Calendario

01 Jan › 30 Apr 2021 - Buenos Aires - AR

Alternative work apart from the regular teaching-and coaching activity, due the cancellation of 80% of the concerts (COVID19)

Program

 

  • Investigation of new orchestra repertoire:
    the "other" Symphonies of the time of 1800-1830 (formation with doble winds strings and timpani:
    2-2-2-2/2-2/Tp./strings

  • Editing manuscripts from Swiss Composers in collaboration with the "Lausanne-Musique" Edition and the Foundation Marcel Regamey in Lausanne-Switzerland and the Gerber-Foundation in Neuchatel-Switzerland
    Aloÿs Fornerod: Piano-Concerto
    Aloÿs Fornerod: Hymne à la Très Sainte Trinité
    Aloÿs Fornerod: Pastorale for violin and orchestra
    Aloÿs Fornerod: Déesse a les Yeux d'amour 
    René Gerber: Harpe-Concerto no.1
    René Gerber: Petit Concert for Chamber Orchetra
    René Gerber: Nativité for Symphony Orchestra

  • Arrangement the work "Les Fontaines de Fribourg" from the Swiss Composer Bernard Chenaux, original for Wind-Orchestra to Symphony Orchestra in collaboration with the Bernard Chenaux Foundation

  • Editing of live-recordings with the San Juan Symphony Orchestra

  • Recording of Chamber-Music as violinist (Duos of Pleyel)

  • Recording of Solo Music for Violin
04 › 20 Feb 2021 - Quito - EC

Fest&Arts - Arts Association in Quito

Venue Centro cultural Fest&Arts
Program

Masterclasses for
Conducting
Violin
Chamber Music
Coaching for Singers

08 › 12 Feb 2021 - Cuenca - EC

Orquesta Sinfonica de Cuenca

Venue Catedral hours 20:00
Program

Concert cancelled due the COVID-19 Virus

22 › 26 Feb 2021 - Loja - EC

Loja Symphony Orchestra

Venue Sala de Concierto hours 20:00
Program

L.v. Beethoven
King Stephan - Overture

Luigi Bassi

Concert- Phantasy of the opera Rigoletto

A. Dvorak
Symphony no.3

01 › 31 Mar 2021 - Buenos Aires - AR

UCA- Universidad Cattolica Argentina

Program

Masterclass for Ballet-Conducting

REPERTOIRE: 
Leo DELIBES: Coppelia

Primer Acto: no. 5 (Ballade) Pas de Deux
Segundo acto: Variacion Aurora (no.20 grande , no.2)
Segundo acto: Variacion "Prière“ (no.20 grande , no.3)
Segundo acto: Variacion „Le Travail“ (no.20 grande , no.4)
Segundo acto: Pas de Deux  „Le Paix“ (no.20 grande , no.7)
Segundo acto: Danse de Fête  (no.20 grande , no.7a)
Segundo acto: Galopp final (no.20 grande , no.8)

12 Mar 2021 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Program

Season Start
San Juan Symphony Orchestra
Cancelled due the COVID-19 - virus

15 › 15 Mar 2021 - Quito - EC

Conservatorio Superior Nacional de Música CSNM

Program

Online-Conference about Chamber-Music in Orchestral Scores

Examples from
Beethoven Symphony no.3
and
Gustav Mahler Symphony no.1

05 › 09 Apr 2021 - Mendoza - AR

Orquesta Filarmonica de Mendoza

Venue Teatro Indipendencia hours 21:00

Orchestra: Orquesta Filarmonica de Mendoza

Program

Edward Grieg:
Holberg Suite

Peter Tschaikovsky:
Serenade for stringa

12 › 23 Apr 2021 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Program

Programms cancelled due the COVID-19 virus

03 › 14 May 2021 - Buenos Aires - AR

Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional - Argentina

Program

Programm cancelled due the COVID 19 virus

17 › 28 May 2021 - San Juan - AR

San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Program

Programms cancelled due the COVID 19 virus

01 › 18 Jun 2021 - Buenos Aires

Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional - Argentina

Program

Masterclass of Conducting  cancelled due the COVID 19 virus

09 › 16 Aug 2021 - Mendoza - AR

Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO

Venue Nave Universitaria hours 21:00

Orchestra: Orquesta Sinfonica UNCUYO

Program

J.S.Bach:
Brandenburg Concert no.6

F. Mendelssohn:
Symphony for strings no.7

A. Dvorak:
Notturno op.40

A. Piazzola
Angel de la Muerte

10 Aug › 05 Sep 2021 - San Juan - AR

BORRARAS LAS SOMBRAS

Venue Teatro del Bicentenario

Orchestra: Chamber-Ensamble

Program

Tito Oliva  (1961)


BORRARAS LAS SOMBRAS

Chamber-Opera  for 2 singers, 2 dancers, and Instrumental Ensamble
(String-Quintet, Clarinet, Percussion, Piano)

The Man: Fernando Lazari
The Female (Earth): Monika Sowkron

Performances:
Saturday 4.9.2021
19.00
21.00

06 Sep › 04 Oct 2021 - San Juan - AR

MADAMA BUTTERFLY

Orchestra: San Juan Symphony Orchestra

Program

G. Puccini

MADAMA BUTTERFLY
Opera in 2 acts

Madama Butterfly: Daniela Tabernik
Sharpless: 
Pinkerton: Dario Schmuck
Suzuki: Claudia Lepe
Kate Pinkerton: Romina Pedrozo
Yamadori: Fernando Lazari

Performances:
Tuesday 28.9.2021
21.00

Thursday 30.9.2021
21.00

Saturday 2.10.2021
21.00

Monday 4.10.2021
21.00

15 Oct 2021 - Aguascalientes - MX

Orquesta Sinfonica de Aguascalientes

Venue Concert-Hall hours 20:30
Program

L.v.Beethoven:
Piano-Concerto no.3
Elias Manzo, piano

F. Mendelssohn:
Symphony no.4 "Italian"

27 Oct 2021 - San Juan - AR

BORRARAS LAS SOMBRAS

Program

Tito Oliva  (1961)


BORRARAS LAS SOMBRAS

Chamber-Opera  for 2 singers, 2 dancers, and Instrumental Ensamble
(String-Quintet, Clarinet, Percussion, Piano)

The Man: Fernando Lazari
The Female (Earth): Monika Sowkron

Performances:
Wednesday 27.10.2021
19.00
21.00