Calendario

07 › 08 Jan 2019 - London - GB

ROYAL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA

Programma

Cadogan Hall - London

Recording with the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra - London

David Gompper 
Double-bass - concerto
Volkan Orhon, double-bass

"Moonburst"
for Orchestra

 

14 › 19 Jan 2019 - Cuenca - EC

Cuenca University - Conducting Course

Programma

Conducting Course with the Cuenca University

C. Saint Saens: Intruduccion et Rondo Capricioso
G. Rossini: Una voce poco fa
J. Strauss: Die Fledermaus
C. Debussy: Prélude à l'Après-Midi d'un Faune

18 Jan 2019 - Cuenca - EC

Orquesta Sinfonica de Cuenca

Sala Sala Concerto ore 20:00

Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfonica de Cuenca

Programma

J. Brahms: Haydn Variation
C.M. v. Weber: Bassoon Concerto
C. Saint-Saens:  Symphony no.1 

22 Jan 2019 - Cuenca - EC

Orquesta Sinfonica de Cuenca

Sala sala Concerto ore 20:00

Orchestra: Cuenca Symphony Orchestra

Programma

J. Brahms: Haydn Variation
C.M. v. Weber: Bassoon Concerto
C. Saint-Saens:  Symphony no.1 

Concert for the French and German Embassy

30 Jan 2019 - Quito - EC

Fundacion Zaldumvide

Sala Casa Fundación Zaldumvide ore 17:00

Orchestra: Fundacion Zaldumvide Education Orchestra Fest&Arts

Programma

Education workshop for young string players

Bach: Concerto in d-minor for piano and orchestra
Bach: Air

01 Feb 2019 - Quito - EC

National Symphony Orchestra of Ecuador _web

Sala Casa de la Musica ore 20:00

Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra of Ecuador

Programma

J. Sibelius: Spring Song op.16
C.Florencia: Concierto para flauta
Soloist: Luciano Carrera
M. Bruch Sinfonia no. 3

08 Feb 2019 - Quito - EC

Conducting Course with the National Symphony Orchestra of National Symphony Orchestra of Ecuador

Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra of Ecuador _web

Programma

FINAL CONCERT WITH SELECTED STUDENTS

J. Strauss: Die Fledermaus 
W.A. Mozart: Violin Concerto no.5
L.v.Beethoven: Symphony no.2

15 Feb 2019 - Quito - EC

National Symphony Orchestra of Ecuador

Sala Casa de la Musica ore 20:00

Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra of Ecuador

Programma

M. Garcia - Albornoz: This Too Shall Pass
Jorge Mejia: Suite from my Book (Piano and Orchestra)
Jorge Mejia, piano
*****
A. Dvorak: Symphony no.5

21 Feb 2019 - Bogota - CO

National Symphoy Orchestra of Columbia _web

Sala Sala Concierto ore 20:00

Orchestra: National Symphoy Orchestra of Colombia

Programma

R. Vaughan Williams: Norfolk Raspsody
A. Glazunov: Saxophone-Concerto
H. Villa-Lobos:Fantasia for Sopran Sax and Orchestra
Soloist: Julian-David Petit
*****
A. Dvorak: The golden spinning wheel

25 Feb 2019 - London - GB

Royal College of Music - RCM _web

Programma

Conducting Masterclass

East Parry Room 6-9pm

C. Debussy: La Mer

15 Mar 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Sala Auditorio ore 21:30

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Programma

F. Mendelssohn: Die Hochzeit des Camacho
S. Rachmaninov: 3rd Piano-Concerto
*****
P. Tschaikovsky: 5th Symphony

22 Mar 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Sala Audtorio ore 21:30

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Programma

Mozart: Flauto Magico - Overture
Brahms: Akademische Festouvertüre
*****
Saint-Saens: Symphony no.2

09 › 14 Apr 2019 - San Juan

Teatro del Bicentenario _web

Sala Teatro del Bicentenario ore 21:30

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Programma

Richard Wagner: TANNHÄUSER 
Opera in 3 acts (reducted reducted - Bayreuth Production 2017)

Director: Zsofia Geret
Herrmann: Roman Modzelewski
Tannhäuser: Duilio Smiriglia
Wolfram von Eschenbach: Fernando Lazari
Walter von der Vogelweide: 
Biterolf: Mayer
Elisabeth: Marina Silva
Venus: Constanza Diaz Falu


General Rehearsal:
10th April 11.30

Performances
11th April 21.30
12th April 21.30
13th April 21.30
14th April 21.30

19 Apr 2019 - Mendoza - AR

Orquesta UNCUYO

Sala Naveta Universitaria ore 21:30

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO

Programma

A. Borodin: Prinz Igor Overtura
G. Punto: Horn Concerto no.5
*****
F. Mendelssohn: 3rd Symphony

22 › 26 Apr 2019 - Buenos Aires - AR

UCA - Universidad Cattolica

Programma

COURSE FOR BALLET CONDUCTING

E. Minkus: La Bayadera 

10 May 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Sala Auditorio ore 21:30

Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Programma

A. Lyadov: Baba Yaga
P. Tschaikovsky
: Violin Concerto
Rosana Migani, violin
*****
H. Rimsky-Korsakoff: Symphony no.2 "Antar"

17 May 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Sala Auditorio ore 21:30

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Programma

PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE of the San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Edgar Varèse: Ionisacion
Steve Reich: Music for Mallets Instruments , voices and organ
M. Domeneghini:Tripal
N. Rosauro: Concierto para Vibraphone y Ensamble de percussion

24 May 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Sala Auditorio Juan Victoria ore 21:30
Programma

N. Escalzio: Festivalera
Concierto: NN
******
A. Dvorak: Symphony no.9

31 May 2019 - San Juan Symphony Orchestra - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Sala Auditorio ore 21:30

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Programma

TANGO SINFONICO

Alfredo Mederos
Carolina de San Juan

07 Jun 2019 - Buenos Aires - AR

National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina

Sala Ballena Azul ore 20:00

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina

Programma

E. Elgar: In the South 
B. Britten: Heroic Ballad
*******
R. Vaughan-Williams: Symphony no.2 "A London Symphony"

14 Jun 2019 - Buenos Aires - AR

National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina

Sala Ballena Azul

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina

Programma

J. Suk: Phantastic Scherzo
J. Brahms: 4. Symphony

22 Jun 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Sala Auditoria Juan Victoria ore 21:30
Programma

VALSES AND POLKAS FROM THE STRAUSS DYNASTIE

28 Jun 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Sala Auditoio

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Programma

D. Gommper: Star Burst
F. Chopin: Piano Concerto no.2
C. Lavandera, piano
****
Gustav Holst: The Planets

06 Jul 2019 - Mendoza - AR

Mendoza Philharmonic Orchestra

Sala Teatro Mendoza ore 21:30

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: Mendoza Philharmonic Orchestra

Programma

W.A. Mozart: Piano Concerto no.21
Roberto Urbay, piano
*******
P.Tschaikovsky: Suite no.3

14 Jul 2019 - La Havanna - CU

National Symphony Orchestra of Cuba

Sala Havanna Concert Hall

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: National Symphony Orchestra of Cuba

Programma

R. Schumann:
Manfred - Overture
A. Fornerod:
Prométhée Enchainé
*******
E. Grieg:
Symphony en C-Major

22 Jul › 04 Aug 2019 - Santiago - CL

Chamber Orchestra of Chile

Sala Santiago concert halls

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: Chamber Orchestra of Chile

Programma

Concert tour with the Chamber Orchestra of Chile

Concerts on the
31th July
11.30 am Parroquia La Transfiguración

1st August
11.30 am Teatro Municipal de Nuñoa

2nd August
20.00 pm Polideportivo Quilicura

3rd August
18.00 pm Parroquia Santa Filomena de Santa Maria

Aloÿs Fornerod:
"Le Voyage de Printemps"
Varelia Valle:
"Desideratum" for Oboe and Chamber Orchestra
José Luis Urquieta, Oboe
*****
Jan Hugo Vorisek
Symphony in D-Major

05 › 14 Aug 2019 - Buenos Aires - AR

Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional

Sala CCK BALENA AZUL ore 20:00

Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional

Programma

Conducting Course with the National Symphony Orchestra
in collaboration with Maestro Calderon

J. Brahms: The 4 Symphonies
C. Debussy: La Mer
J. Strauss: Die Fledermaus - Ouvertüre

09 Aug 2019 - San Juan

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Sala Auditorio ore 21:30

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Programma

S. Rachmaninov: Piano Concerto no.3
Alberto Trimeliti, piano
******
Peter Tschaikovsky: Symphony no.5

15 Aug 2019 - Buenos Aires - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Sala CCK - Buenos Aires ore 20:00
Programma

S. Rachmaninov 
Piano Concerto no.3
Alberto Trimeliti, piano
******
Peter Tschaikovsky
Symphony no.5

23 Aug 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Sala Auditorio ore 21:30

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Programma

Aloÿs Fornerod: 
L' Hymne à la Très Sainte Trinité

G. Fauré:
Requiem

University Choir 
Coro Vocacional

06 Sep 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Programma

Gustav Mahler:
Symphony no.1

Double-bass pieces t.b.c.
Alberto Bocini, bajo
Thierry, bajo

13 Sep 2019 - Arequipa - PE

Orquesta Sinfonica Arequipa

Programma

René Gerber: 
Petit Concert

Concierto: NN
*******
Ludwig Spohr:
Symphony no.2

16 Sep › 06 Oct 2019 - San Juan - AR

Teatro del Bicentenario

Programma

W.A. Mozart:
The Magic Flute
Opera in 2 acts

Director: Eugenio Zanetti

Cast:

Performances:
30th September (open General Rehearsal)
2th, 4th,5th October 2019
6th October to be confirmed

11 Oct 2019 - Fribourg - CH

Orchestre de Chambre Fribourgois _web

Sala Equilibre

Orchestra: Orchestre de Chambre Fribourgois

Programma

Edward Elgar :
Sérénade pour cordes en mi mineur, op. 20

Friedrich Seitz
Concerto d’étude n° 5 en ré majeur, op. 22*
Friedrich Seitz :
Concerto d’étude n° 3 op. 12 en sol mineur**
Jean-Baptiste Accolay
Concerto n° 1 en la mineur***

Ludwig van Beethoven :
Symphonie n° 4 en si bémol majeur, op. 60

Solistes : Delphine Richard*, Cyrille Purro**, Ivan Zerpa***, violons

18 Oct 2019 - San Juan - AR

FINAL CONCERT DIPLOMATURA

Sala Auditorio San Juan
Programma

FINAL CONCERT OF THE CONDUCTING STUDENTS
with the San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Programm to be anounced

25 Oct 2019 - Santa Fe - AR

Orquesta Sinfonica de Santa Fe

Programma

programm to be anounced soon

13 Nov 2019 - Asunción - PY

National Symphony Orchestra of Paraguay

Programma

Programm to be announced

22 Nov 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Sala Auditorio San Juan
Programma

Programm to be announced

29 Nov 2019 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Sala Auditorio San Juan
Programma

Programm to be announced

12 Dec 2019 - London - GB

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra _web

Sala Henry Wood Hall

Direttore: Emmanuel Siffert _web
Orchestra: Royal Philharmonic Orchestra

Programma

RECORDING SESSIONS FOR NAXOS

David Gompper

Cello-Concerto (Tim Gill)
Star-Burst

13 Dec 2019 - London - GB

Royal College of Music (RCM)

Programma

CONDUCTING MASTERCLASS

Repertoire to be announced

  • 1