Calendario
Chile Chamber Orchestra _web
Franz Schubert
Ouverture "Der Spiegelritter"
L.v.Beethoven
Contra Tänze
Anton Eberl
Symphony e-flat-major op.33
11.01.2024 Teatro Region Metropolitana
12.01.2024 Teatro California - Ñuñoa - Santiago
13.01.2024 Teatro Viña del Mar
Chile Chamber Orchestra _web
Jaime Cofré
Yin-Yin (Symphonic poem)
F. Mendelssohn
Violin-concerto en e-minor
Soloist:Patricio Velásquez
J. Arriaga
Symphony in d-minor
25.1.2024 Teatro Region Metropolitano
26.1.2024 Teatro California - Ñuñoa (Santiago)
28.1.2024 Teatro del Lago - Frutillar
29.1.2024 Concert Hall Calbuco
Orquesta Sinfónica Municipalidad Riobamba
Orchestra - Coaching
L.v.Beethoven: Symphony no.5
Fest&Arts / Fundación Celia Zaldumbide _web
Villa Celia - Quito
Masterclass of Violin, Chamber Music and Conducting
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional de Ecuador _web
C.M. V. Weber
Clarinet Concerto no.2
Danny Gallegos, clarinet
P.Tschaikovsky
Manfred Symphony
Cuenca Symphony Orchestra
J. Sibelius:
Violin-concert
Xavier Mora, violin
P.Tschaikovsky:
Suite no.1
Conducting Masterclass
I. Strawinsky:
L'Histoire du Soldat
J.Sibelius:
Violin-Concerto
P.Tschaikovsky:
Suite no.1
Conservatorio Nicolo Paganini Guayacuil
Conservatorio Nicolo Paganini Guayacuil
Artistic Director: Patricio Jaramillo
Masterclass of Violin, Chamber Music and Conducting
Johannesburg Philharmonic Orchestra (JPO) _web
M.Ravel:
Le Tombeau de Couperin
W.A.Mozart:
piano concerto no.23
Soloist: Jan Gottlieb von Armin
P.Tchaikovsky:
Symphony no.2
KwaZuluNatal Philharmonic Orchestra _web
M.Ravel:
Le Tombeau de Couperin
W.A.Mozart:
piano concerto no.23
Soloist: Jan Gottlieb von Armin
P.Tchaikovsky:
Symphony no.2
Orquesta Sinfonica Entre Rios _web
L.v.Beethoven:
Leonore Overture no.3
J.Rodrigo:
Fantasy pour un Gentilhome
E. Lalo:
Symphony in g-minor
Orquesta de Cámara de Chile _web
26.3.2024 - Providencia
27.3.2024 - Las Condes
28.3.2024 - Teatro California Ñuñoa
Ferdinand Schubert:
Salve Regina
Richard Wagner:
Karfreitagszauber
Robert Schumann:
Requiem
Coro Arsis 21 Santiago de Chile
Maestra Silvia Sandoval
Orquesta de Cámara de Chile _web
10.04.2024 - Teatro Las Condes
11.04.2024 - Macul
12.04.2024 - Teatro California Ñuñoa
13.04.2024 - Val Paraiso
Felipe Pinto d'Aguiar:
“Transparencias” (Chile)
Juliana Rijpke:
Invenciones Brasileiras para trombón solista y orquesta (Estreno-Brasil)
Darrin Milling (trombón / EEUU-Brasil)
Houtaf Khoury:
Symphony no.6 "Port of light" (Líbanon - World Premiere)
Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional Argentina _web
J. Haydn
Overture "Armida"
The 7 Last Words - Las siete últimas palabras de Cristo en la Cruz
Coro Polifónico Nacional
Laura Delogu, soprano
Florencia Machado, mezzosoprano
Mateo Guido, tenor
Bruno Sciaini, bajo
Orquesta Clásica USACH _web
N. Hummel
Trumpet-Concerto
L.v.Beethoven:
Symphony no.4
Orquesta de Cámara de Chile _web
Rodolphe Kreutzer
Overture from the opera “Paul y Virginia” (Estreno)
René Gerber
Suite francesa N. 5 (Estreno)
C. Saint-Saens
Romance
Sebastián Rojas, horn
Gabriel Fauré
Sicilienne / Pelleas y Mellisande
C. Debussy
Clair de Lune
Maurice Ravel
Le Tombeau de Couperin
National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina _web
Ernest Chausson
Poema para violín y orquesta, op 25
Camille Saint Saens
Concierto n°3, para violín y orquestan en Si menor, op 61
Xavier Inchausti, violín
Ernest Chausson
Sinfonía, en Si bemol mayor, op.20
National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina _web
Robert Schumann
Overture “Die Braut von Messina”
Johannes Brahms
Double concerto, en La menor, op 102
Lucía Luque, violín / Hermann Schreiner, cello
Franz Schubert
Symphony N° 6
Universidad Cattolica - Santiago - Chile
Anniversary Concert
Orchestra of the Universidad Cattolica
06.06.2024
08.06.2024
Ludwig van Beethoven
Piano Concerto no. 5 "Emperador"
Symphony no. 1
Chile Chamber Orchestra _web
Tour with the Chile Chamber Orchestra
07.06.2024 Teatro California Ñuñoa
11.06.2024
12.06.2024
13.06.2024
14.06.2024
Tito Oliva (Argentina)
¨Aires de candombe¨ (World Premiere)
Carlos Zamora
Tres visiones de un Sikuri atacameño
Hendrik Hoffmeier (South-Africa)
Ingoma (World Premiere)
***
Louise Farranc
Symphony no. 3
To be confirmed
To be confirmed
National Symphony Orchestra Argentina _web
Edoard Lalò
Sinfonia Española, para violín y orquesta, op 21
Luis Roggero, violin
Max Bruch
Sinfonía N°2, en Fa menor, op. 36
a confirmar
National Symphony Orchestra Argentina _web
Franz Schubert
Obertura “Claudine de Villa Bella”
Ludwig van Beethoven
Concierto para piano y orquesta N°4, Sol Mayor, op.58
Ignacio Ares, piano
Felix Mendelssohn
Sinfonía N°1, en Do menor, op 11
a confirmar
Puebla Symphony Orchestra
Otto Nicolai
Obertura "Die listigen Weiber von Windsor"
Joseph Haydn
Cello-concerto
Daniel Cortes, cello
Bela Bartok
Concerto for orchestra
Chile Chamber Orchestra _web
AUDITION FOR YOUNG SOLOISTS
RECORDING
Jaime Cofré
Yin-Yin (Symphonic poem)
Chile Chamber Orchestra _web
Gustav Mahler
Symphony no.6
(Arrangement Klaus Simon - Universal Edition - Vienna)
24.07.2024 Teatro Las Condes
25.07.2024
26.07.2024 Teatro California - Ñuñoa - Santiago
27.07.2024 Aula Magna Valparaiso
Orquesta Sinfónica UNCUYO
Programm to be decided
National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina _web
Claude Debussy
Salut printemps
Benjamin Britten
War Requiem
M. Ferracani, soprano
R. González Dorrego, tenor
V. Torres, barítono
Coro Polifónico Nacional
Coro Nacional de Niños
Chile Chamber Orchestra _web
Gustav Mahler
Das Lied von der Erde
Arnold Schönberg version
N.N.,Tenor
Evelyn Ramírez, Alt
10.09.2024
12.09.2024
13.09.2024 Teatro California, Ñuñoa - Santiago
San Juan Symphony Orchestra
Program to be decided
National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina _web
Competition for the Concertmaster-positions
Conductor and Jury-member
a confirmar
National Symphony Orchestra of Chile
Louise Farrenc
Sinfonía N°3
P. Tchaikovsky
Capricho italiano, Op.45
Rimsky-Korsakov
Capricho español, Op.34
National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina _web
Guillermo Perna
Materia oscura (World Premiere)
Maurice Ravel
Ciclo de canciones “Sheherazade”
Cecilia Díaz, mezzo
Richard Strauss
Ein Heldenleben
a confirmar
National Symphony Orchestra of Argentina _web
CONDUCTING MASTERCLASS WITH THE NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF ARGENTINA
Repertoire of the Masterclass:
R. Strauss
Till Eulengspiegel
C. Debussy
La Mer (1°y2° mov.)
F. Chopin
Concierto p/piano N°2 (2°mov)
M. Balat, piano
G.Mahler
Ruckert Lieder - Ich bin der Welt abhanden gekommen
F. Machado, mezzo
Final Concert of the active participants
Chile Chamber Orchestra _web
Ludwig Spohr
Overture de la operetta „El examen“
Robert Schumann
Violin-concerto
Freddy Varela, violin (Chile)
Carl Maria Von Weber
Symphony no.1
06.11.2024 - Teatro Las condes
07.11.2024 - RM
08.11.2024 - Teatro California Ñuñoa - Santiago
09.11.2024 - Valparaiso
Recording Session and Conducting Masterclass with the Chile Chamber Orchestra _web
13th, 14th November 2024
RECORDING SESSIONS
Nelson Vinot "Tierra Sagrada"
15th, 16th November 2024
CONDUCTING MASTERCLASS
W.A. Mozart: Recitativo Donna Anna, Don Octavio
G. Donizetti: Rita: Aria Beppe
L.v.Beethoven: Symphony no.1
Tour with the Chile Chamber Orchestra _web
G. Donizetti
RITA
Opera en 1 act
Rita: Claudia Pereira
Peppe: Gonzalo Tomckowiack
Gaspar: Patricio Sabaté
22.11.2024 Teatro Ñuñoa - Santiago
27.11.2024
28.11.2024
29.11.2024
30.11.2024
National Symphony Orchestra Argentina
Silvestre Revueltas:
Sensemayá
Esteban Benzecry:
Inti Raymi
Igor Stravinsky:
The Rite of Spring
Orquesta Sinfonica La Serena
Programm to be decided
Melos Filharmonica
Programm to be decided