Calendario

07 › 08 Jan 2019 - London - GB

ROYAL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Program

Cadogan Hall - London

Recording with the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - London

David Gompper 
Double-bass - concerto
Volkan Orhon, double-bass

"Moonburst"
for Orchestra

 

14 › 19 Jan 2019 - Cuenca - EC

Cuenca University - Conducting Course

Program

Conducting Course with the Cuenca University

C. Saint Saens: Intruduccion et Rondo Capricioso
G. Rossini: Una voce poco fa
J. Strauss: Die Fledermaus
C. Debussy: Prélude à l'Après-Midi d'un Faune

18 Jan 2019 - Cuenca - EC

Orquesta Sinfonica de Cuenca

Venue Sala Concerto hours 20:00

Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfonica de Cuenca

Program

J. Brahms: Haydn Variation
C.M. v. Weber: Bassoon Concerto
C. Saint-Saens:  Symphony no.1 

22 Jan 2019 - Cuenca - EC

Orquesta Sinfonica de Cuenca

Venue sala Concerto hours 20:00

Orchestra: Cuenca Symphony Orchestra

Program

J. Brahms: Haydn Variation
C.M. v. Weber: Bassoon Concerto
C. Saint-Saens:  Symphony no.1 

Concert for the French and German Embassy

30 Jan 2019 - Quito - EC

Fundacion Zaldumvide

Venue Casa Fundación Zaldumvide hours 17:00

Orchestra: Fundacion Zaldumvide Education Orchestra Fest&Arts

Program

Education workshop for young string players

Bach: Concerto in d-minor for piano and orchestra
Bach: Air

01 Feb 2019 - Quito - EC

National Symphony Orchestra of Ecuador _web

Venue Casa de la Musica hours 20:00

Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra of Ecuador

Program

J. Sibelius: Spring Song op.16
C.Florencia: Concierto para flauta
Soloist: Luciano Carrera
M. Bruch Sinfonia no. 3

08 Feb 2019 - Quito - EC

Conducting Course with the National Symphony Orchestra of National Symphony Orchestra of Ecuador

Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra of Ecuador _web

Program

FINAL CONCERT WITH SELECTED STUDENTS

J. Strauss: Die Fledermaus 
W.A. Mozart: Violin Concerto no.5
L.v.Beethoven: Symphony no.2

15 Feb 2019 - Quito - EC

National Symphony Orchestra of Ecuador

Venue Casa de la Musica hours 20:00

Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra of Ecuador

Program

M. Garcia - Albornoz: This Too Shall Pass
Jorge Mejia: Suite from my Book (Piano and Orchestra)
Jorge Mejia, piano
*****
A. Dvorak: Symphony no.5

21 Feb 2019 - Bogota - CO

National Symphoy Orchestra of Columbia _web

Venue Sala Concierto hours 20:00

Orchestra: National Symphoy Orchestra of Colombia

Program

R. Vaughan Williams: Norfolk Raspsody
A. Glazunov: Saxophone-Concerto
H. Villa-Lobos:Fantasia for Sopran Sax and Orchestra
Soloist: Julian-David Petit
*****
A. Dvorak: The golden spinning wheel

25 Feb 2019 - London - GB

Royal College of Music - RCM _web

Program

Conducting Masterclass

East Parry Room 6-9pm

C. Debussy: La Mer

15 Mar 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditorio hours 21:30

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Program

F. Mendelssohn: Die Hochzeit des Camacho
S. Rachmaninov: 3rd Piano-Concerto
*****
P. Tschaikovsky: 5th Symphony

22 Mar 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Audtorio hours 21:30

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Program

Mozart: Flauto Magico - Overture
Brahms: Akademische Festouvertüre
*****
Saint-Saens: Symphony no.2

09 › 14 Apr 2019 - San Juan

Teatro del Bicentenario _web

Venue Teatro del Bicentenario hours 21:30

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Program

Richard Wagner: TANNHÄUSER 
Opera in 3 acts (reducted reducted - Bayreuth Production 2017)

Director: Zsofia Geret
Herrmann: Roman Modzelewski
Tannhäuser: Duilio Smiriglia
Wolfram von Eschenbach: Fernando Lazari
Walter von der Vogelweide: 
Biterolf: Mayer
Elisabeth: Marina Silva
Venus: Constanza Diaz Falu


General Rehearsal:
10th April 11.30

Performances
11th April 21.30
12th April 21.30
13th April 21.30
14th April 21.30

19 Apr 2019 - Mendoza - AR

Orquesta UNCUYO

Venue Naveta Universitaria hours 21:30

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO

Program

A. Borodin: Prinz Igor Overtura
G. Punto: Horn Concerto no.5
*****
F. Mendelssohn: 3rd Symphony

22 › 26 Apr 2019 - Buenos Aires - AR

UCA - Universidad Cattolica

Program

COURSE FOR BALLET CONDUCTING

E. Minkus: La Bayadera 

10 May 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditorio hours 21:30

Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Program

A. Lyadov: Baba Yaga
P. Tschaikovsky
: Violin Concerto
Rosana Migani, violin
*****
H. Rimsky-Korsakoff: Symphony no.2 "Antar"

17 May 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditorio hours 21:30

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Program

PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE of the San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Edgar Varèse: Ionisacion
Steve Reich: Music for Mallets Instruments , voices and organ
M. Domeneghini:Tripal
N. Rosauro: Concierto para Vibraphone y Ensamble de percussion

24 May 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditorio Juan Victoria hours 21:30
Program

N. Escalzio: Festivalera
Concierto: NN
******
A. Dvorak: Symphony no.9

31 May 2019 - San Juan Symphony Orchestra - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditorio hours 21:30

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Program

TANGO SINFONICO

Alfredo Mederos
Carolina de San Juan

07 Jun 2019 - Buenos Aires - AR

National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina

Venue Ballena Azul hours 20:00

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina

Program

E. Elgar: In the South 
B. Britten: Heroic Ballad
*******
R. Vaughan-Williams: Symphony no.2 "A London Symphony"

14 Jun 2019 - Buenos Aires - AR

National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina

Venue Ballena Azul

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina

Program

J. Suk: Phantastic Scherzo
J. Brahms: 4. Symphony

22 Jun 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditoria Juan Victoria hours 21:30
Program

VALSES AND POLKAS FROM THE STRAUSS DYNASTIE

28 Jun 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditoio

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Program

D. Gommper: Star Burst
F. Chopin: Piano Concerto no.2
C. Lavandera, piano
****
Gustav Holst: The Planets

06 Jul 2019 - Mendoza - AR

Mendoza Philharmonic Orchestra

Venue Teatro Mendoza hours 21:30

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: Mendoza Philharmonic Orchestra

Program

W.A. Mozart: Piano Concerto no.21
Roberto Urbay, piano
*******
P.Tschaikovsky: Suite no.3

14 Jul 2019 - La Havanna - CU

National Symphony Orchestra of Cuba

Venue Havanna Concert Hall

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra of Cuba

Program

R. Schumann:
Manfred - Overture
A. Fornerod:
Prométhée Enchainé
*******
E. Grieg:
Symphony en C-Major

22 Jul › 04 Aug 2019 - Santiago - CL

Chamber Orchestra of Chile

Venue Santiago concert halls

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: Chamber Orchestra of Chile

Program

Concert tour with the Chamber Orchestra of Chile

Concerts on the
31th July
11.30 am Parroquia La Transfiguración

1st August
11.30 am Teatro Municipal de Nuñoa

2nd August
20.00 pm Polideportivo Quilicura

3rd August
18.00 pm Parroquia Santa Filomena de Santa Maria

Aloÿs Fornerod:
"Le Voyage de Printemps"
Varelia Valle:
"Desideratum" for Oboe and Chamber Orchestra
José Luis Urquieta, Oboe
*****
Jan Hugo Vorisek
Symphony in D-Major

05 › 14 Aug 2019 - Buenos Aires - AR

Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional

Venue CCK BALENA AZUL hours 20:00

Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional

Program

Conducting Course with the National Symphony Orchestra
in collaboration with Maestro Calderon

J. Brahms: The 4 Symphonies
C. Debussy: La Mer
J. Strauss: Die Fledermaus - Ouvertüre

09 Aug 2019 - San Juan

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditorio hours 21:30

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Program

S. Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no.3
Alberto Trimeliti, piano
******
Peter Tschaikovsky: Symphony no.5

15 Aug 2019 - Buenos Aires - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue CCK - Buenos Aires hours 20:00
Program

S. Rachmaninov 
Piano Concerto no.3
Alberto Trimeliti, piano
******
Peter Tschaikovsky
Symphony no.5

23 Aug 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditorio hours 21:30

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Program

Aloÿs Fornerod: 
L' Hymne à la Très Sainte Trinité

G. Fauré:
Requiem

University Choir 
Coro Vocacional

06 Sep 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Program

Gustav Mahler:
Symphony no.1

Double-bass pieces t.b.c.
Alberto Bocini, bajo
Thierry, bajo

13 Sep 2019 - Arequipa - PE

Orquesta Sinfonica Arequipa

Program

René Gerber: 
Petit Concert

Concierto: NN
*******
Ludwig Spohr:
Symphony no.2

16 Sep › 06 Oct 2019 - San Juan - AR

Teatro del Bicentenario

Program

W.A. Mozart:
The Magic Flute
Opera in 2 acts

Director: Eugenio Zanetti

Cast:

Performances:
30th September (open General Rehearsal)
2th, 4th,5th October 2019
6th October to be confirmed

11 Oct 2019 - Fribourg - CH

Orchestre de Chambre Fribourgois _web

Venue Equilibre

Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre Fribourgois

Program

Edward Elgar :
Sérénade pour cordes en mi mineur, op. 20

Friedrich Seitz
Concerto d’étude n° 5 en ré majeur, op. 22*
Friedrich Seitz :
Concerto d’étude n° 3 op. 12 en sol mineur**
Jean-Baptiste Accolay
Concerto n° 1 en la mineur***

Ludwig van Beethoven :
Symphonie n° 4 en si bémol majeur, op. 60

Solistes : Delphine Richard*, Cyrille Purro**, Ivan Zerpa***, violons

18 Oct 2019 - San Juan - AR

FINAL CONCERT DIPLOMATURA

Venue Auditorio San Juan
Program

FINAL CONCERT OF THE CONDUCTING STUDENTS
with the San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Programm to be anounced

25 Oct 2019 - Santa Fe - AR

Orquesta Sinfonica de Santa Fe

Program

programm to be anounced soon

13 Nov 2019 - Asunción - PY

National Symphony Orchestra of Paraguay

Program

Programm to be announced

22 Nov 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditorio San Juan
Program

Programm to be announced

29 Nov 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditorio San Juan
Program

Programm to be announced

12 Dec 2019 - London - GB

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra _web

Venue Henry Wood Hall

Conductor: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Program

RECORDING SESSIONS FOR NAXOS

David Gompper

Cello-Concerto (Tim Gill)
Star-Burst

13 Dec 2019 - London - GB

Royal College of Music (RCM)

Program

CONDUCTING MASTERCLASS

Repertoire to be announced

  • 1