Calendario

10 › 12 Jan 2020 - Cuenca - EC

Cuenca Symphony Orchestra

Venue Catedral hours 20:00

Orchestra: Cuenca Symphony Orchestra

Program

NEW YEARS CONCERT

Johann Strauss:
Der Zigeunerbaron
Johann Strauss:
Trisch-Tratsch Polka
Josef Strauss:
Sphärenkläge
Georges Bizet:
Carmen: Duo Je vais danser en votre honneur
Georges Bizet:
Seguedille
Giuseppe Verdi:
Bella figlia del amore
W.A. Mozart:
Non più andrai
Geatano Donizetti:
Duetto Nemorino - Dulcamara
Johann Strauss:
Tausend und eine Nacht
Toroba:
Luisa Fernanda 

13 Jan › 29 Dec 2019 - Quito - EC

Fundacion Zaldumbide

Venue Fundacion Zaldumbide
Program

Educacional work in the Fondation Zaldumbide

  • Orchestra (Delius, Mozart, Bach)
  • teaching (violin)
  • Masterclasses (different instruments)
  • coaching (Opera)
05 › 07 Feb 2020 - Quito

Ballet Nacional de Ecuador

Venue Sala de Congresso hours 20:00

Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional Ecuador

Program

Leo Delibes: COPPELIA
Ballet in 2 acts

Performances
5th February 2020
6th February 2020
7th February 2020

Swanilda: Radharani Persaud
Franz: Jorge Wade
Coppelius: Jairo Gonzalez
Le Bourgmestre: Luis Conejo

Corps de Ballet: Ecuador National Ballet

Choeroegraphy: Ruben Guarderas ( from Marius Petipa)

 

14 Feb 2020 - Quito - EC

Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Venue Iglesia La Compania hours 20:00

Orchestra: Ecuador National Symphony Orchestra

Program

W.A. Mozart
Oboe-Concerto
Ana Cristina Viteri, Oboe

Anton Bruckner
Symphony no.7

21 Feb 2020 - Bogota - CO

Colombia National Symphony Orchestra

Venue Teatro Colon hours 19:30
Program

Arturo Marquez
Flute-Concerto
Gaspar Hoyos,flute

Sergey Rachmaninov:

2nd Symphony

27 Feb 2020 - Bogota - CO

Colombia National Symphony Orchestra

Venue Teatro Colon hours 19:30
Program

Pedro Sarmiento 
Trujillo
Joaquin Rodrigo
Concierto de Aranquez
Eduardo Fernandez, Guitar
*******
César Franck
Les Éoliades
Jules Massenet
Scènes Pittoresques

13 Mar 2020 - San Juan - AR

SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Venue Auditorio Juan Victoria hours 21:30
Program

L.v.Beethoven
Leonoren Overture no.1
L.v.Beethoven
Piano-Concerto no.3
Leonardo Marconi,piano
***
J. Sibelius
Symphony no.2

20 Mar 2020 - San Juan - AR

SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Venue Auditorio Juan Victoria hours 21:30
Program

L.v.Beethoven:
Deutsche Tänze
J. Aratunian
Trumpet Concerto
*******
L.v.Beethoven
Symphony no.2

28 Mar 2020 - Mendoza - AR

ORQUESTA SINFONICA UNCUYO

Venue NAVETTA UNIVERSITARIO hours 21:30
Program

R.Wagner
Overtura Faust
F. Mendlessohn
Concert for piano and violin
*******
F. Mendelssohn
Symphony no.5

03 Apr 2020 - San Juan - AR

SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Venue Auditorio Juan Victoria hours 21:30
Program

Tito Oliva
Obra
P.I.Tschaikovsky
Andante Cantabile
Nocturno 
Eugenio Rodrigo, Cello
********
John Leavitt
Misa
Coro Vocacional

20 › 26 Apr 2020 - San Juan - AR

TEATRO DEL BICENTENARIO

Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Program

G. Puccini

MADAMA BUTTERFLY

Opera in 2 acts
Co-production with the Teatro Sodre Montevideo - Uruguay
Regie:
Madama Butterfly
F.B. Pinkerton
Sharpless
Gonzo
Suzuki

Performances:
21th,22th,24th,25 April 

27 Apr › 08 May 2020 - Buenos Aires - AR

NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF ARGENTINA

Venue Balena Azul
Program

CONDUCTING COURSE 

(in collaboration with the National SO of Argentina and Maestro Pedro Ignazio Calderon)

A.Bruckner:
Symphony no.7
C.Debussy:
Prélude de l'Après Midi d'un Faune
F.Chopin:
Piano Concerto no.2

Final Concert of the students on Friday 8th May 2020

15 May 2020 - San Juan - AR

SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Venue Auditorio Juan Victoria hours 21:30
Program

PERCUSSION ENSAMBLE OF THE SAN JUAN SYMPHONY ENSAMBLE

David Gompper:
Work for percussion-ensamble
Varese:
Ionisacion
Ying Wang:
Work for percussion-ensamble

18 › 23 May 2020 - Buenos Aires - AR

UCA UNIVERSIDAD CATTOLICA ARGENTINA

Venue Sala Ginastera
Program

CONDUCTING COURSE FOR BALLET-CONDUCTING

Teaching programm with pianist and classical ballet dancers

Leo Delibes:
COPPELIA
- Ballade no.5 (Pas de Deux)
- Variation "Aurora"
- Variation "Le travail"
- Pas de Deux "Le Rêve"
- Galop final


 

29 May 2020 - Buenos Aires - AR

NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF ARGENTINA

Venue Balena Azul hours 20:00
Program

Jose Luis Campana
"AOIR"

Ralph Vaughan-Williams
A Sea Symphony

National Symphony Chorus
NN, soprano
NN, Baritono

05 Jun 2020 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditorio Juan Victoria
Program

A.Liadov:
Russian Songs
Concerto NN.
******
L.v.Beethoven:
Symphony no.5

12 Jun 2020 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditorio Juan Victoria hours 21:30
Program

CHORAL CICLE
C. Saint-Saens:
Le Rouet D’Omphale
C. Saint-Saens:
La Musa y el Poeta
Indira Gonzalez, violin, Anna Salas, Cello
Aloys Fornerod:
Te Deum
"Déesse aux yeux d'azur. Op. 20"
Coro Universitario

19 Jun 2020 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditorio Juan Victoria hours 21:30
Program

A NIGHT IN VIENNE

Music from the Strauss-Dynasty

26 Jun 2020 - Queretaro - MX

Orquesta Filarmonica del Estado de Queretaro

Program

Programm to be decided

03 Jul 2020 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditorio Juan Victoria
Program

STRING CYCLE
R. Strauss:
Metarmophosen:
P. Tschaikovsky:
Elegie
A. Dvorak:
Nocturno
H. Villa-Lobos:
Bachianas brasileras no.5

12 Jul 2020 - La Habana - CU

Program

To be confirmed

31 Jul 2020 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Venue Auditorio Juan Victoria hours 21:30
Program

CONCERT FOR THE 50 ANNIVERSARY OF THE AUDITORIO JUAN VICTORIA

Stefan Dohr, Solo Horn Berlin Philharmonic Orchestra
W.A.Mozart:
Concert for horn
P. Tschaikovsky
Overtura 1812 (version with Choir)
G.Verdi
Va piensero
G.Bizet
Carmen  
Choir Scenes

12 › 14 Aug 2020 - Santiago - CL

CHAMBER ORCHESTRA OF CHILE

Program

Concerts on the 12th,13th14th August

Programm to be decided

  • 1