Calendrier

12 › 14 Jan 2022 - Santiago - CL

Orquesta de Camera de Chile _web

Program

12th January 2022 Video Recording
13th January 2022 Concert in Talagante -  Municipal Hall
14th January 2022 Concert Santiago - Nuñoa - Cathedral

Franz Schubert:
Overture in the Italian Style

Aloÿs  Fornerod:
Concerto pour Orchestre de Chambre

L.v.Beethoven: 
Sinfonia no.2

04 Feb 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Aguascalientes Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Venue Teatro Aguascalientes hours 20:00
Program

(COVID - Program)

O. Respighi:

Concierto Gregoriano para violin  
*****
J. Haydn: 
Symphony no.96

William Harvey, violin (USA)

11 Feb 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Aguascalientes Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Venue Teatro Aguascalientes
Program

(COVID - Program)

René Gerber
:
Suite Française no.3

Edward Elgar:
Sospiri

N. Paganini:
Moses - Phantasy

Etienne-Nicolas Méhul:
Symphony in g-minor

18 Feb 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Orquesta Sinfonica Aguascalientes - Mexico

Venue Teatro Aguascalientes
Program

(COVID - Program)

G. Gabrieli

Hodie Christus Natus est para metales (Arr. Wayne Groves)

G. Enescu 
Dixtuor, op.14

A. Dvorak
String Serenade

25 Feb 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Aguascalientes Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Venue Teatro Aguascalientes
Program

(COVID - Program)

Ottorino Respighi
Gli Uccelli P.154

Domenico  Cimarosa:
Oboe - Concerto
Iouri Vodolazski, Oboe

Maurice Duruflé:
Ubi Caritas for Brass

Aloÿs Fornerod:
Le Voyage de Printemps

04 › 04 Mar 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Aguascalientes Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Venue Teatro Aguascalientes
Program

Popular Concert for the 
Feria Nacional de San Marcos

National Mexican Composers

07 Mar › 08 Apr 2022 - Oslo - NO

NORWEGIAN NATIONAL BALLET

Venue Opera and Ballett Theatre

Orchestra: Norsk Opera Orchestra

Program

E. Minkus
La Bayadère

Ballet in 3 acts

Coreography:
Natalia Makarova

The Norwegian National Ballet - Oslo

Performances:

22.03.2022 07.00pm
26.03.2022 07.00pm
28.03.2022 07.00pm
30.03.2022 07.00pm
02.04.2022 07.00pm
04.04.2022 07.00pm
05.04.2022 07.00pm
07.04.2022 07.00pm

13 › 13 Apr 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Aguascalientes Symphony Orchestra

Venue Catedral Aguascalientes hours 20:00
Program

W.A. Mozart
Requiem KV 626

Coir Amicizia - Aguascalientes

22 › 22 Apr 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Aguascalientes Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Venue Teatro Aguascalientes hours 20:30
Program

Popular Concert for the 
Feria Nacional de San Marcos

National Mexican Composers

28 Apr › 04 May 2022 - Buenos Aires - AR

UCA - Universidad Cattolica _web

Program

CONDUCTING - COURSE ABOUT BALLET-CONDUCTING

Ludwig Minkus: La Bayadère


06 › 06 May 2022 - Buenos Aires - AR

Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional - Argentina

Venue Balena Azul hours 20:00
Program

Jose-Luis Campana:
AOIR for large Symphony Orchestra

A. Dvorak:
Violin Concerto
Xavier Inchausti, violin

Alberto Williams:
1st Symphony


13 › 13 May 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Aguascalientes Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Program

Camille Saint-Saens:
La Princesse Jaune

P. Tschaikovsky:
Violin Concerto
Roman Pavon, violin

Georges Bizet:
Symphony no.2 "Roma"

20 › 20 May 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Aguascalientes Symphony Orchestra - Mexico

Program

Antonin Dvorak:
Marcha Festiva

Manuel Ponce:
Concierto del Sur 
Pablo Garibay, guitar

Max Bruch:
Symphony no.1

 

25 May › 03 Jun 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

"Ballet de las Universidad de los Artes" - Aguascalientes - Mexico

Program

LA FILLE MAL GARDÉE
Ballet in 2 acts from G. Hertel, C. Pugni
Bolshoi Version
with the "Ballet de las Universidad de los Artes"

Performances:
31.5 2022 (General Rehearsal)
01.6.2022
02.6.2022
03.6.2022

10 › 10 Jun 2022 - Buenos Aires - AR

National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina

Venue Balena Azul hours 20:00
Program

J. Strauss:
Fledermaus: Obertura

A. Dvorak:
Slavonic Dance no.8

P. Tschaikovsky:
Waltz from the Swan Lake

J. Strauss:
Wein, Weib und Gesang

J. Brahms:
Hungarian Dance no.1

J. Strauss:
Kaiserwalzer

P. Tschaikovsky:
Sleeping Beauty - Suite 


14 › 15 Jun 2022 - Buenos Aires - AR

ISA Teatro Colon

Program

Clases magistrales para Cantantes

Operas de Mozart
Don Giovanni
Cosi Fan Tutte
Le Nozze di Figaro

22 › 22 Jun 2022 - Buenos Aires - AR

National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina

Program

Granville Bantock
The witch of Atlas

W.A. Mozart
Violin Concerto no.5

Eduardo Alonso Crespo:
Symphony no.6  World-Premiere
Coral-Symphny with the National Symphony Chorus of Argentina

01 › 01 Jul 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Orquesta Sinfonica Aguascalientes

Program

David Gompper (1953):
Starburst (World - Premiere)

Maurice Ravel:
Une barque à l’océan

Claude Debussy:
Claire de Lune

Manuel de Falla:
The Three Corned Hut - Suite no.1

 

04 › 09 Jul 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Centro de Estudios Musicales Manuel M. Ponce

Program

Conducting - Course / Baton-technique
Coaching for singers


12 › 15 Jul 2022 - Buenos Aires - AR

ISA Teatro Colon

Program

Coaching sessions for singers

18 › 30 Jul 2022 - Santiago - CL

Chile Chamber Orchestra (OCCH)

Program

27th July 20.00
28th July 20.00
29th July 20.00

Leo Delibes:
Le Roy s'amuse

Camille Saint-Saens:
Havanaise

Camille Saint-Saens:
Romance

Camille Saint-Saens:
Symphony no.2

05 › 05 Aug 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Aguascalientes Symphony Orchestra

Program

M. Ravel
Ma mère l'oye

S. Rachmaninov:
2nd Symphony

12 Aug 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Aguascalientes Symphony Orchestra

Program

12th August 20.30
14th August 12.30

L.v. Beethoven: 
Symphony no. 9

Aguascalientes Symphonic Choir Amicitia
(Daniel Bromo, Choir Conductor)

Arely Odette Rodriguez Contreras, soprano
Aida Alvarado Cortés, mezzo
José Francisco Tomás Gil, tenor
Carlos Arturo Mendoza, bass

27 Aug 2022 - Santiago - CL

Chile Chamber Orchestra

Program

25th August 20.00
26th August 20.00
27th August 20.00

R. Wagner
Siegfried Idyll

F. Mendelssohn: 
Piano Concerto no.1

E. Duparc:
Aux étoiles

B. Reichel:
Suite no.3 for Chamber Orchestra

02 Sep 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Aguascalientes Symphony Orchestra

Venue Teatro Aguascalientes
Program

A. Lyadov:
Amazone Dance

P. Hindemith:
Der Schwanendreher

I. Stravinsky:
Petrouschka (1945 version)

05 › 15 Sep 2022 - Santiago - CL

Chamber Orchestra of Chile _web

Program

13.09.2022
14.09.2022
15.09.2022

Antonio Salieri
Overture "Falstaff"

Gustavo Becerra
Canciones de Altacopa

Juan Crisostomo Arriaga
Symphony in D-Major

23 › 23 Sep 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Orquesta Sinfonica Aguascalientes

Venue Teatro Aguascalientes
Program

J.P. Moncayo
Tierra de Temporal

Mateo Oliva
Mosaico Nacional

Silvestre Revueltas
Noche de los Mayas

30 › 30 Sep 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Aguascalientes Symphony Orchestra

Venue Teatro Aguascalientes
Program

Anton Bruckner
Symphony no.4

12 › 14 Oct 2022 - Santiago - CL

Chile Chamber Orchestra _web

Program

Arnold Schoenberg
Chamber Symphony op.38

Alfons Leng
Adagio for strings

Eduardo Alonso-Crespo
Symphony no.5

12 october - Parroquia Santa Elena, Las Condes
13 octuber - Colegio las Mercedes, María Pinto
14 octuber - Teatro de Ñuñoa

21 › 23 Oct 2022 - Mexico City - MX

National Symphony Orchestra of Mexico _web

Venue Palacio de las Bellas Artes
Program

Joan Tower (1938)
Fanfarria para la mujer poco común 

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart 
Concierto para piano núm. 20 en re menor, K. 466 

Allegro
Romanza
Rondo: Allegro assai
Argentina Durán, piano 

Robert Schumann
Sinfonía núm. 4 en re menor, Op. 120 28'
2 2 2 2 — 4 2 3 0 — tmp — cuerdas

Ziemlich langsam - Lebhaft
Romanze: Ziemlich langsam
Scherzo: Lebhaft
Langsam - Lebhaft

28 › 28 Oct 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

Aguascalientes Symphony Orchestra

Venue Teatro Aguascalientes
Program

A. Glazunov
Poème lyrique, op.12

A. Rosetti
Concierto para viola en Sol Mayor
Ana Catalina Ruelas Valdivia, viola

J. Sibelius 
Sinfonía No.2, op.43, en Re mayor 
I. Allegretto
II. Andante; ma rubato
III. Vivacissimo
IV. Finale: Allegro moderato 
 
 

09 › 11 Nov 2022 - Santiago - CL

Chile Chamber Orchestra _web

Program

A CINEMA MUSIC CONTIBRUITION

by Jorge Arriagada - Film Composer
- Amledi
- Klimt
- L'ile au trésor
- La chouette
- La ville de Pirates
- Las Tres Coronas del Marinero
- Le Domaine Perdu
- Le Territoire
- Les Âmes fortes
- Ricardo III
- Une place parmi les vivants

Wednesday 9.11.2022 
Thursday 10.11.2022
Friday 11.11.2022 - Aula Santa Maria - Valparaiso

12 › 19 Nov 2022 - Buenos Aires - AR

ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte Teatro Colon

Program

Opera - Coaching for singers

ISA - Instituto Superior de Arte Teatro Colon

17 › 28 Nov 2022 - Santiago - CL

Chile Chamber Orchestra _web

Program

W.A.Mozart:
Les Petit Riens (Ballet-Music)

Valeria Valle Martínez:
“Al otro lado del cielo”

Jaime Barria:
Tierra adentro

Camille Saint-Saens:
Symphony no.2

Friday 18.11.2022 - Theatre Nuñoa
Tuesday 22.11.2022 - Chiloé Island - tour
Wednesday 23.11.2022 - Chiloé Island - tour
Thursday 24.11.2022 - Chiloé Island - tour

01 › 04 Dec 2022 - Aguascalientes - MX

THE NUTCRACKER

Program

Ballet in 2 acts from P. Tschaikovsky
with the "Ballet de las Universidad de los Artes"

Performances:
01.12 2022 (Public General Rehearsal)
02.12.2022 Performance 1
03.12.2022 Performance 2
05.12.2022 Performance 3

Aguascalientes Symphony Orchestra

12 › 23 Dec 2022 - Santiago - CL

CHILE CHAMBER ORCHESTRA _web

Program

Christmas Concerts

W.A. Mozart:
Obertura Idomeneo

Marianne Martizez (1744- 1812)
Dixit Dominus

W.A. Mozart:
Symphony no.39


30 › 30 Dec 2022 - Castellamonte - IT

MELOS SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Program

NEW YEAR'S CONCERT

Melos Symphony Orchestra
Associazone Melos - Torino (Italy)
Artistic Director: Giuseppe Santoro

21 › 27 Jan 2023 - Santiago - CL

Chile Chamber Orchestra _web

Program

21.01.2023 La Quinta Vergara - Valparaiso
25.01.2023 Santiago Teatro Nuñoa
26.01.2023 Santiago
27.01.2023 Santiago

W.A.Mozart:

Der Schauspieldirektor

H. Berlioz:
Les Nuits d'Été

J.Haydn:
Sinfonia no.101

  • 1