
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 4
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchesta
George Enescu Philharmonic Orchestra - Bucharest
Welsh National Opera Orchestra

Hungarian Dances
Youth Symphony Orchestra Saarland - Germany
Aosta Symphony Orchestra 

Akademische Festouvertüre
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Tragic Overture
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Double - Concerto
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra

Violin - Concerto
Philharmonia Orchestra
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Piano - Concerto no.1
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentina

Ein Deutsches Requiem
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Serenade no.1
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Benjamin Britten

Simple Symphony
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Sinfonietta op.1
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza (Argentina) 

Saint-Nicolas (Cantata for tenor, choirs and orchestra) 
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza (Argentina) 

The Spring Symphony
National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina
National Chorus of Argentina
National Youth Chorus of Argentina

4 Sea Interludes
National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina

Max Bruch

Violin - Concerto no. 1
Cairo Symphony Orchestra
Aosta Symphony Orchestra 
Welsh National Opera Orchestra

Scottish Fantasy
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Andante for Viola and Orchestra
Sudecka Philharmony Walbrych

Concerto for Viola and Clarinet
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentinia

Kol Nidrei
Concepcion Symphony Orchestra  (Chile)

Anton Bruckner

Symphony no. 4
Bern Music-Academy Orchestra

Overture in g - minor
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Te Deum
San Juan Symphona Orchestra - Argentina

Federico Busoni

Divertimento
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana - Lugano

George Butterworth

The banks of green willow
San Juan Symphony Orchestra 

Leonardo Cardenas

Yumbo
Guayacuil Symphony Orchestra (Ecuador) 

Alfredo Casella

Italia
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchesta

Ernest Chausson

Symphony in B-Flat Major, op.20
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina

Viviane, op.5
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Poème
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Poème de l'Amour et de la Mer
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

La Tempête
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Carlos Chavez

Toccata for percussion instruments
San Juan Symphoy Orchestra - Argebtina 

Frédéric Chopin

Piano - Concerto no. 1
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa

Piano - Concerto no. 2
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa
North Boehmien Philharmony - Teplice
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Filarmonica Juvenil de Guayaquil
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Enrique Crespo

Fanfare for brass
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Paul Creston

Marimba - Concerto
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Vincent d' Indy

Istar
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Claude Debussy

La mer

Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional del Ecuador
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional Argentina

Danse profane et sacrée
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Petite Suite
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica de la Provincia de Rio Negro - Argentina

Prélude à l’après-midi d’un faune
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica de Michoacan - Mexico

Nuages
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Iberia
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Sirènes
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Léo Delibes

Coppelia - Suite 
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional del Ecuador

Frederick Delius

2 Aquarelles
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Summer evening 
Rundfunksinfonieorchester Saarbrücken
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

On Hearing the First Cuckoo in Spring
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Summernight on the River
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

The Walk to the Paradise-Garden
KwaZuluNatal Philharmonic Orchestra - Durban - South-Africa
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Alexandre Denéréaz

Le Rêve
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchesta

Scène de la vie du Cirque
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchesta

Au Tombeau de Tuth-Anck-Amon
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchesta

Paul Dukas

L’ Aprentie Sorcier 
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Symphony in C
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Henri Duparc

Lenore
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina 

Antonin Dvorak

Romanze for Violin
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentina

Tschechische Suite
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 6 
Pilzen Operahouse Orchestra

Symphony no. 7
Bern Music-Academy Orchestra

Symphony no. 8
KwaZuluNatal Philharmonic Orchestra - Durban - South-Africa
Orquesta de Radio Filarmonia - Lima (Peru)

Symphony no. 9
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Aguascalientes

Serenade for strings
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Slavonic dances
North Boehmien Philharmony - Teplice
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Cello - Concerto
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional Argentina

2 Waltzes op.54
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Violin - Concerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Edward Elgar

Cello - Concerto 
Orchestre du Conservatoire - Gennevilliers

Serenade
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Violin - Concerto
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Symphony no.2
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Enigma Variation
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Salut d'amour
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Introduction and Allegro
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Noelia Escalzo

Festivarela

San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Manuel de Falla

El amor brujo 
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa
Aosta Symphony Orchestra 

La vida breve
Orchestra del Teatro Lirico di Cagliari

7 Spanish Folksongs
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Gabriel Fauré

Pélléas et Mélisande
Orchestra de UNCuyo - Mendoza - Argentina
Orchestre de l'HEMU - Lausanne 

Eduardo Florencia

Music for String Orchestra
Sinfonia Concertante for Cello and Orchestra
National Symphony Orchestra of Ecuador 

Carlos Florit

Las Lunas
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Jorge Fontelna

Toccatta  for big Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Aloys Fornerod

Le Voyage de printemps 
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Pastorale
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

2. Concerto pour Orchestre de Chambre
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

Prométhée enchainé
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra
Lebanese Philharmonic Orchestra - Beirut
Orchestre de l'HEMU - Lausanne 

Piano-concerto
Orchestre de l'HEMU - Lausanne
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Jean Français

Concerto for basson
Rubinstein Philharmony Lodz - Poland 

César Franck

Symphony in D minor
Kwa Zulu Natal Philharmonic Orchestra - Durban - South-Africa 

Le Chasseur Maudit
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador

Rédemption
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Variations Symphoniques
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

René Gerber

Flute - Concerto
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Violin - Concerto
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Trumpet - Concerto
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Piano - Concerto
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Trois Paysages de Breughel
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador 
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico 

George Gershwin

Cuban Overture 
Rubinstein Philharmony - Lodz
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

"Porgy and Bess" Concert Version Robert Russell Bennett
Fundacion Orquesta Sinfonica de Bogota 

Alberto Ginastera

Danza del Trigo 
Orquesta Filarmonica de Buenos Aires

Concierto Argentino
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Philipp Glass

Violinconcerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Alexandre Glazounov

Saxophone-Concerto
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina

 

Symphony no.5
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina

Michael Glinka

Valse Fantasie
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Russlan and Ludmilla
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentinia
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Peru National Symphony Orchestra

David Gompper

Violin-Concerto
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Double-Concerto
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Clarinet - Concerto
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Spirals
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Ikon
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Sunburst
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Flip
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra 

 

Charles Gounod

"Petite Symphonie" for winds
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Enrique Granados

Goyescas 
Orchestra del Teatro Lirico di Cagliari

Dante Grela

Continuar Espererando (2011)
Orquesta Sinfonica Provincial de Rosario (Argentina) 

Edward Grieg

Holberg - Suite 
Orchestra Sinfonica Aosta

Peer Gynt - Suites
Sudecka Philharmony Walbrych
Royal College of Music Symphony Orchestra - London
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentina
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Two melodies op.35 + 55
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Piano - Concerto
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Norvegan Dances
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphonic Dances
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Geraldo Guevara

Divertimento for strings

Suite Ecuador
Musikkollegium Winterthur 

Georg Friedrich  Haendel

Watermusic
Fireworksmusic
Prag Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra 

Karl Amadeus Hartmann

Concerto funèbre 
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Joseph Haydn

Symphonie no. 6
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 7
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 8
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 22
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 34
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 44
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Symphonie no. 55
London Mozart Players

Symphonie no. 82
Orquesta Sinfonica Aguascalientes

Symphonie no. 100
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 102
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 104
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Cello-Concerto in D-Major
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Cello-Concerto in C-Major
Asti Filarmonica

Paul Hindemith

Kammermusik Nr. 3 
Basler Kammerorchester

Kammermusik Nr. 5
Slovenische Philharmonie

F.A. Hoffmeister

Viola - Concerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Leopold Hofmann

Flute-Concerto in D-Major
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Arthur Honegger

Blues 
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Pastorale d’été
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Andante
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 2
Dohnany Symphony Orchestra Budapest
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Concert for Flute and Englishhorn
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Engelbert Humperdinck

Hansel and Gretel - Overture
Welsh Concert Orchestra 

Jacques Ibert

Flute - Concerto 
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana - Lugano
Orquesta Sinfonica de la Provincia de Rio Negro - Argentina

Conerto de camera for Saxophone
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Jarmil Janacek

Ballad of Blanek 
Aargauer Symphony Orchestra

Fiddler’s Child
Aargauer Symphony Orchestra

Aram Khachaturian

Violin-Concerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Houtaf Khoury

Violin - Concerto no.2 “Derrière le Miroir”
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra

Zoltan Kodaly

Dances from Galanta 
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Psalmus Hungaricus
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Erich Wolfgang Korngold

Violin - Concerto 
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Elia Koussa

A Ritual Comedy for Orchestra
Lebanese Philharmonic Orchestra - Beirut 

Eduard Lalo

Cello-Concerto
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina

Symphonie Espagnole
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Franz Léhar

Ballsirenen 
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

the most famous Operetta - Arias
Welsh Concert Orchestra

Franz Liszt

Les Préludes 
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra
Cairo Symphony Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Orpheus
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Ce qu'on entend sur la montagne
Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra - Belo Horizonte - Brazil 

Piano-Concerto no.1
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Piano-Concerto no.2
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra 

Pepe Luna

"Manana" - for big Symphony Orchestra, Chorus and Electroacoustic
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador 

Bruno Maderna

Concert for 2 pianos, harps and percussion
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Fabio Maffei

Le Petit Prince 
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

Gustav Mahler

Symphony no. 1
Mozarteumorchester Salzburg

Totenfeier
Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 4
San Juan Symphona Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 5
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Frank Martin

Pavane couleur du temps
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Polyptique
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Petite Symphonie Concertante
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico 

Brohuslav Martinu

Oboe-Concerto
Orquesta Sinfonica de Salta (Argentina) 

Jules Massenet

L'Assomption (Last Dream of a Virgin)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Fabian Maximo

Piano-concerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Felix Mendelssohn

Athalia
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Trompeten - Ouvertüre
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Meeresstille und Glückliche Fahrt
Orquesta Sinfonica San Juan - Argentina

Ruy Blas
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Heimkehr aus der Fremde
KwaZuluNatal Philharmonic Orchestra - Durban - South-Africa

Violin-Concerto op. 64
Orchestra Sinfonica Aosta 
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Die Hebriden
Orchestra Sinfonica Aosta

Die schöne Melusine
Orchestra Sinfonica Aosta

Sommernachtstraum
Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie - Konstanz

Symphony no. 1
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Symphony no. 3
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa

Symphony no. 4
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Concepcion Symphony Orchestra  (Chile)

Symphony no. 5
Philharmonia Orchestra

Laurent Mettraux

Symphony no. 1
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana - Lugano

Ombre 
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Vision Immanente
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Lacrimosa
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Offrande
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Stimmungen
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Darius Milhaud

Saudades de Brasil
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana

Segundo Luis Moreno

Ecuadorien Suite no.1
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional de Ecuador 

Ecuadorien Suite no.2
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional de Ecuador 
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Musikkollegium Winterthur 

Rainaldo Moya

Siempre Lunes, Siempre Marzo
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Leopold Mozart

Concerto for Alto Trombone
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Oboe - concerto KV314
Basson - concerto KV191
Clarinet - concerto KV622
Flute - concertos KV313,314
Andante for flute KV315
Concerto for flue and harp KV299
Horn - concertos no.1,2,3,4
Violin - concertos KV216,218,219
Concertone KV315f
Sinfonia Concertante KV364
Adagio E major KV261
Rondo C-major  KV373
Piano - concertos no.8, 9, 12, 24, 26
Double - concerto KV316a

Overtures Figaro, Don Giovanni, Der Schauspieldirektor, Zaide
La Clemenza di Tito, Die Entführung aus dem Serail

Posthorn - Serenade KV320
"Gran Partita" - Serenade KV361
Seranade for winds KV388
Haffner - Serenade KV250
Serenata Notturna KV239
Eine kleine Nachtmusik KV525
Divertimenti KV136,137,138
Kassation KV63

Symphonies no.1,25,29,31,35,36,38,40,41

Exsultate,Jubilate KV165
Missa Brevis KV275
Ave Verum KV618
Requiem KV626

Orquesta Sinfonica de Venezuela
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana - Lugano
Basler Kammerorchester
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Swiss Chamber Orchestra
London Mozart Players
Wiener Mozartorchester
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
National Youth Symphony Orchestra of Uruguay
Asti Filarmonica
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Modest Mussorski

Eine Nacht auf dem kahlen Berge
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica de Salta (Argentina)


Bilder der Ausstellung
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Carl Nielsen

Clarinet - Concerto 
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Royal College of Music Symphony Orchestra - London 

Tito Oliva

Tangotour
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Carl Orff

Carmina Burana
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Jorge Oviedo

Fugato sobre el "Capariche"
Musikkollegium Winterthur

Volcanic Suite
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Cristales
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador 

Nicolo Paganini

Violin - Concerto no. 1
Rundfunksinfonieorchester Saarbrücken

Violin - Concerto no. 2 "La Campanella"
Asti Filarmonica

Astor Piazzola

Different tangos
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Bandoneon-concierto 
San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Giovanni Battista Polledro

Sinfonia in D Major
Asti Filarmonica 

Francis Poulenc

Organ - Concerto 
Orchestra Sinfonica Aosta

Les Mariées de la Tour Eiffel
Bern Symphony Orchestra

Sergej Prokofiev

Symphony no. 1
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 5
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 7
Orquesta Sinfonica de Concepcion - Chile

Peter and the Wolf
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Piano - concerto no. 1
Slowenische Philharmonie - Liubljana

Piano - concerto no.3
Orquesta Sinfonica National Argentina
Royal College of Music Symphony Orchestra (rehearsal-session)

Herbst
Aosta Symhony Orchestra

Violin-Concerto no.2
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Sergej Rachmaninoff

Piano - Concerto no. 1
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Piano - Concerto no. 2
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador

Paganini - Variations
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Symphonic Dances Op. 45
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica de Michoacan - Mexico
Orquesta Sinfonica de Venezuela
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico
Orquesta Estable del Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

Symphony no. 1
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 2
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 3
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra

 

Spring Waters
Orquesta Sinfonica Provincial de Rosario (Argentina)

Vocalise
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Provincial de Rosario (Argentina)

The Isle of the Death
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentina 

Joachim Raff

Overture "Dame Kobold"
Minas Gerais Philharmonic Orchestra - Belo Horizonte - Brazil 

Maurice Ravel

Raspodie Espagnole
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Valses Nobles et Sentimentales
Orquesta Sinfonica San Juan - Argentina
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Ma Mère l’Oye 
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa

Bolero
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Alborada del Gracioso
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional Argentina
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Piano - Concerto in g - major
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Pavane pour une infante défunte
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Tzigane
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra

La Valse
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Daphnis et Chloe, Suite no.1
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Daphnis et Chloe, Suite no.2
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Scheherazade
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina

Au Tombeau de Couperin
Orquesta Sinfonica de la Provincia de Rio Negro - Argentina 

Bernard Reichel

Triptyque Symphonique 
Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra

Piece Symphonique
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Ottorino Respighi

Pini di Roma 
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchesta
Slowenische Philharmonie - Liubljana
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Fontane di Roma
Slowenische Philharmonie – Liubljana

Danze e Arie Antiche no. 1
Youth Symphony Orchestra Saarland - Germany

Danze e Arie Antiche no. 3
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

La Boutique Fantasque
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina 

Silvestre Revueltas

Janitzio
Orquesta Sinfonica Provincial de Rosario (Argentina) 

Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakoff

Scheherazade 
North Bohmien Philharmony - Teplice

Capriccio Espagnole
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Russian Easter Overture
Orquesta Sinfonica Provincial de Rosario (Argentina) 

Rolf Urs Ringger

Concerto for Viola and Chamberorchestra “Love is in the Air”
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Alexandro Rodriguez

"Katana" Guitarre-Concerto
Orquesta Sinfonica de Venezuela

Gaetano Rossini

Overtures
La Scala di Seta
Barbiere di Seviglia
Semiramide
Il Signor Bruschino
La Gazza Ladra
Italiana in Alger
Orquesta Filarmonica da Gran Canaria
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Asti Filarmonica
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Asti Filarmonica
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Stabat Mater
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Alphonse Roy

Triptyque Symphonique 
Bulgarian Symphony Orchestra

Ballade
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Camille Saint-Saens

Le Carneval des Animaux 
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Danse macabre
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Piano - Concerto no. 5
KwaZuluNatal Philharmonic Orchestra - Durban - South-Africa

Violin - Concerto no. 3
KwaZuluNatal Philharmonic Orchestra - Durban - South-Africa

Cello - Concerto no. 1
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Introduction et Rondo Capricioso
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

La Jeunesse d'Hercules
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Luis Humberto Salgado

Symphony no. 7 
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Fiesta de la Cosecha
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Variaciones Folkoricos
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Miguel Scebba

Overtura - Scherzo
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Johann Schrammel

Wien bleibt Wien
Fundacion Orquesta Sinfonica de Bogota

Franz Schubert

Symphony no. 1
Orquesta Sinfonica San Juan - Argentina

Symphony no. 2
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 3
Rubinstein Philharmony - Lodz

Symphony no. 4
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador

Symphony no. 5
Orchestre du Conservatoire - Gennevilliers
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Symphony no. 6
Südwestdeutsche Philharmonie - Konstanz

Symphony no. 7 (Unvollendete)
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Welsh Concert Orchestra

Symphony no. 8 (Grosse C-Dur Symphonie)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Rosamunde
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa

Overture in c
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Der Tod und das Mädchen
Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra

Robert Schumann

Symphony no. 1
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra (Ecuador)

Symphony no. 2
Guayacuil Symphony Orchestra (Ecuador)

Symphony no. 3
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Symphony no. 4
Cairo Symphony Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional del Ecuador

Konzertstück op. 91
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Piano - Concerto
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchesta
Bucharest Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional del Ecuador
Orquesta Estable del Teatro Colon - Buenos Aires

Dimitri Shostakovich

Symphony no. 1 
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Symphony no. 5
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 9 
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Symphony no. 10
Orquesta Sinfonica de Salta (Argentina)

Babylon
Youth Symphony-Orchestra Saarland - Germany

Festival Overture
Orquesta de Radio Filarmonia - Lima (Peru)

Chamber - Symphony
Swiss Chamber Orchestra
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Orchestre de Chambre Fribourgois

Jean Sibelius

Karelia Overture op.10
Royal College of Music Symphony Orchestra - London

Finlandia
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO - Mendoza - Argentina

Karelia Suite
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Loja Symphony Orchestra

Valse triste
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Pelléas et Mélisande
Yaquina Chamber Orchestra - Oregon - USA

Belsazar's Feast - Suite
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

En Saga
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador

Violin - Concerto
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 1
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Lebanese Philharmonic Orchestra - Beirut

Symphony no. 2
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Symphony no. 5
Peru National Symphony Orchestra

Bedrich Smetana

Moldau 
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

From Bohemia’s Wood and Fields
Aargauer Symphony Orchestra

Johann Strauss

Waltzes and Overtures 
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
Welsh Concert Orchestra 

Richard Strauss

Horn-Concerto no. 1
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza (Argentina)

Horn-Concerto no. 2 
Lutoslavsky Philharmony

Serenade op. 7
Orquesta Filarmonica da Gran Canaria
Concepcion Symphony Orchestra  (Chile)

Also sprach Zarathustra
Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra

Till Eulenspiegel
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Tod und Verklärung
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Tanz der Sieben Schleier (Salome)
Royal College of Muisc Symphony Orchestra - London (rehearsal - sessions) 

Igor Stravinsky

Der Feuervogel
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Gennevilliers-Paris

Pulcinella
Orchestre du Conservatoire de Gennevilliers-Paris

Le Sacre du Printemps
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Miguel Angel Sugo

CYC 523 (orchestral piece)
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Josef Suk

Phantastic Scherzo op.25
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Franz von Suppé

Light Cavallerie
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Welsh Concert Orchestra
San Juan Symphony Orchestra
Fundacion Orquesta Sinfonica de Bogota

Dichter und Bauer
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

John Taverner

The Whale
National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina
National Youth Chorus of Argentina 

Peter Tchaikovsky

Capriccio Italien 
Youth Symphony Orchestra Saarland - Germany

Violin - Concerto
Aosta Symphony Orchestra
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Piano - Concerto no. 1
Aosta Symphony Orchestra 

Andante Cantabile
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra

Ouverture 1812
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Symphonie no. 1
Orquesta Sinfonica Uncuyo - Mendoza - Argentina

Symphonie no. 2
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no.3
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no.4
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Fundacion Orquesta Sinfonica de Bogota
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Symphonie no. 5
Youth Synphony Orchestra Saarland - Germany

Symphonie no. 6
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Serenade for strings
Swiss Chamber Orchestra

Andante mélancolique
Armenian Philharmonic Orchestra

Rokoko-Variations
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa
Ecuador National Symphonic Orchestra

Francesca da Rimini
National Youth Symphony Orchestra of Uruguay

Romeo and Juliet
Guayacuil Symphony Orchestra (Ecuador) 

Johann Baptist Vanhall

Double-Bass Concerto
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina 

Ralph Vaughan - Williams

Symphony no.2 "A London Symphony"
San Juan Symphony Orchestra - Argentina

Symphony no. 3 "Pastorale"
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador

Symphony no. 5
Rundfunksinfonieorchester Saarbrücken

Symphony no. 8
Xalapa Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Tallis - Fantasy
Swiss Chamber Orchestra
Aosta Symphony Orchestra

Giuseppe Verdi

Different Overtures 
National Symphony Orchestra of South-Africa
Aosta Symphony Orchestra 
Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Hector Villa - Lobos

Guitar - Concerto 
Orchestra della Svizzera Italiana
Peru National Symphony Orchestra

Johann Christoph Wagenseil

Trombone - Concerto
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra - Ecuador 

Richard Wagner

Tannhäuser - Overture 
Bucharest Philharmonic Orchestra
Orquesta Sinfonica Ciudad de Lima
National Youth Symphony Orchestra of Uruguay

Tristan und Isolde - Overture
Liebestod
Orquesta Sinfonica Ciudad de Lima

Rienzi - Overture
Orquesta Sinfonica Ciudad de Lima

Differnt Arias from Lohengrin, Tristan und Isolde, WDer Fliegende Holländer
Orquesta Sinfonia por el Peru

Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Overture
Orquesta Sinfonica Ciudad de Lima

Der fliegende Holländer - Overture
Orquesta Sinfonica Ciudad de Lima

Lohengrin - Overture
Orquesta Sinfonica Ciudad de Lima

William  Walton

Belshazzar’s Feast.
Royal College of Muisc Symphony Orchestra - London (rehearsal - sessions)

Xilin Wang

Symphony no.4
China National Symphony Orchestra - Beijing

Symphony no.5
China National Symphony Orchestra - Beijing

Piano - concerto
China National Symphony Orchestra - Beijing

Carl Maria von Weber

Oberon 
Volgograd Philharmonic Orchestra

Der Freischütz - Overture
Philharmonia Orchestra
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra

Clarinet - concerto no.2
San Juan Symphona Orchestra - Argentina

Aufforderung zum Tanz 
Fundacion Orquesta Sinfonica de Bogota