Calendario

12 enero 2018 - Cuenca (EC)
CUENCA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

R. Schumann: Overture, Scherzo and Finale
S. Koussevizky: Double-bass concerto
*****
P. Tschaikovsky: Hamlet op.67 


dal 15/01/2018 al 03/02/2018 - Guayaquil (EC)
CONSERVATORIO PAGANINI
programma:

CONDUCTING COURSE AND CONCERT

L.v.Beethoven 5th Symphony
P.Mascagni: Cavalleria Rusticana (Voi lo sapete o mamma)
G. Bizet: Carmen (Prés des remparts de Seville)
P.Tschaikovsky: Nutcracker  Pas de Deux (2nd act) 
                           Sugar Plum Variation
C. Saint-Saens: Indroduction et Rondo Capricioso

with the GUAYAQUIL YOUTH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

 


08 febrero 2018 - Quito (EC)
ECUADOR NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA - web
programma:

CASA DE LA MUSICA 

Frederick Delius: In a Summer Garden
Aram Katchaturian: Violin-Concerto
Ortega Salinas: Acualeres Andinas
*****
Serge Rachmaninov: The Rock, op.7
Jean Sibelius: 7th Symphony


13 febrero 2018 - LONDON (GB)
ROYAL COLLEGE OF MUSIC - web
programma:

CONDUCTING MASTERCLASS AT ROYAL COLLEGE OF MUSIC

Baton technique and Standard Repertoire 

Beethoven: Symphony no.2
Debussy: Prélude à l'Aprés-Midi d'un Faune


23 febrero 2018 - Agualcalientes (MX)
ORQUESTA SINFONICA UN DE ARTES AGUASCALIENTES
programma:

H.Berlioz: Marche Hongroise (La Damnation de Faust)
W.A. Mozart: Sinfonia concertante
******
L.v.Beethoven: Symphony no.5


09 marzo 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

SEASON OPENING CONCERT

V.Bellini: "Norma" Overture
N.Paganini: Concierto para violin no.1
Nidhal Yebali, violin
********
F.Scubert:
Rosamunde (Zwischenaktmusik)
L.v.Beethoven:
Sinfonia no.10 (Cooper Universal Edition)


16 marzo 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

F.Mendelssohn: Overture “Die schoene Melusine”
W.A. Mozart: Horn-Concerto no.4 KV495
Alahualpa Vegas, Horn 
*******
C.M. von Weber: Symphony no.1


23 marzo 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

Joachim Raff
Sinfonietta for winds
********
Jomelli
Requiem  
Coro Vocacional San Juan


28 marzo 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

Mozart: Concierto no.26 KV537
Mozart:Concierto no.4 KV211
Gabriel Mayer, violin
Cristian Peralta, piano


17 abril 2018 - Beijing (CN)
China Conservatory of Music
programma:

MASTERCLASS FOR CONDUCTING

Orchestra of the China Conservatory of Music

Tschaikovsky: 5th Symphony


18 abril 2018 - Beijing (CN)
CHINA NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Beijing Concert Hall
programma:

Wang Xilin: Concertino for piano and 23 instruments op.25 (1988)
********

Wang Xilin: Symphony no.3 op.26 (1990) 


28 abril 2018 - San Juan (AR)
TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO - DON CARLOS - web
programma:

G. Verdi: DON CARLOS

Italian version in 4 acts

Co-production  TEATRO COLON - Buenos Aires

REGIE: EUGENIO ZANETTI 

Dates of the performances:
25th april 2018 Public General Rehearsal
26th april 2018 Performance 
28th april 2018 Performance
29th april 2018 Performance

Felipe II: Lucas Debevec Mayer
Don Carlos: Gustavo Lopez Manziti
Rodrigo: Fabian Veloz
El Inquisidor: Cristian de Marco
Isabel de Valois: Monica Ferracani
La princesa de Éboli: Romina Pedrozo
Un monje: Luis Pulenta
Thibault, paje de Isabel: Paula Marco
Voz del Cielo: Monica Sveziak
El conde de Lerma: Octavio Sosa


dal 01/05/2018 al 05/05/2018 - Buenos Aires (AR)
UCA Universidad Cattolica Buenos Aires
programma:

CONDUCTING SEMINAR FOR BALLET-CONDUCTING 
 

Extracts from Sleeping Beauty and Nutcracker


04 mayo 2018 - Buenos Aires (AR)
NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF ARGENTINA
Balena Azul - Centro Cultural Kirchner
programma:

Maria Eugenia Luc: "Hu" for Symphony Orchestra
A.Aratunian: Trumpet Concerto
Fernando Ciacas; trompet
E. Chausson: Poeme de l'amour et de la mère 
C. Debussy: Iberia


11 mayo 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

Jachal

Stadio PAPA FRANCISCO

POPS CONCERT

J. Strauss: Kaiserwalzer
J. Strauss: Rosen aus dem Süden
J. Strauss: Tritsch Tratch Polka
J. Strauss: Wein,Weib und Gesang
J. Strauss: Künstlerleben
J. Strauss: An der schönen blauen Donau
J.Strauss Vater: Radetzky Marsch 

Symphonic Tango with Esteban Calderon, bandoneon

Marco Mores:Uno
Astor Piazzola: Oblivion
Astor Piazzola: Adios Nonino
 


23 mayo 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

Alberto Williams: Niebla en la Pampa
Ferdinand David: Concert for Trombone
Miguel Sanchez, Trombone
******** 
R. Schumann: 4th Symphony
 


01 junio 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

C. Florit: Las Lunas

*******
P. Tschaikovsky: 
Extracts of the Sleeping Beauty 

 


08 junio 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

J.Brahms: Double:Concerto
Indira Gonzalez,violin
Anna Salas: Cello
******
J. Brahms: 1st Symphony


15 junio 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

Ney Rosauro: Mitos Brasileiros
Ney Rosauro: Concierto para Marimba
********
Domeneghini: Tribal
Steve Reich: Music for percussion,organ and 2 female voices


29 junio 2018 - San Juan (AR)
TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO - THE SLEEPING BEAUTY
dir: SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

P. Tschaikovsky: The Sleeping Beauty 
Choreographie:  Mario Galizzi

Ballet in a Prologue and 3 acts
Ballet of the Teatro Bicentenario - San Juan
San Juan Symphony Orchestra
Soloists from the Teatro Sodre in Montevideo

performances:
27.06.2018  10.00am (Pre-General with public)
28.06.2018  08.00pm (General with public)
29.06.2018  09.00pm
30.06.2018  09.00pm
01.07.2018  08.00pm


06 julio 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

GOVERMENT-CONCERT
SYMPHONIC TANGO
“MARIO PARMISANO TRIO AND FRIENDS” (ESTEBAN CALDERON) 

 


27 julio 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

David Gompper: Moonburst (Premiere mundial)
Claudio Alsuyet: Concierto para piano. (Premiere mundial)
********
Jorge Fontelna: Toccata
Noelia Escalzo:Festivalera

Pierre-Samuel Blanchard,
piano (Francia)


dal 30/07/2018 al 31/07/2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Auditorio San Juan
programma:

REGORDING SESSIONS

JORGE FONTELNA
Toccata for Symphony Orchestra

ALBERTO WILLIAMS
Niebla en la Pampa 


03 agosto 2018 - San Juan (AR)
SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

POPS CONCERT

FEDERICO VITALE


dal 09/08/2018 al 31/08/2018 - Zurich (CH)
FREE OPERA COMPANY - web
programma:

FRA DIAVOLO

Opera Comique in 3 acts by Daniel Francois Esprit AUBER

Free Opera Company Zurich
Artistic Director: Bruno Rauch
Rehearsal period 


07 septiembre 2018 - Xalapa (MX)
XALAPA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

Frederick Delius: The Walk to the Paradise Garden
Herbert Vázquez: El Árbol de la Vida
*****

Ralph Vaughan Williams: The Waps
Edward Elgar: In the South

 


dal 10/09/2018 al 15/10/2018 - Zurich (CH)
FREE OPERA COMPANY ZURICH - web
programma:

FRA DIAVOLO

Opera Comique in 3 acts by Daniel Francois Esprit AUBER

Free Opera Company Zurich
Artistic Director: Bruno Rauch
Rehaersal and Performance period
ORCHESTRA CHAARTS


Performances:
27.9.2018 Pre General
28.9.2018 General
30.9.2018 Premiere
4.10.2018
6.10.2018
7.10.2018
13.10.2018
14.10.2018


20 octubre 2018 - San Juan (AR)
TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO
programma:

OPERA - GALA

Veronica Cangemi, Soprano

Orff: Carmina Rueda de la Fortuna
Suppe: Leichte Kavallerie
Strauss: Mein Herr Marquis (Fledermaus)
Gounod: Je veux vivre (Romeo et Juliette)
Verdi: Va pensiero- Nabucco
Verdi: La Traviata – Brindis
Aida – Marcha triunfal
Carmen – Habanera  
No llores por mi argentina 
Vivo per lei! 
Who wantns to live forever 
GRAN FINALE


dal 22/10/2018 al 02/11/2018 - San Juan (AR)
CONDUCTING COURSE
programma:

CONDUCTING COURSE
TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO - SAN JUAN

Teaching - Repertoire to be decided


dal 05/11/2018 al 25/11/2018 - San Juan (AR)
TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO
programma:

G. Verdi: AIDA

REGIE: ANIBAL LAPIZ 

Italian version in 4 acts

Dates of the performances:
19th november 2018 Public General Rehearsal
21th november 2018 Performance 
23th november 2018 Performance
25th novemberl 2018 Performance

Aida: Mónica Ferracani
El Rey de Egipto: Cristian de Marco
Amneris: Guadalupe Barrientos
Radamés: Enrique Folger
Amonasro: Homero Pérez Miranda
Ramfis: Roman Mozdlewsky
Mensajero: Octavio Sosa
Voz de la Suma Sacerdotisa: Paula Marco

dal 07/12/2018 al 09/12/2018 - Ho Chi Minh (VN)
HO CHI MINH CITY BALLET SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
programma:

P. Tschaikovsky:  Nutcracker (Ballet in 2 acts)
performances:

7th December 2018
8th December 2018
9th December 2018 

Dancers and soloists from the HO CHI MINH CITY BALLET


14 diciembre 2018 - Santiago (CL)
ORQUESTA FILARMONICA DE CHILE - web
programma:

OPERAGALA

Jose Azocar, tenor
Patricia Cifuentes, soprano
Gloria Rojas, mezzo
Homero Perez-Miranda, bass-baritone

Carmen Overture
Habanera
Toreador
Mio Babbino caro
Nessun dorma
Intermezzo Cavalleria
Je veux vivre
Chanson Boheme
Celesta Aida
La Calumnia
La Forza del Destino
Barcarole
No puede ser
Le Veau d'Or
Brindis Traviata
Villancicos sorpresa


21 diciembre 2018 - Izmir (TR)
IZMIR STATE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
Ahmed Adnan Saygun Art Center - ore: 19:30
programma:

Ferit Tuzun: Capricio a la turc
Edward Elgar: Cello Concerto
Christoph Croise, Cello
*****
René Gerber: La Récolte du Blé
J Haydn: Symphony no.93


dal 07/01/2019 al 08/01/2019 - London (GB)
ROYAL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
programma:

Cadogan Hall - London

Recording with the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - London

David Gompper 
Double-bass - concerto
Volkan Orhon, double-bass

"Moonburst"
for Orchestra